Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 19/08 9:24 am - Mt Hood: Women Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/08
 

Mount Hood Cycling Classic Oregon USA

Photos

Stage 5 (May 18th) Downtown Hood River Criterium, 50 minutes
1 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light48:02
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO
3 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racing
4 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
5 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling
6 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
7 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
9 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
10 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington
11 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington
12 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
13 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
14 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
15 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO
16 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington
17 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO
18 Kathleen Billington (USA) Veloforma
19 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
20 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
21 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing
22 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing
23 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
24 Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
25 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire
26 Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO
27 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
28 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
29 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
30 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing
31 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
32 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team
33 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
34 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
35 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling
36 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Teamall s.t.
37 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team1:32
38 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Teams.t.
39 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes1:42
40 Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCO2:04
41 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma2:10
42 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing2:31
43 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com2:39
44 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cyclings.t.
45 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling3:25
46 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Teams.t.
47 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com3:41
48 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes3:59
49 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tires.t.
50 Tina Brubaker (USA) Veloforma4:47
51 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) Veloforma
52 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure
53 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire
54 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
55 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington
56 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cyclings.t.
57 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light7:59
58 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes9:35
DNF Heather Sborz (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
DNF Holly Borowski (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling
DNF Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing
DNF Heather Kay (Can) River City Racing
DNS Jenn Halladay (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNS Alison Shanks (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
Final GC
1 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team9:51:40
2 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli (Fra) River City Racingat 0:11
3 Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:13
4 Mara Abbott (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure0:27
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO1:43
6 Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling1:51
7 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team2:23
8 Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light3:00
9 Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling3:35
10 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO3:36
11 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington4:08
12 Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling4:23
13 Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:37
14 Betina Hold (Can) PROMAN Racing4:51
15 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team4:55
16 Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4:59
17 Stacy Marple (USA) Cheerwine Cycling5:30
18 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light6:26
19 Beverly Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling6:32
20 Gillian Moody (Can) River City Racing6:43
21 Sarah Stewart (Can) Wines of Washington7:57
22 Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light8:03
23 Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team8:24
24 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO8:38
25 Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team8:40
26 Sarah Barber (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com9:01
27 Kim Anderson (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure9:16
28 Alice Pennington (USA) Veloforma9:53
29 Tricia Bailey (USA) Wines of Washington10:46
30 Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team11:57
31 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team12:15
32 Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes12:41
33 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire12:51
34 Kathleen Billington (USA) Veloforma12:58
35 Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light13:22
36 Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team15:26
37 Erin Ford (USA) Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure16:12
38 Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing Cycling16:41
39 Ally Stacher (USA) Bobs-Bicycles.com16:57
40 Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCO17:35
41 Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes21:44
42 Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team21:46
43 Megan Guarnier (USA) PROMAN Racing25:41
44 Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team26:11
45 Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling27:54
46 Melodie Metzger (USA) PROMAN Racing28:37
47 Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO29:53
48 Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team31:19
49 Rebecka Hartkop (USA) Veloforma34:40
50 Amanda Eaken (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes34:55
51 Megan Rathwell (Can) Touchstone Climbing Cycling37:59
52 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling41:03
53 Lisa Turnbull (USA) Wines of Washington51:56
54 Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Team Kenda Tire1:07:44
55 Jen Joynt (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes1:12:57
56 Tina Brubaker (USA) Veloforma1:12:59
57 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes1:25:51
58 Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire1:29:36


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login