Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 15/08 4:28 am - Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Women Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/08
 

Mt Hood NRC Stage Race Oregon USA

Stage 1 ( May 14th) Mt. Tabor Criterium
1 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 59:55
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO
3 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
4 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
5 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
6 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
7 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
8 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire
9 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
10 Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
12 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
13 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA
14 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
15 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington
16 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
17 Dotsie Buasch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
18 Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing
20 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington
21 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
22 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
23 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
24 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
25 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO
26 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO
27 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing
28 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington
29 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
30 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
31 Kathleen Billington (USA) VELOFORMA
32 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling
33 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
34 Jane Robertson (Can) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
35 Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing
36 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Teamall s.t.
37 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:16
38 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:20
39 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing0:22
40 Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO
41 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
42 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cureall s.t.
43 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:28
44 Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO
45 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
46 Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing
47 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.comall s.t.
48 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing0:38
48 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cyclings.t.
50 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:46
51 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing1:37
52 Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN Racing2:33
53 Melissa Sanborn (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
54 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Teamboth s.t.
55 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes3:45
56 Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:37
57 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) VELOFORMA
58 Emma Petersen (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
59 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
60 Belinda Goss (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Teamall s.t.
61 Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure5:27
62 Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cyclings.t.
63 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes6:00
64 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington7:29
65 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
66 Leah Guloien (Can) Wines of Washington
67 Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
68 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire
69 Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
70 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
71 Tina Brubaker (USA) VELOFORMAall s.t.
72 Sally Annis (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes8:34
73 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
74 Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
75 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire
76 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
77 Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) PROMAN Racing
78 Gina Kavesh (USA) Wines of Washington
79 Laura Brown (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
80 Flavia Oliveira (USA) River City Racing
81 Sami Fournier (USA) River City Racing
82 Miranda Moon (USA) VELOFORMA
83 Hilary Billington (USA) VELOFORMA
OTL Carolyn Eller (USA) Team Kenda Tire
GC
1 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:02:56
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCOat 0:01
3 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:04
4 Dotsie Buasch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:07
5 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling0:09
6 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Teams.t.
7 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:10
8 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCOs.t.
9 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington0:12
10 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:13
11 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:14
12 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racings.t.
13 Jane Robertson (Can) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes0:16
14 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO
15 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
16 Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightall s.t.
17 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington0:17
18 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
19 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightboth s.t.
20 Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing0:18
21 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling0:19
22 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Teams.t.
23 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:20
24 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cyclings.t.
25 Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:21
26 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:22
27 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington
28 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cureboth s.t.
29 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing0:23
30 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling0:24
31 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA0:25
32 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lights.t.
33 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:27
34 Melissa Sanborn (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cures.t.
35 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:28
36 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Teams.t.
37 Kathleen Billington (USA) VELOFORMA0:29
38 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:31
39 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:34
40 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:35
41 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team0:36
42 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:40
43 Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO0:42
44 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling0:44
45 Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing0:51
46 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:52
47 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing0:54
48 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com0:57
49 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling1:00
50 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing1:01
51 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling1:05
52 Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO1:19
53 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing2:01
54 Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN Racing2:56
55 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes4:42
56 Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:44
57 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com4:56
58 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) VELOFORMA4:57
59 Emma Petersen (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:58
60 Belinda Goss (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team5:00
61 Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure5:46
62 Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling5:59
63 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes6:22
64 Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling7:44
65 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington7:48
66 Tina Brubaker (USA) VELOFORMA7:49
67 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling7:53
68 Leah Guloien (Can) Wines of Washington7:54
69 Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team7:55
70 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire8:01
71 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling8:02
72 Laura Brown (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling8:48
73 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikess.t.
74 Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com8:50
75 Miranda Moon (USA) VELOFORMA8:52
76 Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) PROMAN Racing8:54
77 Flavia Oliveira (USA) River City Racing8:59
78 Gina Kavesh (USA) Wines of Washington9:00
79 Sally Annis (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes9:03
80 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire9:07
81 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikess.t.
82 Hilary Billington (USA) VELOFORMA9:10
83 Sami Fournier (USA) River City Racing9:21
84 Carolyn Eller (USA) Team Kenda Tire21:28


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login