Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 31/08 7:08 am - MTB World Cup Andorra: Women's XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 05/31/08
 

MTB World Cup

Coverage brought to you with the assistance of Velirium

Women 25.5 km
1 Margarita Fullana (Esp) Massi1:44:34
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghiniat 1:42
3 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain1:54
4 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Womens MTB Team2:18
5 Nathalie Schneitter* (Sui) Colnago Cap Arreghini3:16
6 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens MTB Team3:40
7 Tereza Hurikova* (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB4:14
8 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc4:24
9 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)4:39
10 Nina Homovec (Slo) Slovenia National Team5:37
11 Katrin Leumann (Sui) Goldwurst-Power / Sputnik6:09
12 Ying Liu (Chn) Chinese National Team6:27
13 Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus6:59
14 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven7:16
15 Cecile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International7:30
16 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Giant Italia Team8:11
17 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team8:30
18 Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi8:52
19 Adelheid Morath (Ger)9:33
20 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher10:00
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation10:16
22 Maria Osl (Aut) Sunshine Racers Asv Nals10:47
23 Tanja Zakelj* (Slo)11:14
24 Lea Davison (USA) Trek-VW11:31
25 Maroussia Rusca (Sui)11:40
26 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Joybike / Mbc Bochum11:58
27 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher12:02
28 Julie Bresset* (Fra) Breiz Mountain12:03
29 Sandra Walter (Can) X.O. Felt12:32
30 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Cemelorca-Seguros10.Com13:28
31 Julie Krasniak* (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation13:47
32 Chengyuan Ren* (Chn) Chinese National Team14:19
33 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona15:19
34 Francisca Campos Salas (Chi) Massi15:32
35 Katrin Schwing (Ger) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike15:43
36 Caroline Mani* (Fra)15:46
37 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)16:01
38 Sarah Koba (Sui)16:53
39 Alexandra Engen* (Swe)17:08
40 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-VW17:33
41 Githa Michiels (Bel)18:18
42 Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Conor - Camping La Siesta19:22
43 Zoe King (Aus)19:38
44 Jingjing Wang (Chn) Chinese National Team-1Lap
45 Neus Parcerissas (Esp)-1Lap
46 Kate Potter (Aus)-1Lap
47 Laure Boulay* (Fra) Team Cibf Keops-1Lap
48 Janka Stevkova (Svk)-1Lap
49 Emma Colson (Aus)-1Lap
50 Fiona Macdermid (GBr)-1Lap
51 Sandra Dolcerocca (Den)-1Lap
52 Ruth Moll Marques (Esp)-1Lap
53 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Esp)-1Lap
54 Jennifer Fischer* (Fra) Team Cibf Keops-2Laps
55 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher-2Laps
56 Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez (Ven)-2Laps
57 Daniela Bunzli Rojas (Chi)-2Laps
58 Athina Chatzistyli (Gre)-3Laps
DNF Nina Wrobel (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Merce Tusell Quevedo (Esp) Massi
DNS Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Team Ghost International

*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login