Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 24/08 1:59 am - The Links Summer Solstice: BNS MTB Series #2


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/08
 

Race Number 2 of the BNS MTB Series (Cross Country) June 22nd, Annapolis Valley
Courtesy Randy Gray

The Links Summer Solstice hosted by Valley Stove & Cycle

Under 13 Boys
1 Brent Nobel (Hub Cycle)30:09
2 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith)30:33
3 Nathan Caudle (Hub Cycle)34:20
4 Brennan Hiltz (Cyclesmith)34:53
5 Garrett Johnson (Darlings Island Race Team)36:20
Under 13 Women
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith)37:46
Under 15 Boys
1 Lucas McColloch (PC racing)46:16
2 Peter Millman (Hub Cycle)48:11
3 Trevor MacIntosh (Pc Racing)50:25
4 Allan MacIntosh (Pc Racing)52:06
5 Brett Rogers (PC Racing)57:43
6 Ashley Creelman (Hub Cycle)1:00:57
7 Parker Caudle (Hub Cycle)1:01:00
8 Zach Aate (Hub Cycle)1:06:18
9 Matt Livingston (PC Racing)1:06:19
10 Brendon Snell (PC Racing)1:09:03
Under 15 Girls
1 Abby Boutilier (Hub Cycle)34:52
Under 17 Men
1 Brandom Miner (Valley Stove And Cycle )1:04:21
2 Jordan Gicson (Cyclesmith)1:04:25
3 Benn Boutilier (Hubcycle)1:07:03
4 Coburn Brown (Independent)1:22:12
5 Tyler D'arcy (Hub Cycle)1:22:12
6 DNF
Under 17 Women
1 Kristen Curry (Independent)1:06:59
Open Men
1 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith)1:53:03
2 Andrew L' Esperance (Cyclesmith)1:57:37
3 Martin Austin (Cyclesmith)1:58:10
4 Jon Burgess (Cyclesmith)1:58:34
5 Ed Rushton (Cyclesmith)2:04:11
6 Rob Klue (Cyclesmith)2:04:28
7 Tyler Jones (Independent)2:06:43
8 Greg Towndrow (Lunenburg Bike Barn)2:13:50
9 Albie Malan (BCW)2:14:26
10 Chris Price (Cyclesmith)2:15:05
11 Kirk Long (Valley Stove and Cycle)2:22:20
12 Randy Gray 2:26:30
Open Sport men
1 Jeff Simms (Independent)1:26:41
2 Randy Comeau (Cyclesmith)1:30:45
3 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith)1:38::18
4 Peter Hickey (Hub Cycle)1:38:18
5 Matt Rockwell (Bicycles Plus)1:40:13
6 Steve Weeks (PC Racing)1:42:43
7 Roddie Maclean (PC Racing)1:43:36
8 Scott MacFarlane (OEM)1:45:55
9 Clint Snell (PC Racing)1:47:51
10 Aaron Perrot (Independent)1:47:52
11 Peter Craig (Independent)1:49:15
12 Craig Lorge (PC Racing)1:50:01
13 Dexter Van Dam (Cyclesmith)1:52:02
14 Andrew Lowrey (ECMTB)1:57:58
15 Jason Martin (OEM)1:57:59
Junior Men
1 Ryan MacDonald (PC Racing)1:30:37
2 Brandon Curry (Independent)1:36:00
3 Trent Cormier (PC Racing)1:38:19
DNF Shane Starkey (PC Racing)
Masters Men
1 Dan Pottier (Valley Stove and Cycle)1:13:49
2 Alan Miner (Independent)1:17:16
3 Roy Rasumussen (Hub Cycle)1:21:06
4 Frank Woodworth (Indpendant)1:22:57
5 Lawrence MacNeil (Bicycles Pluss)1:27:25
6 Lonny Curry (Independent)1:29:08
7 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith)1:30:02
8 Doug Brown (Independent)1:37:10
9 Urs Ritter (Independent)1:37:48
Open Women
1 Kate Scallion (Independent)1:18:21
2 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith)1:22:19


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login