Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 7/08 9:06 am - Milford 200 Cycling Weekend


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/08
 

Milford 200 Cycling Weekend - Ontario Cup #4 Milford, Prince Edward County ON

Time Trial Results

>Cadet Men - 10 km - Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1. Alex Cataford (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)0:14:23
2. Trevor Dickenson (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)at 0:05.96
3. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU17)0:13.11
4. John Carden (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU17)1:03.02
5. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville - RMU17)1:18.50
6. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU17)1:21.47
7. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMU17)1:23.48
8. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)1:30.12
9. Kiernan Orange (Ride With Rendall - RMU17)1:33.07
10. Jordan Kremblewski (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)2:21.22
11. Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU17)2:39.87
12. Jamie Banks (Independent - RMU17)3:44.65
13. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville - RMU17)4:27.96
DNF. Justin Zottl (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMU17)
DNS. Noah Gyde (Independent - RMU15)
DNS. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club - RMU15)
Junior Women - 21 km - Average Speed 36.8 km/h
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWJ)0:34:15
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RWJ)at 0:53.38
3. Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17)2:07.32
4. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWU17)3:14.01
Junior Men - 21 km - Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1. Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)0:30:13
2. Sam Loud (Rollin' Thunder Bike Club - RMJ)at 0:09.51
3. Trevor Damen (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)0:11.46
4. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)0:22.13
5. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMJ)0:49.71
6. Marc-olivier Jussaume (Eva-Devinci - RMJ)1:08.57
7. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin - RMJ)1:23.25
8. Brody Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMJ)1:32.29
9. Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMJ)1:36.73
10. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)1:49.71
11. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMJ)1:58.41
12. Ian Turner (Ncch - RMJ)2:41.69
13. Jordan Cheyne (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)2:42.70
14. Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)2:48.99
15. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)3:17.83
16. Ricardo Perea (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)4:22.90
Master 3 Men - 21 km - Average Speed 39.6 km/h
1. Joseph Harris (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMC.3)0:31:47
2. Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.3)at 0:18.89
3. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)1:50.14
4. Dan Robertson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)2:13.14
5. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)2:18.33
6. Michael Stephenson (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ - RMMD.3)2:30.26
7. Ron Baines (Ciclo Werks - RMMC.3)2:43.66
8. Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMA.3)2:45.59
9. Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club - RMMC.3)2:55.55
10. Rod Nicholle (Independent - RMMA.3)3:37.12
11. David Seybold (Independent - RMMD.3)4:47.75
12. David Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMMB.3)4:54.87
13. Robert Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMMC.3)5:06.84
14. David Cherry (Independent - RMMC.3)18:47.54
Master B Women - 21 km - Average Speed 33.6 km/h
1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)0:37:27
2. Samera Fares (Independent - RWMB)at 0:09.64
3. Michelle Pothier (Independent - RWMB)3:24.60
4. Lesley Gallinger (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMB)9:28.75
Master A Women - 21 km - Average Speed 37.7 km/h
1. Lucinda Wallace (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWMA)at :33:23
2. Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMA)at 4:10.34
Elite 4 Men - 21 km - Average Speed 39.8 km/h
1. Brandon Parker (Independent - RME.4)0:31:41
2. Dan Dakin (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)at 0:00.51
3. Mark Palma (Sweet Pete's - RME.4)2:26.27
4. Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)3:14.57
DNS. Robb Derkatz (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.4)
Elite 3 Women - 21 km - Average Speed 36.1 km/h
1. Anouk Dey (Anouk Dey - RWE.3)0:34:54
2. Pamela Allan (Independent - RWE.3)at 1:36.71
Elite 3 Men - 21 km - Average Speed 42.7 km/h
1. Erik Box (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.3)0:29:29
2. Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)at 1:18.09
3. Charles Dumas (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org - RME.3)1:36.94
4. John Stewart (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RME.3)1:38.73
5. Justin Kitney (Aztech / Cyclepath Kingston - RME.3)1:44.21
6. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com - RME.3)1:47.84
7. Jason Henrie (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)2:01.39
8. Matthew Jeffries (Project Freeride - RME.3)2:13.44
9. Dominik Kubicki (Ertc - RME.3)2:18.31
10. William Kowalczyk (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.3)2:49.58
11. Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)3:36.53
12. John Mcinulty (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)4:09.82
13. Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)4:46.66
DNS. Trevor Doyle (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
Elite 1 & 2 Women - 21 km - Average Speed 37.8 km/h
1. Leigh Bianco (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.2)0:33:19
2. Christiane Knobbe (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2)at 0:21.15
3. Claire Michel (Aztech / Cyclepath Kingston - RWE.2)0:51.83
4. Carmen Diges (Independent - RWE.2)1:40.05
5. Sigrid Ziegler (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RWE.2)4:45.12
Master 2 Men - 21 km - Average Speed 41.9 km/h
1. David Pierce (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMC.2)0:30:06
2. Fred Pepper (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMB.2)at 0:01.80
3. Philip Palmer (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMMA.2)0:05.03
4. Tony Routley (Team Whistler - RMMC.2)0:41.94
5. Sean Wright (The Cyclery - RMMB.2)0:45.17
6. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)0:58.05
7. Julian Howitt (Cycle Cambridge-Grg Racing - RMMA.2)1:05.20
8. Robert C.n. Anderson (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.2)1:08.96
9. Steven Bonisteel (J & J Cycle - RMMB.2)1:36.20
10. Don Mcculloch (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)1:36.52
11. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMC.2)1:43.87
12. Andrew Hannaford (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)1:55.86
13. Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)2:23.89
14. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.2)2:44.96
15. George Hobson (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMMB.2)4:16.79
DNF. Derek Koops (Zm Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
Master 1 Men - 21 km - Average Speed 44.8 km/h
1. Dave Viney (Independent - RMMC.1)0:28:08
2. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)at 0:17.91
3. Charlie Squires (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.1)0:43.38
4. Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)0:59.54
5. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)1:04.85
6. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E - RMMC.1)1:06.23
7. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)1:10.38
8. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)1:13.74
9. Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMA.1)1:14.49
10. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.1)1:15.69
11. Craig C Hawkes (Emd Serono / Stevens - RMMA.1)1:19.83
12. David Jack (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)1:23.94
13. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)1:24.52
14. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMA.1)1:47.67
15. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)1:54.71
16. Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)2:06.31
17. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)2:10.28
18. Ed Campbell (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMC.1)2:14.28
19. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)2:23.82
20. Cary Moretti (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)2:25.80
21. Malcolm Eade (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)2:43.65
22. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)2:50.87
23. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.1)3:07.65
24. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA.1)4:59.29
25. James Layfield (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB.1)5:33.43
DNS. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.1)
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 21 km - Average Speed 46.4 km/h
Place. Name (Team - Cat)
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:27:08
2. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU23.2)at 0:34.82
3. Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)0:46.31
4. Charlie Bryer (Ciclo Werks Presents Tempo 88 - RMU23.1)0:47.95
5. Ed Veal (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:49.56
6. Mathew Bell (Calyon Pro Cycling Team - RMU23.1)1:24.26
7. Jeffery Schiller (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.1)1:31.74
8. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)1:38.02
9. Andrew Lattimore (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)1:46.41
10. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)1:49.74
11. Jamie Riggs (Team Ultralink - RMU23.2)2:03.27
12. Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)2:19.24
13. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.2)2:19.80
14. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)2:23.91
15. Josh Gillingham (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMU23.2)2:31.73
16. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)2:33.82
17. Kyle Fry (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU23.2)2:36.44
18. Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)2:43.79
19. Paul Telisman (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.2)2:50.08
20. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2)2:51.92
21. Evan Mundy (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RMU23.2)2:58.82
22. Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)3:26.62
23. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.2)3:27.52
24. Jason Valenti (Brampton Cycling Club - RME.1)3:46.48
25. Ryan Macdonald (Coachchris/Tedvelkonja Cycling - RME.1)3:48.21
26. Joel Sidhu (Team Ultralink - RME.2)4:37.97
27. Devon Novakowski (Team Ultralink - RMJ)4:55.12
28. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)5:25.42
29. Matt Kings (Paris 1880 - RME.210:37.14


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login