Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 18/08 1:02 am - Mt Hood: Women's Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/08
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Stage 4 (May 17th): Wy'East Road Race, 70 miles/112.6km
1 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure03:46:39
2 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racingat 0:23
3 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Teams.t.
4 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:29
5 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCOs.t.
6 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO0:42
7 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Teams.t.
8 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:59
9 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lights.t.
10 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Teamboth s.t.
11 Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com1:03
12 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:07
13 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
14 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cyclings.t.
15 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing1:19
16 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma1:23
17 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling1:28
18 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling1:37
19 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing1:40
20 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washingtons.t.
21 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling1:44
22 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:55
23 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO2:05
24 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
25 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington2:10
26 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com2:12
27 Kathleen Billington (USA) Veloforma2:14
28 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com2:18
29 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling2:28
30 Dotsie Buasch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:32
31 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
32 Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
33 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
34 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
35 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tireall s.t.
36 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team2:52
37 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Teams.t.
38 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes3:05
39 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure3:11
40 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing3:27
41 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team3:29
42 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing4:05
43 Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling4:10
44 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) Veloforma4:13
45 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes4:39
46 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikess.t.
47 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington5:17
48 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling6:17
49 Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO6:47
50 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
51 Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO
52 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Teamall s.t.
53 Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing6:54
54 Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling7:03
55 Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing7:04
56 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team7:47
57 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team10:24
58 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cyclings.t.
59 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington11:14
60 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire19:21
61 Tina Brubaker (USA) Veloforma33:10
62 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes40:47
63 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
64 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire
65 Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Teamall s.t.
DNF Allison Beall (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Moriah Jo MacGregor (Can) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
GC
1 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team9:03:38
2 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Teamat 0:13
3 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing0:15
4 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:27
5 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling1:51
6 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team2:23
7 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:00
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO3:25
9 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling3:35
10 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO3:36
11 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington4:08
12 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling4:23
13 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:37
14 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing4:51
15 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team4:55
16 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:59
17 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light5:23
18 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling5:30
19 Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com6:05
20 Dotsie Buasch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light6:06
21 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com6:22
22 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling6:32
23 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light6:36
24 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing6:43
25 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO7:02
26 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma7:43
27 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington7:57
28 Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light8:03
29 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team8:24
30 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team8:32
31 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team8:40
32 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure9:16
33 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington10:46
34 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes10:59
35 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure11:25
36 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team12:15
37 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire12:51
38 Kathleen Billington (USA) Veloforma12:58
39 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com13:16
40 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team13:54
41 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling14:02
42 Victoria Bastide (USA) Team TIBCO15:31
43 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes16:57
44 Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing21:31
45 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team21:46
46 Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling23:09
47 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing23:10
48 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling24:29
49 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team26:11
50 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing28:37
51 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team29:47
52 Helen Kelly (USA) Team TIBCO29:53
53 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) Veloformas.t.
54 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling33:12
55 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes34:55
56 Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing35:40
57 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling41:03
58 Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling43:48
59 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington47:09
60 Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team55:40
61 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire1:03:45
62 Tina Brubaker (USA) Veloforma1:08:12
63 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes1:08:58
64 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes1:16:16
65 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire1:24:49


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login