Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 31/08 5:59 am - Toronto Criterium full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/08
 

Toronto Criterium May 30th, St Lawrence Market circuit, Toronto

Pro/1/2 & Master 1 Men - 64 km - Average Speed 45.2 km/h
1 Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)1:24:54
2 Dustin MacBurnie (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)at s.t.
3 Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)0:18
4 Zach Bell (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)2:01
5 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)
6 Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
7 Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
8 Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
9 Matthew Guse (Calyon Pro Cycling Team - RME.1)
10 Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
11 Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
12 Tim Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
13 Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
14 Daniele Defranceschi (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
15 Derrick St. John (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
16 Nathan Chown (Handlebars Cc - RME.1)
17 Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
18 Thorben Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
19 Ryan Nye (Preferred Care Cycling - RMU23.2)
20 Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.1)
21 Brett Boniface (Campione-Ratcliff - RME.1)
22 Josh Hall (KHS Canada - RME.1)
23 Ed Veal (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
24 Evan Mundy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU23.2)all s.t.
25 Mark Walters (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)2:12
26 Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.2)s.t.
27 Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)2:18
28 Enrico Traini (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)
29 Wentworth Knipe (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
30 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)
31 Chris Saunders (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
32 Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
33 Don Zuck (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
34 David Cramer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)all s.t.
35 Chris Freeland (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.2)2:23
36 Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)s.t.
37 Michael Ybanez (Independent - RMMA.1)2:50
38 Brent Aquino (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
39 Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMMB.1)both s.t.
PUL Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RMU23.1)
PUL Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
PUL Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E - RMMC.1)
PUL Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.2)
PUL Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)
PUL Jason Valenti (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.1)
PUL Mathew Bell (Calyon Pro Cycling Team - RMU23.1)
PUL Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
PUL Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)
PUL Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)
PUL Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)
PUL Kyle Fry (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU23.2)
PUL Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
PUL Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
PUL Mike Mckee (Dead Goat Racing - RMMA.1)
PUL Malcolm Eade (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
PUL Michael Renneboog (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)
PUL Jason Skalski (Handlebarscc.Com - RME.2)
PUL Jean-Paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMMA.1)
PUL Keith Gauld (Independent - RMU23.2)
PUL Stacy Wall (Independent - RMMA.1)
PUL Andrew MacDonald (Invita Racing - RMMA.1)
PUL Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
PUL Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
PUL Mike Viel (Invita Racing - RMMC.1)
PUL Steven Alexander (J & J Cycle - RMMA.1)
PUL Robert Chiocca (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)
PUL Dave Byer (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
PUL Rodney McEwan (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
PUL Adam Fitzsimmons (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
PUL Justin Rogers (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
PUL Mike Steed (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
PUL James Layfield (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)
PUL Paul Telisman (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.2)
PUL Daniel Maggiacomo (Paris 1880 - RME.1)
PUL Todd Scheske (Preferred Care Elite Cycling - RME.1)
PUL Cary Moretti (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)
PUL Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)
PUL John Wiman (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)
PUL Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
PUL Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)
PUL Timothy Carleton (Trek Bicycle Store Team - RME.2)
PUL Jason Fitzsimmons (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
PUL Steve Heck (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
PUL Tom Villano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
PUL Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMC.1)
PUL Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
PUL Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
PUL Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
PUL John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
DNS Cameron Evans (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)
DNS Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)
DNS Dan Timmerman (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)
DNS David Bergeron (Calyon Pro Cycling Team - RMU23.1)
DNS John Mccormick (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
DNS Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
DNS Oscar Retamal (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.1)
DNS James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNS Bruno Grossi (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
DNS Chris Atkins (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.1)
DNS Keith Moore (Sporting Life - RME.1)
DNS Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
NP Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
NP Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)
NP Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.2)
NP Roy Zucchetto (Invita Racing - RMMB.1)
NP Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)
NP Bob Tomsic (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)
NP Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
NP Giusseppe Giuliano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
NP W. Drew Robertson (Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMMA.1)
NP Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)
6PM Race - 48 km - Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1 David Fry (Independent - RMM.3)1:06:40
2 Bryan Spiegel (Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
3 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa - RMMC.2)
4 Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
5 Nathan Patry (Independent - RME.4)
6 Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMJ)
7 Julian Howitt (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.2)
8 EON Dornellas (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMM.3)
9 John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
11 Matthew Jeffries (Project Freeride - RME.3)
12 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
13 Greg Palmer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.2)
14 Mirko Gojic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
15 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)
16 Charles Dumas (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org - RME.3)
17 Edgars Apse (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.2)
18 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)
19 Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)
20 Gord Lemon (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3)
21 Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
22 Heather Logan (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)
23 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
24 STANISLAW Bielak (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.3)
25 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
26 Mark Carli (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)
27 Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)
28 Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
29 Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)
30 Quentin Broad (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
31 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)
32 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)
33 Jordan Kremblewski (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)
34 Ray Lee (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.4)
35 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
36 Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
37 Scott Dorfman (French Meadow Bakery / Fortist - RMMB.2)
38 Rick Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
39 Christiane Knobbe (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
40 Simon Szymczak (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3)
41 Darko Antic (Cyclocrossontario.Com - RMMB.2)
42 Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
43 Jill Vale (Team Polar Canada - RWE.1)
44 David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RMU23.3)
45 Chat Ortved (Independent - RME.4)
46 Frank Mesi (French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar - RMMC.2)
47 James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)
48 Jeremy Mclennan (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.2)
49 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club - RMMC.3)all s.t.
50 Matt Parnell (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA.3)0:21
51 Andrew Hannaford (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)
52 Rino Lapiccirella (Invita Racing - RMMB.2)both s.t.
53 Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)1:00
PUL Tobias Farrell (Beaches Cycling Club - RMJ)
PUL Paul Choquette (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMB.2)
PUL Timothy Salkauskis (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RME.4)
PUL Andy D`Angelo (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
PUL Gordon Bogden (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMC.3)
PUL Jeff Norman (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMB.3)
PUL Mark Kremblewski (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.3)
PUL Andrew Wanie (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMA.2)
PUL Phill Vermette (G. Caboto Velo Club - RMMB.2)
PUL Lawrence Akot (Independent - RMMB.3)
PUL Bruce Bird (Independent - RMMB.2)
PUL John Elias (Independent - RMMC.3)
PUL Austin Elias (Independent - RMMC.3)
PUL Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.3)
PUL Remus Leung (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Lawrence Lim (Independent - RMMA.3)
PUL Michael Sutherland (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Rob West (Independent - RMMA.3)
PUL Daniel Yang (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Mauro Rizzardo (Invita Racing - RMMA.2)
PUL Steve Barnes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
PUL David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
PUL Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Adam Rothschild (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
PUL Duncan Jackson (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMB.2)
PUL Joe Accardi (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
PUL Gracey Jaret (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
PUL Chester Kasprzak (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
PUL Don Mcculloch (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
PUL Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
PUL Derek Koops (Zm Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
PUL Carrie Cartmill (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.1)
PUL Hetti Ho-mun Cheung (Independent - RWE.3)
PUL Terri Gregotski (Remax-Cycling.Ca - RWE.1)
PUL Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - RWE.3)
PUL Rachael Mirvish (Sweet Pete's - RWE.3)
PUL Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU17)
DNS Vito Barbera (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMB.2)
DNS Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMMC.2)
DNS Kevin Mclean (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMB.2)
DNS Denis Thang (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Adam Pells (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS Ernesto Alvarez (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.2)
DNS Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Franz Wichmann (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA.2)
NP Gary Hudson (Champion - RME.4)
NP Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
NP Christopher Brook (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.3)
NP Aubrey Bryce (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
NP David Delgado (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3)
NP Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2)
NP Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU23.3)
NP William Kowalczyk (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Liam Philley (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
NP Dan Robertson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
NP Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
NP Graham Jones (Sweet Pete's - RMMB.3)
NP Craig Burge (The Cyclery - RMMB.2)
NP Sigrid Ziegler (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.2)
Elite 3 / 4 Men - 48 km - Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1 Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)1:06:41
2 Nathan Patry (Independent - RME.4)
3 John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
4 Matthew Jeffries (Project Freeride - RME.3)
5 Charles Dumas (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org - RME.3)
6 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)all s.t.
7 Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)0:05
8 Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)
9 Ray Lee (D'ornellas Racing Team - RME.4)
10 Simon Szymczak (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3)
11 Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)
12 David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RMU23.3)
13 Chat Ortved (Independent - RME.4)all s.t.
PUL Timothy Salkauskis (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RME.4)
PUL Remus Leung (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Michael Sutherland (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Daniel Yang (Independent - RME.4)
PUL Steve Barnes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
PUL Graham Mills (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)
PUL Adam Rothschild (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS Denis Thang (Independent - RME.4)
DNS Adam Pells (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Gary Hudson (Champion - RME.4)
NP Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)
NP David Delgado (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMU23.3)
NP Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU23.3)
NP William Kowalczyk (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Liam Philley (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
NP Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
Junior Men - 48 km - Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1 Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMJ)1:06:41
2 Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)at 0:05
3 Jordan Kremblewski (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)s.t.
PUL Tobias Farrell (Beaches Cycling Club - RMJ)
PUL Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
PUL Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU17)
Women - 48 km - Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)1:06:43
2 Heather Logan (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWE.2)at s.t.
3 Christiane Knobbe (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)0:07
4 Jill Vale (Team Polar Canada - RWE.1)s.t.
PUL Carrie Cartmill (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RWE.1)
PUL Hetti Ho-mun Cheung (Independent - RWE.3)
PUL Terri Gregotski (Remax-Cycling.Ca - RWE.1)
PUL Briana Illingworth (Sweet Pete's - RWE.3)
PUL Rachael Mirvish (Sweet Pete's - RWE.3)
NP Sigrid Ziegler (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.2)
Master 2 / 3 Men - 48 km - Average Speed 43.2 km/h
1 David Fry (Independent - RMM.3)1:06:40
2 Bryan Spiegel (Silent Sports - RMMB.3)
3 Doug Corner (Bike Race Ottawa - RMMC.2)
4 Julian Howitt (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.2)
5 Eon D'ornellas (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMM.3)
6 Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMD.2)
7 Jason May (Speedriver.Com - RMMA.2)
8 Greg Palmer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.2)
9 Mirko Gojic (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
10 Edgars Apse (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.2)
11 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMA.2)
12 Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)
13 Gord Lemon (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMA.3)
14 Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
15 Stanislaw Bielak (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.3)
16 Ian J. Scott (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
17 Mark Carli (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)
18 Marc Booth (Independent - RMMB.2)
19 Quentin Broad (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMB.3)
20 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)
21 Eric Sanders (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.2)
22 Rodney Godard (Ciclo Sport Racing - RMMC.2)
23 Scott Dorfman (French Meadow Bake

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login