Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 18/08 12:47 pm - Mt Hood: Men's Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/08
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Stage 4 (May 17th): Wy'East Road Race, 101 miles/162.5km
1 Caleb Manion (USA) Toyota-United4:12:47
2 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specializedat 0:04
3 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net/Maxis0:20
4 Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
5 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
6 Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7 Darren Lill (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Teamall s.t.
8 Bradley White (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre0:36
9 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
10 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
11 Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net/Maxisall s.t.
12 Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized1:10
13 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized
14 Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
15 Phil Gaimon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
16 Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cyclingall s.t.
17 Alessandro Bazzana (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre1:28
18 Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motor Works/Carves.t.
19 David Clinger (USA) Rock Racing1:37
20 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast1:56
21 Marco Rios (Mex) Liquid Cycling Elite Teams.t.
22 Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing2:04
23 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling2:14
24 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast2:17
25 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team2:20
26 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
27 Adrian Gerrits (USA) Kahala La Grangeboth s.t.
28 Ryan Hamity (USA) Rio Grande2:54
29 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team3:04
30 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
31 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racingboth s.t.
32 Jonnie Clarke (USA) Toyota-United3:16
33 Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-Uniteds.t.
34 Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's3:35
35 Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com3:42
36 Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing3:54
37 Daniel Harm (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team4:09
37 Nicholas Clayville (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Teams.t.
39 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team4:11
40 Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles4:28
41 Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team4:35
42 Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team4:52
43 Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net/Maxiss.t.
44 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized5:02
45 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized5:37
46 Nicholas Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast5:53
47 Mitchell Trux (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes5:56
48 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team6:07
49 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team6:12
50 Joe Saperstein (USA) Rio Grande6:20
51 Vincent Owens (USA) Sierra Pacific Racing6:35
52 Christian Kearney (USA) ZteaM Cycling7:09
53 Mike Telega (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized
54 Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe
55 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-Adobe
56 Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
57 Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
58 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
59 Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-Unitedall s.t.
60 Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes7:45
61 Matt Weyen (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com8:49
62 Allen Krughoff (USA) Rio Grande9:02
63 Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes11:20
64 Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's12:38
65 Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling12:45
66 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
67 Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team
68 Corey Collier (USA) Health Net/Maxis
69 Anthony Akers (USA) Kahala La Grange
70 Charles Dionne (Can) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre
71 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's
72 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe'sall s.t.
73 Jeremy Vennell (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team13:32
74 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
75 Ivan Stevic (Ser) Toyota-Unitedboth s.t.
76 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team13:35
77 Dave Richter (USA) Benaroya Research Institute13:38
78 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes14:52
79 Dave Brooks (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes14:59
80 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling16:37
81 Taylor Shelden (USA) Rio Grande18:33
82 Tyler Dibble (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized27:38
83 Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net/Maxis
84 Jason Sager (USA) MonavieCannondale.com28:03
85 Matt Crane (USA) Health Net/Maxis30:48
86 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net/Maxis31:20
OTL Justin Kerr (NZl) Liquid Cycling Elite Team37:55
OTL Rand Miller (USA) ZteaM Cycling39:55
OTL Chris Swan (USA) ZteaM Cycling
OTL Nate Page (USA) Contender Bicycles
OTL Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala La Grange
OTL Tom Githen (USA) Kahala La Grange
DNF Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net/Maxisall s.t.
DNF Ben Day (USA) Toyota-United
DNF Justin England (USA) Toyota-United
DNF Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota-United
DNF Peter Dawson (USA) Rock Racing
DNF Jeff Shestobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
DNF Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brian Buchholz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNF Tyler Trace (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Matt White (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
DNF Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Rowe (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Chris Stuart (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Patrick Caro (USA) Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF Josh Horowitz (USA) Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF Corey Carlson (USA) Rio Grande
DNF Joe Wiley (USA) Kahala La Grange
DNF Jorge Alvarado (USA) Kahala La Grange
DNS Mendez Gustavo-Adolfo (USA) Kahala La Grange
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
DNF Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
DNF Roman Van Uden (NZl) Team Rubicon
DNS Colby Pearce (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O
DNF Logan Garey (USA) Rio Grande
DNF Mike Zagorski (USA) Pacific Velo - IT&B
DNS Craig Luekens (USA) Targetraining U25/Elite Development
GC
1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net/Maxis10:10:59
2 Darren Lill (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Teamat 0:31
3 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team0:46
4 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing1:40
5 Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team1:41
6 Bradley White (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre2:05
7 Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net/Maxis2:21
8 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast2:40
9 Michael Grabinger (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre2:57
10 Caleb Manion (USA) Toyota-United2:58
11 Michael Olheiser (USA) Memphis Motor Works/Carve3:22
12 Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:41
13 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team3:49
14 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast3:50
15 Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast4:13
16 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized4:17
17 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team4:39
18 Chris Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United4:49
19 Rob Britton (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes4:54
20 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized5:12
21 Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's5:22
22 David Clinger (USA) Rock Racing5:54
23 Adrian Gerrits (USA) Kahala La Grange5:58
24 Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling6:04
25 Cesar Grajales (USA) Rock Racing6:10
26 Marco Rios (Mex) Liquid Cycling Elite Team7:01
27 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifasts.t.
28 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team7:05
29 Nicholas Clayville (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team7:25
30 Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing7:36
31 Jamey Driscoll (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team7:44
32 Phil Gaimon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team7:54
33 Alessandro Bazzana (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpres.t.
34 Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net/Maxis8:02
35 Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized8:14
36 Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team8:24
37 Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team8:51
38 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized9:19
39 Jonnie Clarke (USA) Toyota-United9:32
40 Ryan Hamity (USA) Rio Grande9:59
41 Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling10:10
42 Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles10:21
43 Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing10:37
44 Curtis Gunn (USA) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre11:19
45 Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre11:26
46 Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com12:03
47 Daniel Harm (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team12:25
48 Mike Telega (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized13:10
49 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team14:04
50 Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's15:36
51 Christian Kearney (USA) ZteaM Cycling15:39
52 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team16:19
53 Corey Collier (USA) Health Net/Maxis16:28
54 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized17:08
55 Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe17:09
56 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's17:40
57 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling18:09
58 Jeremy Vennell (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team18:10
59 Jamie Sparling (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes18:27
60 Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's18:29
61 Vincent Owens (USA) Sierra Pacific Racing18:36
62 Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United18:43
63 Joe Saperstein (USA) Rio Grande19:10
64 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-Adobe19:23
65 Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team19:58
66 Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling21:34
67 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling21:40
68 Taylor Shelden (USA) Rio Grande22:26
69 Ivan Stevic (Ser) Toyota-United23:36
70 Dave Vukets (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes25:14
71 Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team26:09
72 Dave Richter (USA) Benaroya Research Institute27:24
73 Nicholas Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast27:52
74 Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net/Maxis29:54
75 Mitchell Trux (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes32:49
76 Allen Krughoff (USA) Rio Grande33:08
77 Kevin Noiles (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes33:57
78 Matt Crane (USA) Health Net/Maxis34:57
79 Charles Dionne (Can) Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre35:17
80 Anthony Akers (USA) Kahala La Grange35:32
81 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net/Maxis36:37
82 Jason Sager (USA) MonavieCannondale.com37:29
83 Graham Howard (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team40:28
84 Matt Weyen (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com42:58
85 Matt Seagrave (USA) Kahala La Grange48:35
86 Justin Kerr (NZl) Liquid Cycling Elite Team48:42
87 Dave Brooks (Can) Trek Red-Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes49:16
88 Rand Miller (USA) ZteaM Cycling49:22
89 Tom Githen (USA) Kahala La Grange49:51
90 Chris Swan (USA) ZteaM Cycling1:04:10
91 Tyler Dibble (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized1:04:54
92 Nate Page (USA) Contender Bicycles1:18:59


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login