Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 5/08 11:12 am - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/5/08
 

Tour of the Gila May 4th, Silver City NM

Stage 5: Gila Monster Road Race

Pro/1/2 Women - 71.8 miles/116:3 km
1. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling4:06:54
2. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women'sat 0:02
3. Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team Tibcos.t.
4. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Valueact Capital Cycling Team0:11
5. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's0:20
6. Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home2:34
7. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's2:37
8. Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling2:40
9. Suz Weldon (USA) Proman Racing
10. Marisa Asplund-Owens (USA) Cheerwine Cyclingboth s.t.
11. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) Sobe Bella2:52
12. Megan Hottman (USA) America's Dairyland5:26
13. Sarah Stewart (Can) Proman Racing
14. Leda Cox (GBr) America's Dairyland5:31
15. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team Tibco
16. Susannah Gordon (USA) Colobikelaw.Com
17. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing
18. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Hausall s.t.
19. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing5:41
20. Lisa Tumminello (USA) Colobikelaw.Coms.t.
21. Sharon Allpress (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team5:44
22. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Teams.t.
23. Josephine Nelson (USA) Sobe Bella6:47
24. Virginia Perkins (USA) Proman Racing6:58
25. Betsy Shogren (USA) America's Dairyland7:00
26. Rachel Lloyd (USA) Proman Racing7:04
27. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builderss.t.
28. Amber Rais (USA) Team Tibco7:06
29. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling On Marin7:17
30. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe Bella8:07
31. Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus8:35
32. Kristina Seley (USA) Proman Racing10:33
33. Jane Despas (USA) Metromint Cycling On Marin10:58
34. Courtney Hammond (USA) Team Rock11:02
35. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling On Marin11:30
36. Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing11:44
37. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling11:53
38. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block12:51
39. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles13:06
40. Emily Zell (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team13:11
41. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Tibco
42. Clare Vlahopoulos (Aus) America's Dairylandboth s.t.
43. Lana Atchley (USA) Team Rock13:27
44. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home25:02
45. Megan Elliott (USA) Unattached
46. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's
47. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe Bella25:58
48. Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing26:44
49. Kate Thurston-Hicks (USA) Colobikelaw.Com31:32
50. Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) Proman Racing48:51
Final GC
1. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Valueact Capital Cycling Team13:44:32
2. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cyclingat 2:01
3. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's2:52
4. Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team Tibco4:00
5. Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home4:42
6. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's5:28
7. Marisa Asplund-Owens (USA) Cheerwine Cycling5:33
8. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's6:03
9. Suz Weldon (USA) Proman Racing8:32
10. Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling9:45
11. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing9:50
12. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team Tibco10:58
13. Leda Cox (GBr) America's Dairyland11:17
14. Sharon Allpress (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team11:49
15. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) Sobe Bella11:59
16. Susannah Gordon (USA) Colobikelaw.Com12:03
17. Megan Hottman (USA) America's Dairyland12:09
18. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders13:30
19. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team13:35
20. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing13:43
21. Sarah Stewart (Can) Proman Racing13:44
22. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus15:05
23. Amber Rais (USA) Team Tibco16:34
24. Rachel Lloyd (USA) Proman Racing17:25
25. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe Bella18:06
26. Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus18:55
27. Betsy Shogren (USA) America's Dairyland19:04
28. Virginia Perkins (USA) Proman Racing19:44
29. Jane Despas (USA) Metromint Cycling On Marin20:19
30. Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing21:37
31. Josephine Nelson (USA) Sobe Bella
32. Emily Zell (USA) Valueact Capital Cycling Team21:41
33. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Tibco26:12
34. Kristina Seley (USA) Proman Racing26:24
35. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling26:59
36. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home29:19
37. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling On Marin30:24
38. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's32:14
39. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block33:02
40. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles33:38
41. Courtney Hammond (USA) Team Rock39:35
42. Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing40:25
43. Lana Atchley (USA) Team Rock47:06
44. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling On Marin50:19
45. Lisa Tumminello (USA) Colobikelaw.Com1:00:26
46. Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) Proman Racing1:01:53
47. Clare Vlahopoulos (Aus) America's Dairyland1:17:50
48. Megan Elliott (USA) Unattached1:32:13
49. Kate Thurston-Hicks (USA) Colobikelaw.Com1:37:21
50. Sonya Looney (USA) Sobe Bella1:47:03


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login