Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 2/08 9:52 am - Le Tour du Grand Montreal: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/08
 

Le Tour du Grand Montreal

Stage 1: Chateauguay Circuit, 85.5 km

1. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicher1:59:41
2. Oenone Wood (Aus) High Road Women
3. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour
4. Iraida Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team
5. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) UNIQA
6. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
7. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Women
8. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders
9. Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuban National Team
10. Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
11. Mirjam Hauser-Senn (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women
12. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
13. Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO
14. Karin Aune (Swe) UNIQA
15. Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour
16. Aude Pollet (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
17. Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
18. Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
19. Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
20. Li Ping Zhang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
21. Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team
22. Bettina Hold (Can) Canadian National Team
23. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
24. Elizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
25. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Team Nürnberger Versicher
26. Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
27. Julie Bellerose (Can) Team Cascades
28. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
29. Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuban National Team
30. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders
31. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour
32. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling
33. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
34. Louise Moriarty (Irl) Specialized Carrefour Multisport
35. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
36. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport
37. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team
38. Olena Andruk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
39. Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) Team Nürnberger Versicher
40. Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Cycling
41. Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Builders
42. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
43. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
44. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Team Nürnberger Versicher
45. Sarah Grab (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women
46. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
47. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team
48. Katherine Bates (Aus) High Road Women
49. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) UNIQA
50. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport
51. Monika Schachl (Aut) UNIQA
52. Yeugeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
53. Judith Arndt (Ger) High Road Women
54. Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Cascades
55. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders
56. Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Team
57. Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
58. Kimberly Anderson (USA) High Road Women
59. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
60. Joanie Caron (Can) Team Cascades
61. Trine Schmidt (Den) Menikini-Selle Italia Master
62. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO
63. Julie Dheruelle (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
64. Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
65. Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
66. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Team Nürnberger Versicher
67. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Specialized Designs for Women
68. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO
69. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Cycling
70. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
71. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling
72. Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
73. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Advil-Chapstick
74. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ultralink
75. Mary Zider (USA) Advil-Chapstick
76. Bernadette Schober (Aut) UNIQA
77. Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCO
78. Chantal Beltman (Ned) High Road Women
79. Mathilde Hupin (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport
80. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling
81. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
82. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
83. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
84. Mara Abbott (USA) High Road Women
85. Julie Marceau (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport
86. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Team
87. Emma Pooley (GBr) Specialized Designs for Women
88. Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil-Chapstick
89. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master
90. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
91. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carrozall s.t.
92. Julia Farell (Can) Ultralink0:23
93. Clara Hughes (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport4:53
94. Jen Stephenson (Can) Ultralink4:53
95. Andrea Knecht (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women8:43
96. Anne Guzman (Dom) Team Cascades11:22
97. Johanne Cyr (Can) Team Cascades14:56
98. Estelle Patou (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion14:56
99. Jessica Burns (Can) Team Cascades15:38
100. Sarah Coney (Can) Ultralink18:32
DNF. Allison Lampi (Can) Ultralink
DNF. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil-Chapstick
DNF. Carmen Mcnellis (USA Aaron's Professional Cycling

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login