Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 4/08 10:20 am - CRAFT Bike Transgermany: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/08
 

CRAFT Bike Transgermany

Stage 4: Oberhof to Bad Steben, 120.44 km

Women
1. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)4:55:14
2. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)at 4:15
3. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)10:05
5. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)52:06
4. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)1:03:55
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)1:28:44
7. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)2:13:54
8. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)3:29:06
GC
1. Team Cube Wls (Anna-Sofie Norgaard/Kristine Norgaard)15:31.04
2. Team Rocky Mountain (Pia Sundstedt/Alison Sydor)15:36.04
3. Team Fiat Rotwild Damen (Kerstin Brachtendorf/Daniele Troesch)16:14.06
4. Sirius-Team Frankenwald (Jasmin Erhardt/Birgit Schnapp)17:45.46
5. Team Etto Hoydahl (Nina Gässler/Camilla Hott Johansen)17:58.13
6. Salomon/Kona-Bike2build (Hanneke Boon/Bianca Nijhof)20:44.55
7. Www.Earracing.Nl (Gerrien Achterop/Marielle Valenteijn)24:10.26
8. Schneider Sports Ladyteam (Pia Graulich/Maja Stegemann)25:35.27
Men
1. Craft And Friends / Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)4:22:45
2. Votec Racing Team (Daniel Eiermann/Sebastian Lutz)at 2:58
3. Zwillingscraft 3 (Christian Eckart/Florian Thaller)2:58
4. Aarhus 1900 Mtb (Michael Borup/Allan Bachmann)5:27
5. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)5:58
6. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)6:26
7. Team Rocky Mountain (Carsten Bresser/Daniel Gathof)6:26
8. Jugendherbergen Sachsen-Tbr (Sebastian Stark/Markus Werner)6:27
9. Rothaus-Cube Mtb Team (Uwe Hardter/Frank Lehmann)7:32
10. Endurance Team Kasterlee 1 (Kris Laenen/Bart van De Water)17:25
GC
1. Craft And Friends / Team Bianchi (Thomas Dietsch/Martin Kraler)13:40:22
2. Team Texpa-Simplon (Lukas Gerum/Roland Golderer)13:41:13
3. Team Rocky Mountain (Carsten Bresser/Daniel Gathof)13:52:13
4. Team Mayer-Stevens (Wilko Rochow/Steffen Thum)13:58:14
5. Votec Racing Team (Daniel Eiermann/Sebastian Lutz)14:07:05
6. Aarhus 1900 Mtb (Michael Borup/Allan Bachmann)14:11:35
7. Rothaus-Cube Mtb Team (Uwe Hardter/Frank Lehmann)14:13:38
8. Zwillingscraft 3 (Christian Eckart/Florian Thaller)14:16:01
9. Jugendherbergen Sachsen-Tbr (Sebastian Stark/Markus Werner)14:16:50
10. Buerstner.De - Fuji Bikes Eu (Roland Danner/Olaf Rochow)14:17:55
Mixed (32 teams)
1. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)4:59:13
2. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)at 17:06
3. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)25:58
4. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)29:13
5. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)29:13
6. Team Bergstrasse/ Velo-Franz (Jakub Blaha/Milena Landtwing)29:30
7. Team Focus/Mbc Hannover 1 (Liv-Susanne Bachmann/Tilo Becker)32:18
8. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)33:32
9. Craft Prof Right To Play(Bertrand Evequoz/Emilia Maria Szymanska)43:09
10. Mtb-Oberhof.De Diller-Herzog (Roberto Diller/Monika Herzog)51:54
GC
1. Sachsen Team von Welt (Katja Beer/Matthias Mende)16:05:00
2. Seeberger (Sam Baeten/Agnes Naumann)16:27:00
3. Team Bergstrasse/ Velo-Franz (Jakub Blaha/Milena Landtwing)16:29:36
4. Eleven-Radon-Racingteam/Team S (Sebastian Siegert/Daniela Storch)17:06:28
5. Zwillingscraft 2 (Peggy Klose/Dietmar Steck)17:15:26
6. Toxoholic's (Werner Chelius/Miriam Kettenring)17:25:37
7. Los Pezos (Nicole Haas/Peter Kunz)17:31:35
8. Team Focus/Mbc Hannover 1 (Liv-Susanne Bachmann/Tilo Becker)17:47:40
9. Craft Prof Right To Play(Bertrand Evequoz/Emilia Maria Szymanska)18:19:49
10. Team Colombia Germany (ClaudiaRubiano Castellanos/Björn Schladitz)18:24:27
Masters (56 teams)
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)4:43:24
2. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)at 1:13
3. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)5:18
4. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)17:50
5. Lettland Dream (Janis Kleinbergs/Aivars Skutelis)35:49
6. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)36:57
7. Die Hochrhöner (Gerhard Hüther/Ralf Markert)41:37
8. Team Pfalztraum Neustadt (Michael Baum/Frank Neumaier)46:32
9. Craft & Velo Team (Pavel Novak/Michal Rudolsky)47:09
10. Craft And Friends 40 (Guido Kunze/Mario Zimmermann)48:15
GC
1. Sachsenmasters (Robert Novotny/Milan Spolc)14:28:23
2. Team Erbach (Ralph Berner/Timo Berner)14:53:37
3. Mtb Team Forza (Luc van Hoeck/Rudy van Zummeren)15:14:48
4. Team Schöneck (Heiko Gessner/Bernd Weinhold)15:22:17
5. Team Race Worx (Robert Roßmann/Bernhard Spieler)16:48:57
6. Team Pfalztraum Neustadt (Michael Baum/Frank Neumaier)17:14:44
7. Lettland Dream (Janis Kleinbergs/Aivars Skutelis)17:16:04
8. Die Hochrhöner (Gerhard Hüther/Ralf Markert)17:18:52
9. Maloja & Friends (Martin Hecht/Hans-Jürgen Stauber)17:23:48
10. Craft & Velo Team (Pavel Novak/Michal Rudolsky)17:29:16


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login