Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 25/08 8:36 am - Canada Cup DH #2


Posted by Editoress on 05/25/08
 

Canada Cup DH #2 - Mt Tremblant Mt Tremblant QC

Elite & Junior Women
1. Danice Uyesugi (pinkbike.com)5:30.306
2. Miranda Miller (Mad March Racing)5:35.537
3. Kim Huard (Ind)5:46.290
4. Sophie Poirier (Devinci)6:26.777
5. Genevieve Gagnon (GRAVITESSE)6:34.632
6. Sheila Morris (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)6:39.921
7. Anne Laplante (Équipe Grounded)6:40.165
8. Claudia Paquin (Ind)6:45.327
9. Emilie Audet (Ind)7:04.799
10. Mylène Kim Fortier (FH Racing)7:16.776
11. Audrée Vaillancourt (Ind)7:20.360
DNS. Micayla Gatto (Commencal/Marzocchi)
Elite & Junior Men
1. Andrew Mitchell (Cove SRAM)4:26.858
2. Mathieu Laurin (Lama Cycles/Morewood)4:27.111
3. Guillaume Soucy-Alarie (Lama Cycles/Morewood)4:39.766
4. Andy Thibodeau (Gravité Sports)4:39.812
5. Ewan Fafard (Ind)4:39.853
6. Dan Skogland (Cove Bikes)4:39.940
7. Hans Lambert (Norco Factory Team)4:41.350
8. Samuel Vallée (Valley Racing Team)4:41.985
9. Stéphane Mailhot (Gravité Sports)4:42.035
10. Antoine Larose (XPREZO)4:42.280
11. Rob Fraser (poisonfrog.ca)4:43.050
12. Alex Prochazka (Commencal/Marzocchi)4:43.994
13. Jeffery Bryson (Specialized, hayes bicycle group)4:44.097
14. Brett Hornfelt (Calgary Cycle)4:44.387
15. Philippe Coulombe (Demers-Specialized)4:45.368
16. Yann Gauvin (Mathieu Performance/R-Solution)4:45.507
17. Forbes Mitchell (Ind)4:45.735
18. Louis-Philippe Leonard (XPREZO)4:45.887
19. Vincent Poliseno (Ind)4:49.133
20. Matthew Woods (Ind)4:49.526
21. Nick Quinn (Calgary Cycle)4:49.668
22. John Farrow (Atelier Rouelibre)4:50.079
23. Joshua Thibodeau (Mikes Bike Shop)4:50.484
24. Dominique Dostie (Lama Cycles/Morewood)4:50.706
25. Hugo Lanthier (Mathieu Performance/R-Solution)4:50.928
26. Jonathan Allard (Devinci)4:50.971
27. Vincent Tremblay (Devinci)4:51.240
28. Francis Paquet (Ind)4:52.207
29. Ryan Vanderham (Cove Bikes)4:52.209
30. Hédi Bassoussi (Ind)4:54.725
31. Emmanuel Daoust (Transcend Magazine)4:54.983
32. Jonathan Pilon (Ind)4:55.334
33. Hugh MacLachlan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)4:56.019
34. Nelson Pelletier (Ryno Performance)4:56.863
35. Jeff Faulds (Norco Evolution Team)4:56.869
36. Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (Devinci)4:59.694
37. Harold Woolnough 4:59.821
38. Guillaume Laramée (Quilicot-Rackultra)5:01.113
39. Trenton Zoobkoff (Hukk Bikes/Adidas Eyewear)5:01.539
40. Patrick Thompson (Marin bikes)5:01.616
41. Julien Laramée (Quilicot-Rackultra)5:01.705
42. Adam Wright (Ind)5:02.596
43. Simon Carbonneau (Cycle Technique)5:02.844
44. Simon Bossé (Spin Sport Inc.)5:02.970
45. Kyle Lockyer (Cycle Solutions)5:03.396
46. Simon Garstin (Team BC / Giant Cycle)5:03.580
47. Philippe Benoît (XPREZO)5:03.709
48. William Viens (Le Grand Cycle)5:04.901
49. James Jeannet (Transcend Magazine)5:04.975
50. Benoit Labelle (Lama Cycles/Morewood)5:06.011
51. Marc Poirier (Sports aux Puces)5:06.758
52. Jean-François Tardif (Vélo Plein-Air)5:07.109
53. Pier-Olivier Lassonde (Ind)5:07.525
54. Samuel Lagrange (Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle)5:07.779
55. Tom Kerney (Ind)5:08.393
56. Nicolas Dignard (Ind)5:08.531
57. Craig Campbell (Cycling BC/MMR)5:09.443
58. Jocelyn Langlois (Gravité Sports)5:10.286
59. Guillaume Caron (Ind)5:10.329
60. Benoit Poirier (Ind)5:11.506
61. Martin Lacroix (Ind)5:11.563
62. Clinton Gould (MMR)5:12.354
63. Geoff Briggs (Calgary Cycle)5:12.887
64. Graham White (Mad March Racing)5:13.581
65. Justin Macknish (Lama Cycles/Morewood)5:15.629
66. Jordan Wells (GearHeads)5:16.542
67. Tristan Mclean (Ind)5:17.479
68. Stephen Bursey (Ind)5:18.932
69. Gabriel Distilio (Sports aux Puces)5:20.684
70. Jean Dugal (Sports aux Puces)5:20.772
71. Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (Ind)5:24.670
72. Jean-Philippe Crepeau (poisonfrog.ca)5:27.295
73. Justin Loiselle (FH Racing)5:27.565
74. Jonathan Palframan (Impalla Steam whistle racing)5:30.229
75. Mathieu PrudHomme (Team BSA)5:31.877
76. Yann-Alexandre Roy-Vallée 5:46.256
77. Jared Riven (Norco Evolution Team)5:46.357
78. Ben Reasbeck (Air Racing)5:50.967
79. Nick Ainley (Kamikaze Racing)5:54.981
80. Frédérik Gendron (Ind)5:55.993
81. Maxime Fortin Faubert (FH Racing)6:16.891
82. Kevin Bartkowski (Cove SRAM)8:04.986
83. Scott Halvorson (Team BC)8:14.017
84. David Moar (FH Racing)8:54.395
85. Chris Barlin (Atelier Rouelibre)9:19.663
86. Tom Kakamousias (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing)11:48.193
87. Christian Pradella (Sports aux Puces)16:12.706
DNF. Dave Filion (Ind)
DNF. Benoit Rioux (Ind)
DNF. Sébastien Thauvette (Ind)
DNS. Laurent St-Cyr (le yéti)
DNS. Hugo Rhéaume Lalumière (Ind)
DNS. Gabriel Pépin Phaneuf (Gravité Sports)
DNS. Philippe Bergeron (Gravité Sports)
DNS. Brendan Flanagan (Ind)
DNS. Alistair Pimlott (Cycle Solutions)
DNS. Jonathan Lefrançois (Atelier Rouelibre)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login