Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 16/08 3:47 am - Tour de l'Aude: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/08
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Prologue: Gruissan ITT, 3.9 km

1. Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team5:02.78
2. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Teamat 0:01
3. Alison Powers (USA) US National Team0:02
4. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia s.t.
5. Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Team0:03
6. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women
7. Amber Neben (USA) US National Teamboth s.t.
8. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women0:05
9. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:07
10. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
11. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women0:07
12. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team0:09
13. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women0:10
14. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Great Britain National Teams.t.
15. Katherine Carroll (USA) US National Team0:11
16. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
17. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherungboth s.t.
18. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:12
19. Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Teams.t.
20. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team0:14
21. Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team0:15
22. Sharon Laws (GBr) Great Britain National Team
23. Emma Pooley (GBr) Great Britain National Team
24. Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
25. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Teamall s.t.
26. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:16
27. Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank0:17
28. Brooke Miller (USA) US National Team0:18
29. Amber Rais (USA) US National Team
30. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
31. Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Teamall s.t.
32. Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:19
33. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
34. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
35. Christina Ruitter (USA) US National Team
36. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherungall s.t.
37. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:20
38. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixss.t.
39. Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Team0:21
40. Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women0:21
41. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
42. Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
43. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
44. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia all s.t.
45. Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing0:22
46. Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women
47. Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
48. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Teamall s.t.
49. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:23
50. Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team0:24
51. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:25
52. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
53. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
54. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
55. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixsall s.t.
56. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:26
57. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Teams.t.
58. Jessica Allen (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:27
59. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteams.t.
60. Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team0:29
61. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
62. Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank
63. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Teamall s.t.
64. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:30
65. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team
66. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Teamboth s.t.
67. Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team0:31
68. Latoya Brulee (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team
69. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
70. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Teamall s.t.
71. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:32
72. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Teams.t.
73. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia 0:33
74. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
75. Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
76. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bankall s.t.
77. Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing0:34
78. Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Teams.t.
79. Florence Girardet (Fra) French National Team0:35
80. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team0:36
81. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Banks.t.
82. Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team0:37
83. Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
84. Catherine Hare (GBr) Great Britain National Teamboth s.t.
85. Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:38
86. Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia s.t.
87. Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team0:39
88. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormus.t.
89. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu0:41
90. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteams.t.
91. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing0:42
92. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:45
93. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team0:46
94. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing
95. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Teamboth s.t.
96. Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam0:48
97. Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixss.t.
98. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia 0:49
99. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:52
100. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:53
101. Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing0:54
102. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia 0:55
103. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing0:56
104. Leda Cox (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:00
105. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs1:04
106. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:26



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login