Canadian Cyclist Giordana Custom banner 24/7-1 Dec 22
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 20/08 11:21 am - Coupe de la Paix 2008, full results from first 2 races


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/08
 

Coupe de la Paix à Laval - June 19th

Women
1. Joelle Numainville (Can) ESBL93-GSD Gestion (Laval)
2. Jenny Trew (Can) Team RACE (Vancouver)
3. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Can) Espoirs Saputo (Repentigny)
4. Valerie Crete (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Lasalle)
5. Julie Marceau (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
6. Vanessa Godbehere (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)
7. Marie-Christine Guilbert (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)
8. Genevieve Gauthier (Can) Independant (Montreal)
9. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Amos)
10. Julie Madore (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)
11. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
12. Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Rocky Mountain
13. Lucie Poulin (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)
DNF. Shanie Bergeron (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Mercier)
DNF. Catherine Bovet (Can) Cycles Performance-Cinelume (Levy)
DNF. Marie-Eve Mercier (Can) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Ariane Patenaude (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
DNF. Erin Redl (Can) Espoirs Laval (Montreal)
DNF. Janie Fortin (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
Men
1. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Volkswagon (Longueuil)
2. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Chateauguay)
3. Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Montreal)
4. Guillaume Boisvin (Can) EVA Devinci (Longueuil)
5. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia
6. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal)
7. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
8. Mark Walters (Can) Symetric (Peterborough)
9. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia
10. Martin Picard (Can) Velo Select-2peer (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)
11. Thierry Laliberte (Can) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford)
12. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycle Patrick (Montreal)
13. Garrett Mc Leod (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville)
14. Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert)
15. Stephen Keeping (Can) Independant (LaSalle)
16. Michael Joannisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal)
17. Osmond Bakker (Can) Emd Seronno Stevens (Stittville)
18. Hugo Lapierre (Can) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal)
19. Andre Tremblay (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or)
20. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Moncton)
20. David Boily (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec)
20. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi)
20. Marc Dugas (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Montreal)
20. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Gatineau)
20. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia
20. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombia
20. Suarez Jairo Perez (Col) Colombia
20. Glen Rendall (Can) Ride With Rendall (Orleans)
20. Erik Lyman (Can) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)
20. Philippe Leduc (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel)
20. Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo)
20. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
20. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs (St-Georges)
20. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs (Quebec)
20. Christian Deshaies (Can) Volkswagen (Villemontel)
20. David Maltais (Can) EVA Devinci (Saguenay)
20. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Volkswagen (Quebec)
20. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen (Rimouski)
20. Sebastien Pilotte (Can) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Montreal)
20. Daniel Belleville (Can) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Chambly)
20. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen (St-Antoine de Tilly)
20. Hugues Lapointe (Can) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle)
20. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)
20. Alexander Fulton (Can) EVA-Devinci (Ottawa)
20. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano (Grand-Mere)
20. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Espoirs Saputo (St-Jerome)
20. Dominic Cantin (Can) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle)
20. Vincent Courcy (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)
20. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC Wood-Gubdy (Montreal)
20. Michael Norton (Usa) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen)
20. Antoine Richer (Can) Cycles Performance-Cinelume
20. Joel Pelletier (Can) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal)
DNF. Jim Tsliemos (Can) Ride With Rendall (Kanata)
DNF. Sean Wakefield (Can) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)
DNF. Francois Chabot (Can) Volkswagen (Brossard)
DNF. Marc Allard (Can) Volkswagon (Ste-Julie)
DNF. Geoff O'Toole (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth)
DNF. Nicolas Lefrancois (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere)
DNF. Kleber Ramos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano)
DNF. Carl Desroches (Can) Martin Swiss Cycles (Montreal)
DNF. Stephane Cossette (Can) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)
DNF. Jean- Sebastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen (Oka)
DNF. Olivier Savaria (Can) 2peers.com (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)
DNF. Charles B.Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere)
Coupe de la Paix à Mascouche - June 19th
Women
1. Jenny Trew (Can) Team RACE (Vancouver)
2. Julie Marceau (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
3. Joelle Numainville (Can) ESBL93-GSD Gestion (Laval)
4. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
5. Marie-Christine Guilbert (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)
6. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Amos)
7. Vanessa Godbehere (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)
8. Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Rocky Mountain (Longueuil)
9. Karine Tessier (Can) Marinoni Cadence
10. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Can) Espoirs Saputo (Repentigny)
10. Janie Fortin (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
DNF. Shanie Bergeron (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Mercier)
DNF. Marie-Eve Mercier (Can) Espoirs Laval
DNF. Ariane Patenaude (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)
DNF. Erin Redl (Can) Espoirs Laval (Montreal)
DNF. Valerie Crete (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Lasalle)
Men
1. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi)
2. Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo)
3. Dominic Perras (Can) EVA-Devinci
4. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia
5. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen (Rimouski)
6. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci (Longueuil)
7. Mark Walters (Can) Team RACE (Peterborough)
8. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
9. Martin Picard (Can) Velo Select-2peer (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)
10. François Brunelle (Can) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
11. Garrett Mc Leod (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville)
12. Stephen Keeping (Can) Independant (LaSalle)
13. Michael Joannisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal)
14. Michael Norton (Usa) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen)
15. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Moncton)
16. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Chateauguay)
17. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia
18. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Volkswagen (Longueuil)
19. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal)
20. Stephane Cossette (Can) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)
20. David Boily (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec)
20. Andre Tremblay (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or)
20. Marc Dugas (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Montreal)
20. Thierry Laliberte (Can) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford)
20. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombia
20. Jim Tsliemos (Can) Ride With Rendall (Kanata)
20. Sean Wakefield (Can) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)
20. Glen Rendall (Can) Ride With Rendall (Orleans)
20. Francois Chabot (Can) Volkswagen (Brossard)
20. Marc Allard (Can) Volkswagen (Ste-Julie)
20. Geoff O'Toole (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth)
20. Hugo Lapierre (Can) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal)
20. Erik Lyman (Can) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)
20. Philippe Leduc (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel)
20. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)
20. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs (St-Georges)
20. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs (Quebec)
20. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycle Patrick (Montreal)
20. Christian Deshaies (Can) Volkswagen (Villemontel)
20. David Maltais (Can) EVA Devinci (Saguenay)
20. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Volkswagen (Quebec)
20. Olivier Savaria (Can) 2peers.com (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)
20. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)
20. Alexander Fulton (Can) EVA-Devinci (Ottawa)
20. Charles B.Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere)
20. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano (Grand-Mere)
20. Dominic Cantin (Can) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle)
20. Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert)
20. Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Montreal)
20. Giovanni Traina (Can) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal)
20. Lavallé Alexandre (Can) EVA-Devinci
20. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota
DNF. Forero Carreno Juan Pablo (Col) Colombia
DNF. Suarez Jairo Perez (Col) Colombia
DNF. Nicolas Lefrancois (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere)
DNF. Kleber Ramos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano)
DNF. Jean-Sebastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen (Oka)
DNF. Hugues Lapointe (Can) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle)
Standings after 2 Events
Women
1. Jenny Trew (Can) Team RACE (Vancouver)300pts
2. Joelle Numainville (Can) ESBL93-GSD Gestion (Laval)290
3. Julie Marceau (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)260
4. Marie-Christine Guilbert (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)210
5. Vanessa Godbehere (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)200
6. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Can) Espoirs Saputo (Repentigny)195
7. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)180
8. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Amos)180
9. Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Rocky Mountain (Longueuil)130
10. Valerie Crete (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Lasalle)130
11. Genevieve Gauthier (Can) Independant (Montreal)85
12. Karine Tessier (Can) Marinoni Cadence75
13. Julie Madore (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)65
14. Janie Fortin (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)65
15. Lucie Poulin (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)35
16. Erin Redl (Can) Espoirs Laval (Montreal)10
17. Ariane Patenaude (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Montreal)10
18. Marie-Eve Mercier (Can) Espoirs Laval10
19. Shanie Bergeron (Can) Specialized-Multisports-GSD Gestion (Mercier)10
20. Catherine Bovet (Can) Cycles Performance-Cinelume (Levy)5
Men
1. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia340
2. Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci (Longueuil)330
3. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)280
4. Mark Walters (Can) Team RACE (Peterborough)280
5. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Chateauguay)250
6. Arnaud Papillon (Can) Volkswagen (Longueuil)240
7. Martin Picard (Can) Velo Select-2peer (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)240
8. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi)210
9. Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo)200
10. Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Montreal)190
11. Garrett Mc Leod (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville)190
12. Dominic Perras (Can) EVA-Devinci185
13. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal)180
14. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen (Rimouski)170
15. Stephen Keeping (Can) Independant (LaSalle)160
16. Michael Joannisse (Can) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal)140
17. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia130
18. François Brunelle (Can) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota115
19. Thierry Laliberte (Can) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford)110
20. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycle Patrick (Montreal)100
21. Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert)80
22. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Moncton)80
23. Michael Norton (Usa) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen)80
24. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) Colombia50
25. Osmond Baker (Can) Emd Seronno Stevens (Stittville)45
26. Hugo Lapierre (Can) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal)40
27. Andre Tremblay (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or)30
28. Stephane Cossette (Can) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)20
29. Charles B.Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere)10
30. Olivier Savaria (Can) 2peers.com (St-Bruno-de-Montarville)10
31. Jean- Sebastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen (Oka)10
32. Kleber Ramos (Bra) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano)10
33. Nicolas Lefrancois (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere)10
34. Geoff O'Toole (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth)10
35. Marc Allard (Can) Volkswagen (Ste-Julie)10
36. Francois Chabot (Can) Volkswagen (Brossard)10
37. Sean Wakefield (Can) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)10
38. Jim Tsliemos (Can) Ride With Rendall (Kanata)10
39. Dominic Cantin (Can) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle)10
40. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano (Grand-Mere)10
41. Alexander Fulton (Can) EVA-Devinci (Ottawa)10
42. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi)10
43. Hugues Lapointe (Can) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle)10
44. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Volkswagen (Quebec)10
45. David Maltais (Can) EVA Devinci (Saguenay)10
46. Christian Deshaies (Can) Volkswagen (Villemontel)10
47. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Crocs (Quebec)10
48. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs (St-Georges)10
49. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo)10
50. Philippe Leduc (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel)10
51. Erik Lyman (Can) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa)10
52. Glen Rendall (Can) Ride With Rendall (Orleans)10
53. Suarez Jairo Perez (Col) Colombia10
54. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Colombia10
55. Marc Dugas (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Montreal)10
56. David Boily (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec)10
57. Carl Desroches (Can) Martin Swiss Cycles (Montreal)5
58. Thomas Devisscher (Can) Apogee-Kuota (Gatineau)5
59. Joel Pelletier (Can) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal)5
60. Antoine Richer (Can) Cycles Performance-Cinelume5
61. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC Wood-Gubdy (Montreal)5
62. Vincent Courcy (Can) Le Yeti (Montreal)5
63. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Espoirs Saputo (St-Jerome)5
64. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen (St-Antoine de Tilly)5
65. Daniel Belleville (Can) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Chambly)5
66. Sebastien Pilotte (Can) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Montreal)5
67. Giovanni Traina (Can) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal)5
68. Alexandre Lavallé (Can) EVA-Devinci5
69. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota5


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login