Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 5/08 9:11 am - Le Tour du Grand Montreal: Stages 3 & 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/08
 

Le Tour du Grand Montreal

Stage 3 (June 4th): Lachine ITT, 3.5km
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) High Road Women4:11
2 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Team Nurnberger Versicherat 0:04
3 Trine Schmidt (Den) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colours.t.
4 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders0:05
5 Katherine Bates (Aus) High Road Women0:06
6 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicher0:07
7 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
8 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Buildersboth s.t.
9 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team0:08
10 Oenone Wood (Aus) High Road Womens.t.
11 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling0:09
12 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colours.t.
13 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team0:10
14 Chantal Beltman (Ned) High Road Women0:11
15 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team0:13
16 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Cyclings.t.
17 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Team Nurnberger Versicher0:15
18 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO0:16
19 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour0:17
20 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Cascades
21 Kimberly Anderson (USA) High Road Women
22 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
23 Mara Abbott (USA) High Road Womenall s.t.
24 Karin Aune (Swe) UNIQA0:18
25 Emma Pooley (GBr) Specialized Designs for Women
26 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Teamboth s.t.
27 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Cycling0:19
28 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Cyclings.t.
29 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team0:20
30 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Team Nurnberger Versicher
31 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclingboth s.t.
32 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling0:21
33 Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuban National Team
34 Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Buildersboth s.t.
35 Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team0:22
36 Clara Hughes (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda Gs.t.
37 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G0:23
38 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO
39 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
40 Jen Stephenson (Can) Ultralink
41 Moriah Jo Macgregor (Can) Canadian National Team
42 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicherall s.t.
43 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) UNIQA0:24
44 Elizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
45 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
46 Monika Schachl (Aut) UNIQA0:25
47 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) UNIQA
48 Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO
49 Olena Andruk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
50 Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCOall s.t.
51 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion0:26
52 Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
53 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carrozboth s.t.
54 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion0:27
55 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
56 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
57 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Teamall s.t.
58 Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Advil-Chapstick0:28
59 Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuban National Team0:29
60 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Specialized Designs for Women
61 Mirjam Hauser-Senn (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women
62 Johanne Cyr (Can) Team Cascadesall s.t.
63 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Cascades0:30
64 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colours.t.
65 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:32
66 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
67 Sarah Grab (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women
68 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclingall s.t.
69 Bettina Hold (Can) Canadian National Team0:33
70 Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
71 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
72 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
73 Mary Zider (USA) Advil-Chapstickall s.t.
74 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:34
75 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Teams.t.
76 Julie Marceau (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G0:35
77 Yeugeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Teams.t.
78 Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team0:36
79 Bernadette Schober (Aut) UNIQA0:37
80 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion0:38
81 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carrozs.t.
82 Julia Farell (Can) Ultralink0:39
83 Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ultralink0:40
84 Andrea Knecht (Sui) Specialized Designs for Womens.t.
85 Julie Bellerose (Can) Team Cascades0:42
86 Sarah Coney (Can) Ultralink0:43
87 Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team
88 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Womenboth s.t.
89 Aude Pollet (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz0:44
90 Li Ping Zhang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:45
91 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclings.t.
92 Julie Dheruelle (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:46
93 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Team0:47
94 Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil-Chapsticks.t.
95 Jessica Burns (Can) Team Cascades0:49
96 Mathilde Hupin (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G0:52
97 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders2:57
Stage 4 (June 4th): Petite-Italie Criterium, 50km
1 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Team Nurnberger Versicher1:13:15
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) High Road Women
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour
4 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO
5 Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuban National Team
6 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team
8 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) UNIQA
9 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
10 Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
11 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
12 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders
13 Olena Andruk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
14 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
15 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
16 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
17 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
18 Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team
19 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Specialized Designs for Women
20 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
21 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
22 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour
23 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling
24 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
25 Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuban National Team
26 Li Ping Zhang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) High Road Women
28 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
29 Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team
30 Trine Schmidt (Den) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour
31 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Women
32 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
33 Bettina Hold (Can) Canadian National Team
34 Kimberly Anderson (USA) High Road Women
35 Chantal Beltman (Ned) High Road Women
36 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Team
37 Julia Farell (Can) Ultralink
38 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders
39 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling
40 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Team Nurnberger Versicher
41 Julie Bellerose (Can) Team Cascades
42 Karin Aune (Swe) UNIQA
43 Katherine Bates (Aus) High Road Women
44 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO
45 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
46 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
47 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
48 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicher
49 Monika Schachl (Aut) UNIQA
50 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicher
51 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
52 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Cycling
53 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
54 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Team
55 Sarah Grab (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women
56 Yeugeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Teamall s.t.
57 Julie Dheruelle (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:11
58 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders
59 Clara Hughes (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
60 Jen Stephenson (Can) Ultralink
61 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
62 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling
63 Andrea Knecht (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women
64 Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Builders
65 Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO
66 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) UNIQA
67 Moriah Jo Macgregor (Can) Canadian National Team
68 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Cycling
69 Aude Pollet (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
70 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Cascades
71 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
72 Mary Zider (USA) Advil-Chapstick
73 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO
74 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
75 Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
76 Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Advil-Chapstick
77 Bernadette Schober (Aut) UNIQA
78 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
79 Mara Abbott (USA) High Road Women
80 Julie Marceau (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
81 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Team Nurnberger Versicher
82 Emma Pooley (GBr) Specialized Designs for Women
83 Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCO
84 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
85 Mathilde Hupin (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
86 Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil-Chapstick
87 Johanne Cyr (Can) Team Cascades
88 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
89 Mirjam Hauser-Senn (Sui) Specialized Designs for Womenall s.t.
90 Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ultralink1:26
91 Sarah Coney (Can) Ultralink2:07
92 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling2:10
93 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Cascades2:20
94 Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz2:55
DNF Jessica Burns (Can) Team Cascades
DNF Elizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
DNS Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour
GC
1 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Team Nurnberger Versicher5:49:28
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) High Road Womenat 0:02
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) High Road Women0:13
4 Katherine Bates (Aus) High Road Women0:18
5 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicher0:24
6 Trine Schmidt (Den) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colours.t.
7 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders0:25
8 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCOs.t.
9 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicher0:27
10 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Teams.t.
11 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team0:28
12 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling0:29
13 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colours.t.
14 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour0:31
15 Chantal Beltman (Ned) High Road Womens.t.
16 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team0:33
17 Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Cyclings.t.
18 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO0:34
19 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team0:37
20 Kimberly Anderson (USA) High Road Women
21 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Teamboth s.t.
22 Karin Aune (Swe) UNIQA0:38
23 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team
24 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Buildersboth s.t.
25 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Team Nurnberger Versicher0:40
26 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
27 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclingboth s.t.
28 Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling0:41
29 Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuban National Teams.t.
30 Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team0:42
31 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:43
32 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) UNIQA0:44
33 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carrozs.t.
34 Monika Schachl (Aut) UNIQA0:45
35 Olena Andruk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Teams.t.
36 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion0:46
37 Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion
38 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Team Nurnberger Versicherboth s.t.
39 Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion0:47
40 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
41 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Teamboth s.t.
42 Mara Abbott (USA) High Road Women0:48
43 Yeima Torres (Cub) Cuban National Team0:49
44 Emma Pooley (GBr) Specialized Designs for Women
45 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Specialized Designs for Womenboth s.t.
46 Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Cycling0:50
47 Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Cyclings.t.
48 Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Builders0:52
49 Sarah Grab (Sui) Specialized Designs for Womens.t.
50 Bettina Hold (Can) Canadian National Team0:53
51 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G
52 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda Gboth s.t.
53 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO0:54
54 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
55 Moriah Jo Macgregor (Can) Canadian National Team
56 Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Teamall s.t.
57 Yeugeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team0:55
58 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
59 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) UNIQA0:56
60 Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO
61 Victoria Bastide (Swe) Team TIBCOboth s.t.
62 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team0:58
63 Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Advil-Chapstick0:59
64 Mirjam Hauser-Senn (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women1:00
65 Joanie Caron (Can) Team Cascades1:01
66 Julie Bellerose (Can) Team Cascades1:02
67 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Womens.t.
68 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling1:03
69 Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carrozs.t.
70 Mary Zider (USA) Advil-Chapstick1:04
71 Li Ping Zhang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling1:05
72 Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cyclings.t.
73 Julie Marceau (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G1:06
74 Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team1:07
75 Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuban National Teams.t.
76 Bernadette Schober (Aut) UNIQA1:08
77 Thomas Beatrice (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion1:09
78 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carrozs.t.
79 Aude Pollet (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz1:15
80 Julie Dheruelle (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1:17
81 Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil-Chapstick1:18
82 Julia Farell (Can) Ultralink1:22
83 Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ultralink2:26
84 Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Cascades2:57
85 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling3:02
86 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders3:17
87 Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz3:48
88 Clara Hughes (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G5:46
89 Jen Stephenson (Can) Ultralink5:47
90 Andrea Knecht (Sui) Specialized Designs for Women9:54
91 Johanne Cyr (Can) Team Cascades15:56
92 Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team20:40
93 Mathilde Hupin (Can) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G21:02
94 Sarah Coney (Can) Ultralink21:42
Sprint GC
1 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Team Nurnberger Versicher46 pts
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) High Road Women23
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) High Road Women20
4 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicher17
5 Katherine Bates (Aus) High Road Women13
6 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour13
7 Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO6
8 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team5
9 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) Team Nurnberger Versicher5
10 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team5
11 Trine Schmidt (Den) Menikini-Selle Italia Master colour5
12 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Specialized Carrefour Multisport Mazda G4
13 Iraida Garcia (Cub) Cuban National Team3
14 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz3
15 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders3
16 Lauren Franges (USA) Team TIBCO2
17 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Women1
18 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) UNIQA1
19 Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuban National Team1
QoM
1 Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Cycling27 pts
2 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Women10
3 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Team Nurnberger Versicher7
4 Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion7
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion5
6 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Australian National Team5
7 Elizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team5
8 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO4
9 Emma Pooley (GBr) Specialized Designs for Women3
10 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling1
Team GC
1 High Road Women17:29:32
2 Team Nurnberger Versicherungat 0:18
3 Menikini-Selle Italia Master colors0:22
4 Aaron's Professional Cycling Team0:33
5 Australian National Team0:35
6 Webcor Builders0:36
7 Canadian National Team0:47
8 Team TIBCO0:49
9 Ukrainian National Team0:54
10 UNIQA0:59
11 Specialized Designs for Women1:08
12 Cuban National Team1:09
13 Specialized Carrefour Multisportport Mazda G1:10
14 ESGL 93 GSD Gestion1:11
15 Giant Pro Cyclings.t.
16 Vienne Futuroscope1:24
17 Team Cascades1:30
18 Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz1:45
19 Advil-Chapstick2:13
20 Ultralink8:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login