Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 20/08 12:21 pm - BMX National Cruiser Championships (Complete Results)


Posted by Editor on 05/20/08
 

BMX National Cruiser Championships - Abbottsford, BC

Cruiser Elite Female (4 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Kaila Sweeney - Alberta1st51st2nd2nd
Layne Nyhaug - BC2nd42nd1st1st
Jocelyn Rutko (CJF) - Alberta3rd93rd3rd3rd
Megan Frew (CJF) - Alberta124th4th4th
Cruiser Junior Male (5 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Alexander Sailer - Alberta1st31st1st1st
Cameron Murphy - BC2nd83rd2nd3rd
Kyle Pearson - Ontario3rd124th4th4th
Jeffrey Jacobsen4th72nd3rd2nd
Cruiser 13 and 14 Female (6 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Erin Sawatzki - BC1st52nd1st2nd
Ilana Just (C12F) - Alberta2nd41st2nd1st
Amanda Landers3rd93rd3rd3rd
Megan Bosak - Alberta4th124th4th4th
Mary Depatie (C12F)5th155th5th5th
Natalie Schmidt (C12F) - BC186th6th6th
Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (9 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Abby Graalman (C1516F)1st31st1st1st
Amanda Little (C1516F)2nd31st1st1st
Shireen McCormick - BC3rd62nd2nd2nd
Tricia Hanna - BC4th72nd2nd3rd
Laura Culbertson (C3034F)5th103rd4th3rd
Leslie Erdahl - Alberta6th114th3rd4th
Deborah Mathews - Alberta7th83rd3rd2nd
Carolyn Croft - Alberta124th4th4th
Shelly Miller - Alberta155th5th5th
Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (8 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Wendy Vandenhoven - Alberta1st31st1st1st
Kathy Vandenhoven - Alberta2nd62nd2nd2nd
Lori McCormack3rd153rdDNF:75th
Sandy Kroon - Alberta4th104th3rd3rd
Judy Garren - BC5th135th4th4th
Leanne Byl (C45+F) - Alberta6th176th5th6th
Jeannette Mansell - BC7th207th6th7th
Cruiser 12 and Under Male (21 Riders)Final2-JanMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Alex Milnes - BC1st1st31st1st1st
Kyle Murphy - BC2nd1st31st1st1st
Tanner Vandenhoven - Alberta3rd2nd31st1st1st
Tyson White4th3rd83rd3rd2nd
Darien Landers5th4th62nd2nd2nd
Taylor Otterson - Alberta6th4th62nd2nd2nd
Lenny Depatie7th2nd62nd2nd2nd
Spencer Schmidt - BC8th3rd31st1st1st
James Sekora - Alberta5th93rd3rd3rd
Carson Erdman - Alberta5th92nd2nd5th
Kurt Mortensen - BC6th93rd3rd3rd
Patrick Juriga - BC6th124th4th4th
Benjamin Croft - Alberta7th93rd3rd3rd
Chase Harrison7th125th4th3rd
Colby Baxter8th124th4th4th
Travis Regnier - BCDNS12#4th4th4th
Bobby Worth-134th5th4th
Blake Kempenaar - Alberta-155th5th5th
Aiden Kohut - BC-155th5th5th
Riley Lavorato - Alberta-155th5th5th
Jason Reddy-186th6th6th
Cruiser 13 and 14 Male (9 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Ryan Murphy - BC1st31st1st1st
James Palmer - BC2nd31st1st1st
Dayton Peterson - Alberta3rd104th3rd3rd
Tyson Best - Alberta4th62nd2nd2nd
Hunter Foster - Ontario5th72nd2nd3rd
Tanor Milligan6th93rd4th2nd
Robbie Townsend - Alberta7th113rd4th4th
Cam Lavorato - Alberta114th3rd4th
Dylan Bosak - Alberta155th5th5th
Cruiser 15 and 16 Male (11 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Tory Nyhaug - BC1st31st1st1st
Steven Creighton - BC2nd42nd1st1st
Todd Castonguay - BC3rd62nd2nd2nd
Erick Nicol - Alberta4th51st2nd2nd
Josh Woolman - Alberta5th113rd4th4th
Cameron Helm - Alberta6th104th3rd3rd
Ronald Townsend - Alberta7th93rd3rd3rd
Taylor Milligan8th124th4th4th
Jake Adams - Alberta155th5th5th
Louis Goosen - Alberta155th5th5th
Dillon Sweeney - Alberta##CR:8DNSDNS
Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (8 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Leonard Kilgour - BC1st185th6th7th
Tyler Pierce - BC2nd53rd1st1st
Jesse Horompoly - BC3rd61st2nd3rd
Justin Doehring - Alberta4th82nd4th2nd
Ryan Kelly - Alberta5th124th3rd5th
Cass Ellwood6th176th7th4th
Alex Vandenhoven - Alberta7th187th5th6th
Kirtus Defehr - BC##DNF:8CR:10DNS
Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (11 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Gerry Erickson1st31st1st1st
Jason Wesson - BC2nd62nd2nd2nd
Brian Onofrichuk3rd31st1st1st
Glen Whitelaw (C3034M)4th93rd3rd3rd
Chris MacRae5th73rd2nd2nd
Darcy Fauteux (C3034M) - Alberta6th124th4th4th
Jorge Caro-Jerez (C3034M) - Alberta7th112nd3rdDNF:6
Jody Jacobsen8th134th4th5th
Lon Kerfoot - Alberta145th5th4th
Dave Haldin - BC156th6th3rd
Jean-Luc Bellemare - QC165th5thDNF:6
Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (13 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Jeff Ingram1st84th1st3rd
Trevor Brown2nd101st3rd6th
Richard Humphries - BC3rd61st1st4th
Craig Zarazun4th93rd4th2nd
Mark Palmer - BC5th84th3rd1st
Darren Williams - Alberta6th52nd2nd1st
Brian Otterson - Alberta7th103rd4th3rd
Greg Nunnikhoven8th92nd2nd5th
Dean Best - Alberta125th5th2nd
Paul Kroon - Alberta156th5th4th
Conrad Kardash - Alberta165th6th5th
Tim Croft - Alberta196thDNF:76th
Brien Juriga207th6th7th
Cruiser 45 and Over Male (7 Riders)FinalMain PointsM 1M 2M 3
Peter Jensen - BC1st62nd3rd1st
Georges Kreuzkamp2nd63rd1st2nd
Dale Murphy - BC3rd61st2nd3rd
Steve Fenning - BC4th124th4th4th
Steve Baxter5th155th5th5th
Allen Byl - Alberta6th186th6th6th
Allan Plesniarski - BC217th7th7th


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login