Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 17/08 11:01 am - Mt Hood: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/08
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Stage 3 (May 16th): Scenic Gorge Time Trial, 17.8 miles/26.64km
1 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team43:01
2 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Teamat0:07
3 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing0:18
4 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:39
5 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling1:03
6 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling1:46
7 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team1:53
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO2:03
9 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:07
10 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO2:33
11 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington2:35
12 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
13 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racingboth s.t.
14 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes2:36
15 Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team2:42
16 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team2:49
17 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team3:00
18 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing3:09
19 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling3:10
20 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington3:33
21 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:36
22 Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com3:40
23 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:42
24 Dotsie Busch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:43
25 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team3:47
26 Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling3:48
27 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling3:49
28 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com3:51
29 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team4:10
30 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:12
31 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:20
32 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
33 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team4:27
34 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:36
35 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes4:53
36 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing4:57
37 Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light5:03
38 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMA5:07
39 Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com5:08
40 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team5:14
41 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO5:35
42 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) VELOFORMA5:48
43 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure5:53
44 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team6:12
45 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington6:22
46 Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
47 Kathleen Billington (USA) VELOFORMA6:24
48 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
49 Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO6:37
50 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure6:48
51 Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing6:52
52 Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling7:08
53 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
54 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com7:15
55 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling7:17
56 Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO7:29
57 Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing7:47
58 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com7:52
59 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes8:09
60 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington
61 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire8:19
62 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling8:22
63 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing8:26
64 Tina Brubaker (USA) VELOFORMA8:40
65 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling8:56
66 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes8:59
67 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire9:00
OTL Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire9:47
OTL Melissa Sanborn (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure11:08
GC
1 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team5:16:36
2 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:07
3 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing0:15
4 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:50
5 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling1:07
6 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO1:43
7 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team1:47
8 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:24
9 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington2:51
10 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
11 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO3:17
12 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling3:18
13 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing3:34
14 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:51
15 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:53
16 Dotsie Busch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:57
17 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling4:16
18 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:23
19 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling4:27
20 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
21 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com4:33
22 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team4:36
23 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team4:51
24 Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com5:25
25 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team5:34
26 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing5:47
27 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington5:52
28 Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light5:54
29 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team6:03
30 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team6:15
31 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes6:43
32 Alice Pennington (USA) VELOFORMAs.t.
33 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO6:56
34 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure7:07
35 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington7:10
36 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure8:37
37 Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO9:07
38 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire10:42
39 Kathleen Billington (USA) VELOFORMA11:07
40 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com11:21
41 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team11:25
42 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling12:41
43 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes14:15
44 Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing15:00
45 Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team15:16
46 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team15:22
47 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team16:10
48 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling18:35
49 Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling19:22
50 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing19:28
51 Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com21:12
52 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team23:23
53 Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO23:29
54 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing25:33
55 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) VELOFORMA26:03
56 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes28:34
57 Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing28:59
58 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes30:39
59 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling31:02
60 Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure31:04
61 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling31:30
62 Tina Brubaker (USA) VELOFORMA35:25
63 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes35:52
64 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington36:18
65 Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling37:08
66 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com40:15
67 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire44:25


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login