Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 22/08 12:32 pm - MTB World Championships: Men XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/08
 

MTB World Championships Val di Sole, Italy

Coverage brought to you with the assistance of Velirium

Men - 40.7km
1. Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)1:58:26
2. Florian Vogel (Switzerland)2:54
3. Ralph Näf (Switzerland)4:19
4. Liam Killeen (Great Britain)4:42
5. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden)4:47
6. Christoph Soukup (Austria)5:07
7. Roel Paulissen (Belgium)5:39
8. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spain)6:04
9. Moritz Milatz (Germany)6:51
10. Oliver Beckingsale (Great Britain)6:57
11. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Czech Republic)7:15
12. Rudi Van Houts (Netherlands)7:26
13. Johann Pallhuber (Italy)7:52
14. Martin Gujan (Switzerland)8:04
15. Todd Wells (United States)8:09
16. Geoff Kabush (Canada)8:15
17. Marek Galinski (Poland)8:23
18. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain)8:28
19. Andrea Tiberi (Italy)8:49
20. Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)9:25
21. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spain)9:38
22. Cédric Ravanel (France)9:57
23. Lado Fumic (Germany)10:03
24. Seamus McGrath (Canada)10:17
25. Rubens Donizeti Valeriano (Brazil)10:32
26. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia)10:51
27. Thomas Frischknecht (Switzerland)11:34
28. Bas Peters (Netherlands)11:44
29. Chris Jongewaard (Australia)12:00
30. Evgeniy Pechenin (Russian Federation)12:39
31. Paolo Montoya (Costa Rica)12:41
32. Daniel McConnell (Australia)13:05
33. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukraine)13:16
34. Jelmer Pietersma (Netherlands)13:37
35. Edivando De Souza Cruz (Brazil)14:17
36. Bart Brentjens (Netherlands)14:28
37. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Italy)14:28
38. Ji Jianhua (People's Republic Of China)14:28
39. Alban Lakata (Austria)14:31
40. Jochen Kass (Germany)14:49
41. Peter Riis Andersen (Denmark)15:08
42. Filip Meirhaeghe (Belgium)15:48
43. Yader Zoli (Italy)16:26
44. Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)16:32
45. Adam Craig (United States)16:56
46. Andras Parti (Hungary)-1Lap
47. Kashi Leuchs (New-Zealand)-1Lap
48. Frank Schotman (Netherlands)-1Lap
49. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (United States)-1Lap
50. Klaus Nielsen (Denmark)-1Lap
51. Mannie Heymans (Namibia)-1Lap
52. Kenji Takeya (Japan)-1Lap
53. Mirko Pirazzoli (Italy)-1Lap
54. Kohei Yamamoto (Japan)-1Lap
55. Yury Trofimov (Russian Federation)-1Lap
56. Barry Wicks (United States Of)-1Lap
57. Giuseppe Lamastra (Italy)-1Lap
58. Wolfram Kurschat (Germany)-1Lap
59. Mario Alberto Rojas (Colombia)-2Laps
60. Jiri Friedl (Czech Republic)-2Laps
61. Javier Eduardo Puschel (Chile)-2Laps
62. Niall Davis (Ireland)-2Laps
63. Milan Barenyi (Slovakia)-2Laps
64. Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Colombia)-2Laps
65. Emil Lindgren (Sweden)-2Laps
66. Karl Platt (Germany)-2Laps
67. Marc Bassingthwaighte (Namibia)-2Laps
68. Michael Broderick (United States)-2Laps
69. Robson Da Silva Ferreira (Brazil)-2Laps
70. Roland Plank (Austria)-2Laps
71. Samuel Schultz (United States)-3Laps
72. Ben Melt Swanepoel (South Africa)-3Laps
73. Octavio Vicente Chetto (Mexico)-3Laps
74. Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Romania)-3Laps
75. Chun Hing Chan (Hong-Kong, China)-3Laps
76. Igor Bogdan (Ukraine)-3Laps
77. Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Japan)-3Laps
78. Bojan Djurdjic (Serbia)-3Laps
79. Boris Popovic (Serbia)-3Laps
80. Johan Van Zyl (South Africa)-3Laps
81. Matej Lovse (Slovenia)-4Laps
82. Justice Makhale (South Africa)-4Laps
83. Robert Kordez (Slovenia)-4Laps
DNF. Julien Absalon (France)
DNF. José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spain)
DNF. Jean-Christophe Peraud (France)
DNF. Manuel Fumic (Germany)
DNF. Milan Spesny (Czech Republic)
DNF. Lukas Flückiger (Switzerland)
DNF. Jürg Graf (Switzerland)
DNF. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spain)
DNF. Hannes Metzler (Austria)
DNF. Sven Nys (Belgium)
DNF. Tony Longo (Italy)
DNF. Sid Taberlay (Australia)
DNF. Derek Zandstra (Canada)
DNF. Max Plaxton (Canada)
DNF. John Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia)
DNF. Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)
DNF. Takahiro Ogasawara (Japan)
DNF. Luciano Caraccioli (Argentina)
DNF. Julian Alfonso Becerra Medina (Colombia)
DNF. Marco Pazzini (San Marino)
DNS. Karl Markt (Austria)
DNS. Marcin Karczynski (Poland)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login