Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 7/08 10:37 am - Coupe Des Nations Ville De Saguenay: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/08
 

Coupe Des Nations - Ville De Saguenay

Stage 3: Route de la Dam Deux circuit, 103.2 km
1. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy2:29:08
2. Rui Costa (Por) Portugalat 0:06
3. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlands0:24
4. Damien Branaa (Fra) France0:40
5. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Frances.t.
6. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:43
7. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy
8. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania
9. Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Denmark
10. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg
11. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
12. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg
13. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France
14. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"
15. Mario Contreras (Can) Mixed
16. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus
17. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Can) Mixed
18. Guy East (USA) Team USA
19. Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portugal
20. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands
21. Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands
22. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"
23. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa
24. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania
25. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africaall s.t.
26. Marcio Barbosa (Por) Portugal0:48
27. Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:51
28. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy0:55
29. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africa0:56
30. Matthew Haydock (Can) Mixed0:58
31. Jefry Romero (Col) Colombia1:01
32. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombia
33. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania
34. Jake Keough (USA) Team USA
35. Cheyne Hoag (USA) Team USA
36. André Tremblay (Can) Canada "B"
37. Hichem Chabane (Can) Mixedall s.t.
38. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal1:04
39. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Italys.t.
40. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark1:16
41. Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg
42. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombiaboth s.t.
43. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"1:22
44. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistans.t.
45. David Veilleux (Can) Canada "A"1:27
46. Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus1:32
47. Dave Vuckets (Can) Canada "B"
48. Jorge Teixeira (Por) Portugalboth s.t.
49. Nick Keough (USA) Team USA1:45
50. Albarracin Suarez (Col) Colombia1:46
51. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italys.t.
52. Marc Reef (Ned) Netherlands1:58
53. Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA
54. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canada "B"
55. Ryan Bauman (USA) Team USA
56. Zach Garland (Can) Canada "A"
57. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus
58. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) France
59. Shane Archbold (Can) Mixed
60. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus
61. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South Africa
62. Adam Thus (Can) Canada "B"
63. Camilo Moyano (Col) Colombia
64. Charly Vives (Can) Canada "A"
65. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South Africa
66. Anders Hilligsoe (Den) Denmark
67. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Italy
68. Flemming Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
69. Marco Cunha (Por) Portugal
70. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuania
71. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmarkall s.t.
72. Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands15:43
DNF. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg
DNF. Victor Mironov (Can) Mixed
DNS. Jonathan Thire (Fra) France
DNS. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Netherlands
GC
1. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania10:04:42
2. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"at 0:04
3. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy0:14
4. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italys.t.
5. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) France0:18
6. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africa0:21
7. Rui Costa (Por) Portugal0:24
8. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlands0:48
9. Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Denmark1:06
10. Damien Branaa (Fra) France
11. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africaboth s.t.
12. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania1:07
13. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan1:09
14. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France
15. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands
16. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg
17. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"
18. Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands
19. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy
20. Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portugalall s.t.
21. Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan1:17
22. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania1:25
23. André Tremblay (Can) Canada "B"1:27
24. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Italy1:30
25. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugals.t.
26. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark1:42
27. Matthew Haydock (Can) Mixed1:43
28. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus1:45
29. Mario Contreras (Can) Mixed1:46
30. Guy East (USA) Team USAs.t.
31. David Veilleux (Can) Canada "A"1:53
32. Hichem Chabane (Can) Mixed2:04
33. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italy2:06
34. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) France2:24
35. Marco Cunha (Por) Portugals.t.
36. Jefry Romero (Col) Colombia2:27
37. Dave Vuckets (Can) Canada "B"2:35
38. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Italy2:58
39. Charly Vives (Can) Canada "A"3:01
40. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:37
41. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuania4:45
42. Anders Hilligsoe (Den) Denmark5:26
43. Cheyne Hoag (USA) Team USA6:17
44. Marcio Barbosa (Por) Portugal7:17
45. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africa7:25
46. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan15:32
47. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus16:11
48. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmark16:11
49. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Can) Mixed17:38
50. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg17:40
51. Jake Keough (USA) Team USA17:58
52. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombia17:58
53. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombia18:13
54. Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourgs.t.
55. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"18:19
56. Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus18:28
57. Jorge Teixeira (Por) Portugal18:29
58. Nick Keough (USA) Team USA18:42
59. Albarracin Suarez (Col) Colombia18:43
60. Adam Thus (Can) Canada "B"18:53
61. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus18:54
62. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canada "B"18:55
63. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South Africa
64. Shane Archbold (Can) Mixed
65. Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA
66. Camilo Moyano (Col) Colombia
67. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South Africaall s.t.
68. Ryan Bauman (USA) Team USA19:15
69. Zach Garland (Can) Canada "A"19:55
70. Marc Reef (Ned) Netherlands20:05
71. Flemming Rasmussen (Den) Denmark20:47
72. Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands32:40
Points GC
1. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania50pts
2. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"37
3. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy33
4. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy24
5. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) France24
6. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italy23
7. Rui Costa (Por) Portugal22
8. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan16
9. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg16
10. Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Denmark15
11. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg15
12. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Italy14
13. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlands13
14. Jake Keough (USA) Team USA13
15. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africa12
16. Damien Branaa (Fra) France12
17. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan11
18. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania9
19. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy9
20. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg7
21. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania7
22. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmark7
23. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa6
24. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark5
25. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan5
26. Shane Archbold (Can) Mixed5
27. Victor Mironov (Can) Mixed5
28. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Netherlands4
29. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France3
30. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"3
31. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Can) Mixed3
32. Adam Thus (Can) Canada "B"3
33. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands2
34. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus1
35. Mario Contreras (Can) Mixed1
36. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus1
37. Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus1
38. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus1
KoM
1. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan10pts
2. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombia9
3. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombia5
4. Marco Cunha (Por) Portugal5
5. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania4
6. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania3
7. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africa3
8. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal3
9. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy3
10. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy1
11. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus1
12. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"1
13. Jorge Teixeira (Por) Portugal1
Team GC
1. Italy30:16:01
2. Franceat 0:38
3. Portugal0:56
4. Lithuania0:57
5. Netherlands1:13
6. Canada "A"'1:20
7. Mixed3:20
8. Uzbekistan4:09
9. Denmark5:39
10. South Africa7:00
11. Luxembourg17:51
12. Canada ''B''21:02
13. Team USA24:06
14. Belarus34:31
15. Colombia36:43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login