Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 21/08 9:01 am - Tour de L'Aude: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/08
 

Tour de l'Aude France

Stage 4 (May 20th): Osseja to Osseja , 101 km
1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia2:52:21
2 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Teamat 2:53
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team3:04
4 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team3:06
5 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team3:12
6 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
7 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team3:15
8 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women3:48
9 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung4:16
10 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team4:18
11 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women4:20
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
13 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
14 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
15 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
16 Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
17 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
18 Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
19 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team
20 Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Teamall s.t.
21 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team4:26
22 Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team4:27
23 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team
24 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormuboth s.t.
25 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs4:41
26 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team4:43
27 Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
28 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
29 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Teamall s.t.
30 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam5:00
31 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team5:02
32 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team12:22
33 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
34 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
35 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
36 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team
37 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
38 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
39 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
40 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
41 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
42 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
43 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
44 Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
45 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team
46 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
47 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia
48 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
49 Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Team
50 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
51 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia
52 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team
53 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing
54 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
55 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
56 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team
57 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank
58 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women
59 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormuall s.t.
60 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team21:05
61 Christina Ruitter (USA) USA National Team
62 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) French National Teamboth s.t.
63 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia22:06
64 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu
65 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Teamboth s.t.
66 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung24:44
67 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team30:03
68 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team
69 Latoya Brulee (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team
70 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
71 Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia
72 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team
73 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
74 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
75 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
76 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
77 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
78 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team
79 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
80 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
81 Katherine Carroll (USA) USA National Team
82 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
83 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing
84 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team
85 Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing
86 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team
87 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
88 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women
89 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women
90 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs
91 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
92 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing
93 Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing
94 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia
95 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
96 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank
97 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
98 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
99 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing
100 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
101 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team
102 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women
103 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bankall s.t.
DNF Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team
DNF Florence Girardet (Fra) French National Team
GC
1 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia9:42:53
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Womenat 3:39
3 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung3:55
4 Nicole Cooke (GBr) British National Team4:21
5 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung4:34
6 Sharon Laws (GBr) British National Team4:56
7 Amber Neben (USA) USA National Team4:59
8 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team5:46
9 Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team High Road Women5:58
10 Mirjam Melcherg (Ned) Dutch National Team6:17
11 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team6:24
12 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team6:34
13 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team6:35
14 Emma Johansson (Swe) AA-Drink Cycling Team6:43
15 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
16 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team6:52
17 Noemie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team7:42
18 Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team7:55
19 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank8:08
20 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu8:13
21 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team8:16
22 Sophie Goor (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam8:17
23 Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Teams.t.
24 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam8:20
25 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team8:32
26 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team8:56
27 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team9:49
28 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs10:23
29 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team10:58
30 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam12:11
31 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team12:36
32 Luise Keller (Ger) Team High Road Women12:42
33 Jessica Allen (GBr) British National Team15:33
34 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank15:56
35 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team16:01
36 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs16:31
37 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam17:51
38 Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team18:03
39 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team18:11
40 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
41 Christelle Ferrer-Bruneau (Fra) French National Team19:33
42 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team19:40
43 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia19:52
44 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team20:01
45 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu20:11
46 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung21:27
47 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team21:47
48 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team22:27
49 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank23:00
50 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team23:20
51 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team23:23
52 Laure Werner (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team23:33
53 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu23:40
54 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank23:51
55 Helen Wyman (GBr) Swift Racing24:03
56 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) AA-Drink Cycling Team24:32
57 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team24:55
58 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team25:24
59 Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu27:11
60 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung28:11
61 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia29:24
62 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss RDZ Ormu30:47
63 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia32:39
64 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women35:42
65 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) French National Team36:25
66 Christina Ruitter (USA) USA National Team37:24
67 Corinna Thumm (Ger) German National Team37:57
68 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team38:20
69 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team38:54
70 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women39:21
71 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team DSB Bank40:33
72 Katherine Carroll (USA) USA National Team40:38
73 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team40:39
74 Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team40:42
75 Latoya Brulee (Ger) AA-Drink Cycling Team41:11
76 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team41:31
77 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Swift Racing41:56
78 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Dutch National Team43:34
79 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team43:42
80 Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team43:51
81 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam45:03
82 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team45:08
83 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam45:25
84 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National Team45:44
85 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank46:26
86 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team46:28
87 Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Swift Racing46:29
88 Marlen Johrend (Ger) German National Team48:06
89 Anke Wichmann (USA) Team High Road Women48:19
90 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia50:58
91 Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team51:28
92 Emma Davies-Jones (GBr) Swift Racing52:04
93 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Swift Racing52:24
94 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team53:08
95 Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team53:18
96 Olga Slyvisareva (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia54:15
97 Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team55:40
98 Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team55:41
99 Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs58:23
100 Grabriella Day (GBr) Swift Racing1:00:30
101 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) French National Team1:03:16
102 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu1:03:28
103 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:05:27


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login