Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 9/08 12:15 pm - Coupe Des Nations Ville De Saguenay: Stage 5 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/08
 

Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay

Photos from the 4 days of racing in Ville De Saguenay

Stage 5: Chicoutimi circuit, 117.6 km
1. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark2:53:12
2. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixedat 1:39
3. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France2:45
4. Shane Archbold (NZl) Mixed2:46
5. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy2:50
6. Rui Costa (Por) Portugal2:59
7. Mario Contreras (Esa) Mixed3:00
8. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Frances.t.
9. Damien Branaa (Fra) France3:02
10. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistans.t.
11. Matthew Haydock (NZl) Mixed3:06
12. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg3:08
13. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"3:10
14. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania3:14
15. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlands
16. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa
17. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"all s.t.
18. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg3:20
19. Guy East (USA) Team USA
20. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africaboth s.t.
21. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombia3:23
22. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:26
23. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) France3:28
24. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africas.t.
25. Hichem Chabane (Alg) Mixed3:34
26. Marc Reef (Ned) Netherlands3:49
27. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Italy4:06
28. Marcio Barbosa (Por) Portugal4:08
29. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus4:25
30. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania4:37
31. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italy4:40
32. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmarks.t.
33. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy4:42
34. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus
35. Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlandsboth s.t.
36. Zach Garland (Can) Canada "A"4:47
37. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan5:35
38. Charly Vives (Can) Canada "A"6:41
39. Dave Vuckets (Can) Canada "B"s.t.
40. Jake Keough (USA) Team USA7:41
41. Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
42. Jorge Teixeira (Pro) Portugalboth s.t.
43. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"7:54
44. Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA
45. Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portugal
46. Cheyne Hoag (USA) Team USA
47. Nick Keough (USA) Team USA
48. Andre Tremblay (Can) Canada "B"
49. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania
50. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South Africa
51. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands
52. David Veilleux (Can) Canada "A"
53. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal
54. Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg
55. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italyall s.t.
56. Albarracin Suarez (Col) Colombia8:31
57. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombias.t.
58. Anders Hilligsoe (Den) Denmark14:56
59. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuania15:25
DNF. Marco Cunha (Por) Portugal
DNF. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Italy
DNF. Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Denmark
DNF. Flemming Rasmussen (Den) Denmark
DNF. Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) South Africa
DNF. Ryan Bauman (USA) Team USA
DNF. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus
DNF. Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands
DNF. Adam Thus (Can) Canada "B"
DNF. Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canada "B"
DNF. Jefry Romero (Col) Colombia
DNF. Camilo Moyano (Col) Colombia
Final GC
1. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark13:11:05
2. Rui Costa (Por) Portugalat 1:15
3. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy1:16
4. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania1:22
5. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) France1:33
6. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"1:41
7. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africa1:57
8. Damien Branaa (Fra) France2:27
9. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa2:29
10. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France2:32
11. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"2:35
12. Matthew Haydock (NZl) Mixed2:54
13. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlandss.t.
14. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg2:56
15. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan2:57
16. Guy East (USA) Team USA3:05
17. Mario Contreras (Esa) Mixed3:20
18. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy3:31
19. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Italy4:28
20. Hichem Chabane (Alg) Mixed4:29
21. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) France4:54
22. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania5:00
23. Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands5:05
24. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus5:15
25. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italy5:24
26. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan5:58
27. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania7:21
28. Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan7:48
29. Henrique Casimiro (Por) Portugal7:49
30. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal7:59
31. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands8:05
32. Andre Tremblay (Can) Canada "B"8:05
33. David Veilleux (Can) Canada "A"8:07
34. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy8:13
35. Dave Vuckets (Can) Canada "B"8:37
36. Charly Vives (Can) Canada "A"8:53
37. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africa9:46
38. Marcio Barbosa (Por) Portugal10:34
39. Cheyne Hoag (USA) Team USA13:14
40. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed17:51
41. Anders Hilligsoe (Den) Denmark18:52
42. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuania19:05
43. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg19:41
44. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmark19:50
45. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus20:00
46. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan20:02
47. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombia20:53
48. Shane Archbold (NZl) Mixed21:16
49. Zach Garland (Can) Canada "A"23:59
50. Marc Reef (Ned) Netherlands24:28
51. Jake Keough (USA) Team USA24:35
52. Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA25:08
53. Jorge Teixeira (Pro) Portugal25:16
54. Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg25:20
55. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombia25:34
56. Nick Keough (USA) Team USA25:38
57. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"25:56
58. Albarracin Suarez (Col) Colombia26:33
59. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) South Africa27:31
Points GC
1. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania53pts
2. Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Italy41
3. Eric Boily (Can) Canada "A"40
4. Rui Costa (Por) Portugal40
5. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy33
6. Jocelyn Bar (Fra) France33
7. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark31
8. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed28
9. Matteo Busato (Ita) Italy23
10. Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan22
11. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg20
12. Damien Branaa (Fra) France20
13. Shane Archbold (NZl) Mixed18
14. Arnaud Godet (Fra) France18
15. Cornelius Vanoojen (Ned) Netherlands16
16. Kalle Corneliussen (Den) Denmark15
17. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg15
18. Andrea Grendene (Ita) Italy14
19. Jake Keough (USA) Team USA13
20. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) South Africa12
21. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan11
22. Mario Contreras (Esa) Mixed10
23. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania9
24. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy9
25. Tomas Mice (Ltu) Lithuania7
26. Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg7
27. Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Denmark7
28. Jaco Venter (RSA) South Africa6
29. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan5
30. Victor Mironov (Mda) Mixed5
31. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Netherlands4
32. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus4
33. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canada "A"3
34. Adam Thus (Can) Canada "B"3
35. Berjam Lindeman (Ned) Netherlands2
36. Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Belarus1
37. Aliaksandp Shasshkouski (Blr) Belarus1
38. Yury Yazepchyk (Blr) Belarus1
KoM
1. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed15
2. Jarlison Pantano (Col) Colombia12
3. Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan10
4. Marco Cunha (Por) Portugal5
5. Yoedison Bustamante (Col) Colombia5
6. Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg5
7. Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Lithuania4
8. Thomas Kvist (Den) Denmark4
9. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuania3
10. Alesssandro Colo (Ita) Italy3
11. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Portugal3
12. Johan Rabie (RSA) South Africa3
13. Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus3
14. Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Italy1
15. Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan1
16. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Canada "A"1
Team GC
1. France39:39:51
2. Mixedat 1:34
3. Italy2:20
4. Canada "A"2:49
5. Netherlands5:25
6. Portugal6:19
7. Lithuania7:25
8. South Africa7:39
9. Uzbekistan8:02
10. Denmark16:13
11. Luxembourg24:05
12. Team USA33:32
13. Colombia49:58
Nations Cup Standings
1. Portugal118pts
2. France96
3. Italy94
4. Denmark67
5. Germany64
6. Slovenia58
7. Australia53
8. Russian Federation52
9. Belgium48
10. Republic South Africa44
11. Ukraine36
12. Netherlands34
13. Lithuania30
14. Canada28
15. Estonia26
16. Great Britain21
17. Latvia20
19. Poland20
18. United States Of America18
20. Luxembourg18
21. Spain12
22. New Zealand10
24. Tunisia9
23. Uzbekistan6
25. Republic Of Modava5
26. Norway4
27. El Salvador4
28. Algeria3
29. Switzerland1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login