Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 1/08 3:29 am - Canada Cup XC #3 at Harwood Hills full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/08
 

Trek Store Canada Cup/Ontario Cup Hardwood Hill Outdoor Centre, Oro ON

Senior Elite Women
1. Mical Dyck (AB) Terrascape/Trek1:41:03
2. Jean Ann McKirdy (BC) Rocky Mountain Bikesat 0:37
3. Emily Batty* (ON) Trek Toronto Store Team1:47
4. Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing4:09
5. Heather Gray (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's8:18
6. Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco9:33
7. Mikaela Kofman* (ON) 3 Rox Racing9:39
8. Sue Haviland (ON) Norco11:14
9. Kyia Anderson (MN) Ekho/Cannondale12:05
10. MarieCl. Surprenant* (QC) Equipe du Quebec12:05
11. Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Equipe du Quebec14:19
12. Kathleen Villeneuve (QC) La Cordee/Devinci18:41
13. Kaitlin Michener* (ON) Arrow Racing20:04
14. Mandy Dreyer (ON)22:09
15. Susan Stephens (ON)25:59
16. Jill Vale (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club26:07
17. Celine Foreht (ON) Sporting Life26:16
18. Abby Owsley (ON) Fly Gurlz27:40
19. Kristen Lake (ON) Sweet Pete's30:20
20. Christy Love (BC) Ambleside Cycle31:09
21. Erin Kaufman (ON) Team Polar1:05:45
DNF. Karine Travaillaud (QC) Specialized
Junior Expert Men
1. Tyson Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express1:39:02
2. Zachary Hughes (ON) The Hub Bicycle Clubat 1:29
3. Christopher Everist (ON) 3 Rox Racing2:20
4. Tremblay Nicolas (QC) Charlevoix3:53
5. John Fisher (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's4:09
6. Taylor Pieprzak (ON) Arrow Racing4:32
7. Patrick Chartrand (QC) EQUIPE QC / CVM VAL-DAVID4:56
8. Jonathan Boucher (QC) Equipe du Quebec5:45
9. Steve Caille (QC) Opus/OGC5:45
10. Kevin Massicotte (ON) CyclePath Markham6:07
11. Stephen Moscicky (ON) Arrow Racing6:32
12. Ben Blake (ON)8:51
13. Tyler Allison (BC) Trek/Nike6.0/Team BC9:30
14. Colin Reinholt (ON) Gears Bike Shop Club12:30
15. Michael Miller (ON) Ride With Rendall14:09
16. Peter Beisel (ON) Owen Sound Cycling Club14:32
17. Brent Campbell (ON) Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja14:32
18. James Clarke (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's17:04
19. Jon Slaughter (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's20:26
20. Matthew Farquharson (ON) HB Cycling Club20:45
21. Justin Middleton (AB) Juventus/RVC/Kona21:16
22. Joseph Green (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's23:44
23. Christopher Fruetel (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's30:30
DNS. Connor Dixon (ON) Elite Racing
DNS. Justin Galbraith (ON) Hardwood Ski and Bike
DNF. Scott Lynch (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club
DNF. Julian Richardson (ON) Arrow Racing
Junior Expert Women
1. Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Equipe Qc / Cyclone d'Alma1:28:51
2. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Manitoba/Alter egoat 0:43
3. Bianca Adolf (BC) Team BC3:35
4. C. Olivier-Lapierre (QC) Equipe du Quebec5:12
5. Stephani Lacoursiere (QC) Equipe du Quebec5:49
6. Charlotte Batty (ON) Trek Bicycle Store Team9:10
7. Ashley Barson (ON) Coach Chris/Ted Velikonja10:47
8. Marjorie Lavoie (QC) Equipe du Quebec13:59
9. Jane Thomson (ON) Arrow Racing15:09
10. Janel Sauder (ON) Totally Spoke'd20:16
DNF. Kaitlin Boehm (ON)
Senior Elite Men
1. Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing1:50:29
2. Raphael Gagne* (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Rocky Mtnat 0:51
3. Marty Lazarski (ON) Rocky Mountain Different Bikes1:19
4. Adam Morka* (ON) 3 Rox Racing1:34
5. Stefan Widmer (BC) Rocky Mtn/Different Bikes2:28
6. Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO3:46
7. Eric Batty (ON) Trek Bicycle Store3:52
8. Craig Richey (BC) Aviawest - Oak Bay Bikes4:10
9. Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Bicycle Store4:39
10. Daniel Sessford (YT) Blue Competition Cycles5:41
11. Andrew Watson (ON) Barrie Cycling Club6:43
12. Ryan Atkins* (ON) Ironwood Racing6:49
13. Francis Morin* (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Specialized8:38
14. Ben Dawson* (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's9:21
15. Jonathan Boulanger* (QC) Equipe du Quebec9:42
16. Kyle Douglas* (ON) 3 Rox Racing9:55
17. Tim Madgwick (NZ) Peak Fuel10:18
18. Julien Fillion (QC) Equipe du Quebec /Fillion-VM11:14
19. Danny Souter (ON) KHS Canada12:32
20. Stu Alp (ON) Bicycle World13:18
21. Simon Wagler* (ON) Two Wheel Express13:38
22. Michael Mitchnick* (ON) Trek Bicycle Store Team14:23
23. Neil Schiemann (ON) Tall Tree Cycles14:40
24. Tristan Smit (ON) BikeSports14:59
25. Marc-andre Daigle (QC)14:59
26. Felix Cote* (QC) CVM Val-David15:00
27. GIno Ricci (QC) Biogen Idec15:50
28. Imad El Ghazal (ON) Norco-Evolution team15:56
29. Alexandre Frappier (QC) Biogen Idec15:58
30. Tim Carleton (ON) Trek Bicycle Store16:18
31. Simon Happy* (QC) RST Velo Sports16:52
32. Zach Winn* (ON) Xprezo/Solid Edge17:41
33. Cameron Jette (ON) Trek Bicycle Store17:43
34. Haydn Boucher* (ON) 3 Rox Racing17:57
35. Wai-Ben Wong (ON) Tall Tree Cycles18:00
36. Kyle Fry* (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's18:53
37. Mike Garrigan (ON) Jet Power/Epic Ride18:57
38. Shane Hollingshead (ON) Norco Evolution19:31
39. John Van arragon (ON) The Hub Bicycle Club20:18
40. Matthew Paziuk (ON) Norco20:23
41. Jamie Wagler* (ON) Two Wheel Express21:55
42. Matthew Fawcett (ON)23:14
43. Cory Hancock* (ON) 3 Rox Racing25:29
44. Matt Ellis (ON) Arrow Racing25:35
45. Chris Bruckner (ON) Impala Bicycles26:38
46. Frederic Langevin (QC) Gaspesie30:35
47. Jerome Samson (ON) Sweet Pete's32:46
DNF. Brian Bain* (AB) CMC/Bow Cycle
DNF. Jon Kinsie* (ON) Arrow Racing
DNF. Jacob McClelland* (ON) Arrow Racin
DNF. Leni Trudel * (QC) Equipe Du Quebec/OGC


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login