Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 1/08 11:55 am - World Cup Andorra: Men's & Women's DH Final full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/08
 

MTB World Cup

Coverage brought to you with the assistance of Velirium

WomenTimeDiff
1. Rachel Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:55.300
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis3:03.778.47
3. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse3:07.1111.81
4. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona3:10.4115.11
5. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center3:11.1115.81
6. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team3:19.6824.38
7. Celine Gros (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team3:20.7225.42
8. Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Suspension Center3:25.1129.81
9. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS3:28.6133.31
10. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)3:28.9133.61
11. Claire Buchar (Can)3:30.1034.80
12. Micayla Gatto (Can) Commencal/Marzocchi3:31.1635.86
13. Melanie Pugin (Fra) Sport Promotion3:32.2636.96
14. Petra Bernhard (Aut)3:32.4037.10
15. Mio Suemasa (Jpn) MS-Intense Factory-Racing3:33.0937.79
16. Myriam Nicole (Fra)3:33.3138.01
17. Anais Pajot (Fra) Team Sunn3:34.4639.16
18. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)3:37.7242.42
19. Helene Valer Fruhwirth (Aut)3:39.6644.36
20. Vict Hernandez Molinas (Esp)3:41.9846.68
21. Katy Curd (GBr)3:43.9648.66
MenTimeDiff
1. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:35.35
2. Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy2:35.660.31
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:36.731.38
4. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:37.492.14
5. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing2:38.713.36
6. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycle2:39.183.83
7. Fabien Barel (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:39.213.86
8. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood2:41.426.07
9. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) MS-Intense Factory-Racing2:41.656.3
10. Steve Smith (Can) Cove Bikes2:42.006.65
11. Mickael Pascal (Fra) MSC Bikes2:42.296.94
12. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) MSC Bikes2:42.457.1
13. Nick Beer (Sui) Ixs Sports Division Racin2:42.647.29
14. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Racing2:43.728.37
15. Andrew Neethling (RSA) Bicycles2:44.008.65
16. Florent Payet (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:44.208.85
17. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi2:44.819.46
18. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Subaru Mountain Bike Pro2:44.929.57
19. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange2:45.129.77
20. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal2:45.189.83
21. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Lapierre DH p/b Saab Salomon2:45.239.88
22. Danny Hart (GBr) Lapierre DH p/b Saab Salomon2:45.249.89
23. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi2:45.3810.03
24. Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kenda Tomac2:46.0310.68
25. Robin Wallner (Swe)2:46.1810.83
26. Antoine Badouard (Fra)2:46.4411.09
27. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:46.5011.15
28. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Gt Bicycles2:46.5311.18
29. Duncan Riffle (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing2:46.5711.22
30. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:46.7511.40
31. Joseph Smith (GBr) Tomac Factory Racing2:46.7911.44
32. Wyn Masters (NZl)2:47.7412.39
33. Marcel Beer (Sui) IXS Sports Division Racing2:47.9612.61
34. Dominik Gspan (Sui)2:47.9812.63
35. Cedric Gracia (Fra) Commencal - Furious - Oakley2:48.1112.76
36. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)2:48.3813.03
37. Joshua Button (Aus)2:48.3913.04
38. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team2:48.4113.06
39. Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:48.5013.15
40. Cody Warren (USA)2:48.6113.26
41. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:48.7113.36
42. Maxime Remy (Fra) Team Sunn2:48.7413.39
43. Kowan Sorrell (GBr)2:48.8813.53
44. Herman Olund (Swe)2:48.9213.57
45. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:49.2713.92
46. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:49.5114.16
47. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Team Ghost International2:49.7214.37
47. Arnau Sugranes Mateu (Esp) MSC Bikes2:49.7214.37
49. Adam Brayton (GBr) Playbiker - Iron Horse2:49.8414.49
50. Chris Hutchens (GBr) Mojo Orange2:50.2114.86
51. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:50.4315.08
52. Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team2:50.6615.31
53. Brook Macdonald (NZl)2:50.7315.38
54. Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis2:51.5716.22
55. Sam Dale (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing2:51.8216.47
56. Kevin Danh Pha (Fra) Team Pyrenees Morewood2:51.9016.55
57. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Sport Promotion2:52.9117.56
58. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin-Trek Mountainbike2:52.9917.64
59. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Bike Radar2:53.1517.80
60. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita) Surfing Shop2:53.4118.06
61. Marco Milivinti (Ita)2:54.2918.94
62. Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycle2:54.9119.56
63. Remi Thirion (Fra) Team Sunn2:54.9519.60
64. John Swanguen (USA) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:55.3920.04
65. Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycle2:55.7920.44
66. Andreas Sieber (Ger) Solid Aclass Factory Team2:55.9420.59
67. Cole Bangert (USA)2:56.0120.66
68. Kyle Strait (USA) Specialized Factory Racin2:56.2520.90
69. Anton Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Massi2:56.9921.64
70. Nathan Vials (GBr) Reverse Components2:57.6122.26
71. Ivan Oziol (Fra)2:57.6822.33
72. Tamryn Murrell (Aus)2:57.7222.37
73. Matej Charvat (Cze)2:59.2023.85
74. Emanuel Pombo (Por)3:01.5426.19
75. Filip Polc (Svk) Kenda Tomac3:02.4127.06
76. Ben Cathro (GBr) Mojo Orange3:04.2928.94
77. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)3:05.9030.55
78. Marco Bugnone (Ita)3:07.8132.46
79. Will Rischbieth (Aus)3:25.7050.35
80. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant Mountain Bike Team4:35.852:00.50
81. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy7:08.694:33.34
DNS. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Bike RadarDNS

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login