Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 17/08 9:50 am - Tour de l'Aude: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 05/17/08
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 1: Rieux Minervois to Rieux Minervois , 107 km
1. Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team3:15:04
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung
3. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini-Selle Italia
4. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Womenall s.t.
5. Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team0:01
6. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung0:39
7. Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women
8. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Teamboth s.t.
9. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling0:43
10. Amber Neben (USA) Us National Teams.t.
11. Emma Johansson (Swe) Aa-Drink Cycling Team2:41
12. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
13. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
14. Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
15. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
16. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team Dsb Bank
17. Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
18. Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
19. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu
20. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling
21. Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team
22. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
23. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
24. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung
25. Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
26. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung
27. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling
28. Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Team
29. Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team
30. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
31. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Womenall s.t.
32. Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team2:43
33. Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Dsb Banks.t.
34. Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team4:19
35. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
36. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
37. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
38. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs
39. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherungall s.t.
40. Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team6:17
41. Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team
42. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
43. Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Team
44. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss Rdz Ormu
45. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
46. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini-Selle Italia
47. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
48. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
49. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
50. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung
51. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Womenall s.t.
52. Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing9:54
53. Laure Werner (Bel) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
54. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing
55. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
56. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
57. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
58. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
59. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
60. Alison Powers (USA) Us National Team
61. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
62. Katherine Carroll (USA) Us National Team
63. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
64. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women
65. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini-Selle Italia
66. Adrie Visser (Ned) Team Dsb Bank
67. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia
68. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team Dsb Bank
69. Amber Rais (USA) Us National Team
70. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
71. Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling
72. Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
73. Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Dsb Bank
74. Latoya Brulee (Ger) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
75. Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
76. Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
77. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
78. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team
79. Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team
80. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Teamall s.t.
81. Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women14:17
82. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
83. Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team
84. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team
85. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
86. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing
87. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling
88. Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team
89. Brooke Miller (USA) Us National Team
90. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team
91. Christina Ruitter (USA) Us National Team
92. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team Dsb Bankall s.t.
93. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team16:58
94. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini-Selle Italias.t.
95. Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs20:26
96. Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini-Selle Italia
97. Florence Girardet (Fra) French National Team
98. Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing
99. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing
100. Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
101. Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing
102. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Teamall s.t.
103. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team22:36
104. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs
105. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
106. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cyclingall s.t.
GC
1. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini-Selle Italia3:20:04
2. Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Teamat 0:02
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women0:06
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung0:16
5. Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team0:17
6. Amber Neben (USA) Us National Team0:48
7. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling0:52
8. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung1:00
9. Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women1:03
10. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team1:11
11. Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Team2:46
12. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team2:52
13. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women2:53
14. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team2:54
15. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu2:55
16. Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team2:58
17. Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team3:00
18. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling3:01
19. Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team3:01
20. Emma Johansson (Swe) Aa-Drink Cycling Team3:02
21. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung3:02
22. Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team3:04
23. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung3:04
24. Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team3:07
25. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling3:08
26. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team Dsb Bank3:08
27. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs3:08
28. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team3:09
29. Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team3:10
30. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team3:12
31. Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam3:21
32. Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Dsb Bank3:22
33. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam3:24
34. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs4:41
35. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team4:42
36. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung4:46
37. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam4:53
38. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team4:53
39. Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team5:00
40. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women6:22
41. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team6:26
42. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberg Versicherung6:30
43. Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team6:31
44. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team6:33
45. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam6:35
46. Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Team6:40
47. Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team6:48
48. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu6:58
49. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss Rdz Ormu7:00
50. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team7:11
51. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini-Selle Italia7:14
52. Alison Powers (USA) Us National Team9:58
53. Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women10:01
54. Katherine Carroll (USA) Us National Team10:07
55. Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling10:11
56. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team10:11
57. Adrie Visser (Ned) Team Dsb Bank10:13
58. Amber Rais (USA) Us National Team10:14
59. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team10:15
60. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia10:17
61. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team10:18
62. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team10:18
63. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team10:25
64. Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Dsb Bank10:25
65. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Aa-Drink Cycling Team10:26
66. Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team10:27
67. Latoya Brulee (Ger) Aa-Drink Cycling Team10:27
68. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu10:27
69. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team10:27
70. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team Dsb Bank10:29
71. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu10:29
72. Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team10:29
73. Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing10:30
74. Laure Werner (Bel) Aa-Drink Cycling Team10:30
75. Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team10:33
76. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing10:42
77. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team10:42
78. Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam10:44
79. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini-Selle Italia10:44
80. Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team10:56
81. Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team14:19
82. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team14:20
83. Brooke Miller (USA) Us National Team14:37
84. Christina Ruitter (USA) Us National Team14:38
85. Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women14:40
86. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team14:42
87. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam14:46
88. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team14:49
89. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team Dsb Bank14:55
90. Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team14:56
91. Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling15:04
92. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing15:15
93. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini-Selle Italia17:33
94. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team17:36
95. Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team20:48
96. Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing20:50
97. Florence Girardet (Fra) French National Team21:03
98. Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini-Selle Italia21:06
99. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing21:10
100. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team21:14
101. Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs21:16
102. Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing21:22
103. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team23:04
104. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling23:31
105. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs23:42
106. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu24:04


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login