Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 16/08 5:21 am - Mt Hood: Men stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/08
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Stage 2 (May 15th): Cooper Spur Circuit Race, 85 miles/136.8km
1. Darren Lill (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team3:48:06
2. Rory Sutherland (AUS) Health Net/Maxis
3. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
4. Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
5. Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing
6. Caleb Manion (USA) Toyota-United
7. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's
8. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United
10. Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net/Maxis
11. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specializedall s.t.
12. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
13. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
14. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United
15. Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
16. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
17. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motor Works/Carve
18. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
19. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
20. Marco Rios (Mex) Liquid Cycling Elite Team
21. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's
22. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
23. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
24. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
25. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
26. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
27. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
28. Jamey Driscoll (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
29. Adrian Gerrits (USA) Kahala La Grange
30. Nicholas Clayville (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
31. Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net/Maxis
32. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net/Maxisall s.t.
33. Taylor Shelden (USA) Rio Grande0:00:22
34. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
35. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net/Maxisboth s.t.
36. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:00:29
37. Ryan Hamity (USA) Rio Grande
37. Jeremy Vennell (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
39. Corey Collier (USA) Health Net/Maxis
40. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
41. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team
42. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe'sall s.t.
43. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre0:00:42
44. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre0:00:45
45. Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles0:00:54
46. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's0:01:13
47. Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:01:17
48. Alessandro Bazzana (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
49. Jonnie Clarke (USA) Toyota-Unitedboth s.t.
50. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized0:01:26
51. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team0:01:47
52. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized0:02:00
53. David Clinger (USA) Rock Racing0:02:02
54. Phil Gaimon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team0:02:13
55. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized0:02:38
56. Matt Crane (USA) Health Net/Maxis
57. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cyclingboth s.t.
58. Craig Luekens (USA) Targetraining U25/Elite Development0:03:15
58. Justin Kerr (NZL) Liquid Cycling Elite Team
60. Josh Horowitz (USA) Liquid Cycling Elite Team
61. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
62. Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized
63. Jason Sager (USA) MonavieCannondale.com
64. Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net/Maxis
65. Peter Dawson (USA) Rock Racing
66. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing
67. Christian Kearney (USA) ZteaM Cycling
68. Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
69. Jorge Alvarado (USA) Kahala La Grange
70. Mitchell Trux (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
71. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala La Grange
72. Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala La Grange
73. Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
74. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
75. Chris Stuart (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.comall s.t.
76. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe0:03:39
77. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com0:03:59
78. Brian Buchholz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:04:36
79. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
80. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:04:37
81. Roman Van Uden (NZL) Team Rubicon
82. Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
83. Daniel Harm (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
84. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
85. Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo (USA) Kahala La Grange
86. Vincent Owens (USA) Sierra Pacific Racing
87. Rand Miller (USA) ZteaM Cyclingall s.t.
88. Ivan Stevic (Sbr) Toyota-United0:04:57
89. Dave Richter (USA) Benaroya Research Institute0:05:14
90. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team0:05:29
91. Ben Day (USA) Toyota-United0:05:48
92. Tom Githen (USA) Kahala La Grange
93. Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United
94. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-Adobe
95. Joe Saperstein (USA) Rio Grande
96. Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized0:07:00
97. Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team0:07:16
98. Anthony Akers (USA) Kahala La Grange
99. Matt White (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
100. Colby Pearce (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O0:08:34
101. Hayden Brooks (AUS) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team0:09:09
102. Nicholas Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:10:35
103. Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team
104. Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
105. Hilton Clarke (AUS) Toyota-United0:10:56
106. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling0:11:47
107. Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:13:10
108. Nate Page (USA) Contender Bicycles0:13:58
109. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team0:14:03
110. Patrick Caro (USA) Liquid Cycling Elite Team0:17:01
111. Charles Dionne (Can) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
112. Chris Swan (USA) ZteaM Cycling
113. Logan Garey (USA) Rio Grande
114. Mike Zagorski (USA) Pacific Velo - IT&B
115. Dave Brooks (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homesall s.t.
116. Allen Krughoff (USA) Rio Grande0:17:48
117. Tyler Dibble (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized0:18:27
118. Corey Carlson (USA) Rio Grande0:27:04
119. Matt Weyen (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com0:27:43
Time Cut0:34:13
120. Nathan MacDonald (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes0:37:34
121. Steve Weller (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team0:37:37
122. Cody O'Reilly (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre0:40:24
123. Travis Sherman (USA) Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar0:40:39
DNF. Kevin Klein (USA) Rock Racing
DNF. Kris Koke (AUS) Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF. Richard Speer (NZL) Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF. Jacob MacArthur (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
DNF. Joshua Bartlett (USA) Team Rubicon
DNF. Shaun Morris (AUS) Team Rubicon
DNF. Alex Rock (USA) Contender Bicycles
DNF. Markus Weinberg (GER) Dresdner SC
DNF. Trevor Mays (USA) Gin Optics
DNF. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona-Adobe
DNF. Sam Silvey (USA) Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
DNF. Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Zach Winter (USA) Guinness
GC
1. Darren Lill (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team5:20:22
2. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net/Maxisat 0:01
3. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team0:06
4. Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing0:10
5. Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net/Maxis0:12
6. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling0:14
7. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe'ss.t.
8. Justin England (USA) Toyota-United0:16
9. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team0:17
10. Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling0:19
12. Caleb Manion (USA) Toyota-United0:21
13. Bradley White (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
14. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
15. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
16. Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-Unitedall s.t.
17. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net/Maxis0:22
18. Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motor Works/Carve0:23
19. Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifasts.t.
20. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team0:24
21. Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specializeds.t.
22. Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net/Maxis0:26
23. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
24. Adrian Gerrits (USA) Kahala La Grangeboth s.t.
25. Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing0:27
26. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cyclings.t.
27. Nicholas Clayville (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team0:28
28. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's
29. Jamey Driscoll (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Teamboth s.t.
30. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:29
31. Marco Rios (Mex) Liquid Cycling Elite Team0:34
32. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net/Maxiss.t.
33. Taylor Shelden (USA) Rio Grande0:36
34. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team0:39
35. Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team0:40
36. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's0:41
37. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpres.t.
38. Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:43
39. Corey Collier (USA) Health Net/Maxis0:46
40. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team0:48
41. Ryan Hamity (USA) Rio Grande0:50
42. Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre0:58
43. Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre0:59
44. Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles1:23
45. Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes1:29
46. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's1:31
47. Jonnie Clarke (USA) Toyota-United1:32
48. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized1:36
49. Alessandro Bazzana (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre1:37
50. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team1:57
51. Mike Telega (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized2:15
52. David Clinger (USA) Rock Racings.t.
53. Phil Gaimon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team2:31
54. Matt Crane (USA) Health Net/Maxis2:48
55. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2:53
56. James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized2:54
57. Peter Dawson (USA) Rock Racing3:26
58. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing3:27
59. Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes3:29
60. Jeremy Vennell (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team3:32
61. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:33
62. Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net/Maxis
63. Craig Luekens (USA) Targetraining U25/Elite Development
64. Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala La Grange
65. Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.comall s.t.
66. Justin Kerr (NZl) Liquid Cycling Elite Team3:37
67. Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized3:38
68. Jason Sager (USA) MonavieCannondale.coms.t.
69. Chris Stuart (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com3:40
70. Christian Kearney (USA) ZteaM Cycling3:41
71. Jorge Alvarado (USA) Kahala La Grange3:44
72. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe4:02
73. Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala La Grange4:04
74. Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com4:19
75. Daniel Harm (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team4:50
76. Brian Buchholz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifasts.t.
77. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team4:52
78. Rand Miller (USA) ZteaM Cycling4:56
79. Ivan Stevic (Ser) Toyota-United5:00
80. Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team5:02
81. Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes5:04
82. Vincent Owens (USA) Sierra Pacific Racings.t.
83. Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team5:15
84. Roman Van Uden (NZl) Team Rubicon5:23
85. Dave Richter (USA) Benaroya Research Institute5:38
86. Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team5:41
8

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login