Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 3/99 12:11 pm - Giro Stage 19, More First Union Results


Posted by Editor on 06/3/99
 

Giro d'Italia

Stage 19 - Castelfranco Veneto to Alpe di Pampeago 166 km

Unofficial Stage and GC Results

1 PANTANI Marco ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
2 SIMONI Gilberto ITA Ballan - Alessio at 1:07
3 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto ESP Kelme - Costa Blanca 1:27
4 GOTTI Ivan ITA Team Polti 1:29
5 DE PAOLI Daniele ITA Amica Chips - Costa de Almer 1:54
6 CAMENZIND Oskar SUI Lampre - Daikin 2:32
7 SGAMBELLURI Roberto ITA Cantina Tollo - Alexia 2:32
8 SAVOLDELLI Paolo ITA Saeco - Cannondale 2:46

GC

1 PANTANI Marco ITA Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
2 SAVOLDELLI Paolo ITA Saeco - Cannondale at 3:42
3 GOTTI Ivan ITA Team Polti 4:53
4 JALABERT Laurent FRA ONCE - Detusche Bank 5:24
5 CLAVERO Daniel ESP Vitalicio Seguros - Generali 7:58
6 SIMONI Gilberto ITA Ballan - Alessio 8:33
7 AXELSSON Nicklas SWE Navigare - Gaerne 9:20
8 GONTCHAR Serguej UKR Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 11:49


First Union Invitational - Full Results

1Jacob PIILACCEPTCARD3:19:42
2Michael BARRYSATURNat 0:01
3George HINCAPIEUS POSTAL0:27
4Eddy GRAGUSIKON-LEXUS
5Jesus ZARATEMERCURY
6Dylan CASEYUS POSTAL
7Tayeb BRAIKIAACCEPTCARD
8Davide BRAMATIMAPIE-QUIC
9Harm JANSENCOMPOSITE
10John PETERSMERCURY
11Stig GULDBEAKACCEPTCARDall s.t.
12Levi LEIPHEIMERSATURN0:30
13Vros MURNKRKA TELEC0:32
14Chad GERLACHCOMPOSITE0:34
15Leif HOSTEMAPIE-QUICs.t.
16Salvatore COMMESSOSAECO-CANN0:37
17Mortin SOMMEACCEPTCARD
18Jonathan HAMBLENNAVIGATORSboth s.t.
19Massimiliano MORISAECO-CANN0:52
20Fred RODRIGUEZMAPIE-QUIC1:38
21Derek BOUCHARD-HALLMERCURY2:37
22Guiseppe GIULIANOJET FUEL C2:40
23Chrisopher BALDWINNAVIGATORS3:09
24Pelle KILCOMPOSITE4:08
25Eric WOHLBERGSHAKLEE
26Vassili DAVIDENKONAVIGATORS
27Brendon VESTYNAVIGATORS
28Sylvain BEAUCHAMPSHAKLEE
29David CLINGERMERCURY
30Jason MCCARTNEYNUTRA-FIG
31Chris LILLYWHITELINDA MCCA
32Pasquale SANTOROKRKA TELEC
33Scott GUYTONLINDA MCCA
34Dario ANDRIOTTOSAECO-CANN
35Anton VILLATOROCOMPOSITE
36Jose JAIME HERNANDEZFESTINA-LO
37Jan KARLSSENACCEPTCARD
38Martin KRYGERACCEPTCARDall s.t.
39Frankie ANDREUUS POSTAL4:10
40Burke SWINDLEHURSTSATURN
41Antonio CRUZCOMPOSITE
42Christian VANDEVELDEUS POSTAL
43Dirk FRIELCOMPOSITEall s.t.
44Mike SAYERSMERCURY6:38
45Scott MONINGERMERCURYs.t.
Matt ANANDSATURNDNF
Brian WALTONSATURNDNF
Gordon FRASERMERCURYDNF
Mark WALTERSNAVIGATORSDNF
Luca SEGATONUTRA-FIGDNF
Dominique PERRASNUTRA-FIGDNF
Andrew RANDELLJET FUEL CDNF
Matt HANSENJET FUEL CDNF
Heath COCKBURNJET FUEL CDNF
Kevin FIELDJET FUEL CDNF
Mark HLADYJET FUEL CDNF
Josh HALLJET FUEL CDNF
Czeslaw LUKASCEWICZKRKA TELECDNF


124 Starters, 45 Finishers

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login