Posted by Editoress on 06/25/08
La Coupe de la Paix Cycliste
Stage 3: Montréal-Nord (June 20th) | |
1. Eric Boily (CAN) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi) | 1:19:41 |
2. Kleber Ramos (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano) | |
3. Dominic Rollin (CAN) Toyota-United | |
4. Suarez Jairo Perez (COL) Colombie | |
5. Charles Dionne (CAN) Successful Living | |
6. Martin Gilbert (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Chateauguay) | |
7. Arnaud Papillon (CAN) Volkswagen (Longueuil) | |
8. Mathieu Roy (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert) | |
9. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL) Colombie | |
10. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Colombie | |
11. Tim Hucker (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo) | |
12. Maxime Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal) | |
13. Hugo Houle (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano | |
14. Mark Walters (CAN) TEAM Race | |
15. Hugo Lapierre (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal) | |
16. Jean-François Laroche (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | |
17. Derrick St-John (CAN) | |
18. Martin Rooseboom (CAN) Cycle Patrick (Montreal) | |
19. David Boily (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec) | |
20. Erik Lyman (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa) | |
21. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL) Colombie | |
21. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL) Colombie | |
21. Jim Tsliemos (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Kanata) | |
21. Glen Rendall (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Orleans) | |
21. Francois Chabot (CAN) Volkswagen (Brossard) | |
21. Marc Allard (CAN) Volkswagen (Ste-Julie) | |
21. Philippe Leduc (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel) | |
21. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo) | |
21. Peter Ladd (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo) | |
21. Michael Joannisse (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal) | |
21. Carl Desroches (CAN) Martin Swiss Cycles (Montreal) | |
21. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Volkswagen (Villemontel) | |
21. Jean-Sebastien Beland (CAN) Volkswagen (Oka) | |
21. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Volkswagen (Rimouski) | |
21. Sebastien Pilotte (CAN) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Montreal) | |
21. Hugues Lapointe (CAN) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle) | |
21. Stephen Keeping (CAN) Independant (LaSalle) | |
21. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi) | |
21. Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen) | |
21. Dominic Perras (CAN) EVA-Devinci | |
21. Lavallé Alexandre (CAN) EVA-Devinci | |
21. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | |
21. Marc Boudreau (CAN) Ride with Rendall | |
21. Jason Cheney (CAN) Ride with Rendall | |
21. Francois-Charles Malo (CAN) Volkswagen | |
21. Alexandre Côté (CAN) Équipe Brunet | |
21. Jean-Philippe Marion (CAN) indépendant RP | |
21. Jean-Philippe Provost (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence | |
21. Jean-Sebastien Perron (CAN) EVA-Devinci | |
21. Bairo Jhon (COL) 2peers.com | |
21. Mattew Guse (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling | |
21. Nicholas Rowe (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | |
21. Maxime Joly-Smith (CAN) 2peers.com | |
21. Paul Migner (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence | |
21. Mattew Bell (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team | |
21. Benjamin Martel (CAN) 2peers.com | |
DNF. Andre Tremblay (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or) | |
DNF. Ryan Beliveau (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Moncton) | |
DNF. Thierry Laliberte (CAN) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford) | |
DNF. Geoff O'Toole (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth) | |
DNF. Garrett Mc Leod (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville) | |
DNF. Nicolas Lefrancois (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere) | |
DNF. David Maltais (CAN) EVA Devinci (Saguenay) | |
DNF. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Volkswagen (Quebec) | |
DNF. Stephane Cossette (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi) | |
DNF. Olivier Savaria (CAN) 2peers.com (St-Bruno-de-Montarville) | |
DNF. Alexander Fulton (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Ottawa) | |
DNF. Charles B.Thibault (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere) | |
DNF. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (CAN) Espoirs Saputo (St-Jerome) | |
DNF. Dominic Cantin (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle) | |
DNF. François Brunelle (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | |
DNF. Ludovic Fleury (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano | |
DNF. Alain Goguen (CAN) | |
DNF. Charles Bougie (CAN) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais | |
DNF. Dominic Gladu-Despatie (CAN) Apogee- Kuota/Elicycle | |
DNF. Czeslaw Lukaszewick (CAN) 2peers.com | |
DNF. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) EVA Devinci (Longueuil) | |
DNF. Antoine Stundner (CAN) Cycles Performance- Cinelume | |
DNF. Daniel Marcelo Ceccato (ARG) 2peers.com | |
DNF. Jean-Philippe Houle-Paradis (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | |
DNF. Goji Kawamura (JPN) Independant | |
DNF. Mathieu Boudier-Reveret (CAN) Club Cycliste CGR | |
DNF. Pierre-Olivier Boily (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | |
Stage 4: Blainville (June 21st) | |
1. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo) | 1:19:41 |
2. Charly Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team | |
3. Tim Hucker (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo) | |
4. Garrett Mc Leod (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville) | |
5. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Colombie | |
6. Jean-Sebastien Perron (CAN) EVA-Devinci | |
7. Arnaud Papillon (CAN) volksvagen (Longueuil) | |
8. Antoine Matteau (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano (Grand-Mere) | |
9. Andre Tremblay (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or) | |
10. Thierry Laliberte (CAN) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford) | |
11. Maxime Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal) | |
12. Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen) | |
13. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Volkswagen (Rimouski) | |
14. Mark Walters (CAN) Team RACE (Peterborough) | |
15. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL) Colombie | |
16. Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) Eva-Devinci | |
17. Dominic Perras (CAN) EVA-Devinci | |
18. Derrick St-John (CAN) Jet fuel | |
19. Marc Boudreau (CAN) Ride with Rendall | |
20. Hugues Lapointe (CAN) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle) | |
21. David Boily (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec) | |
21. Eric Boily (CAN) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi) | |
21. Thomas Devisscher (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Gatineau) | |
21. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL) Colombie | |
21. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL) Colombie | |
21. Suarez Jairo Perez (COL) Colombie | |
DNF. Jim Tsliemos (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Kanata) | |
DNF. Glen Rendall (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Orleans) | |
DNF. Francois Chabot (CAN) Volkswagen (Brossard) | |
DNF. Marc Allard (CAN) volksvagen (Ste-Julie) | |
DNF. Geoff O'Toole (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth) | |
DNF. Hugo Lapierre (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal) | |
DNF. Erik Lyman (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa) | |
DNF. Philippe Leduc (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel) | |
DNF. Nicolas Lefrancois (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere) | |
DNF. Peter Ladd (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo) | |
DNF. Kleber Ramos (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano) | |
DNF. Vincent Quirion (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (St-Georges) | |
DNF. Michael Joannisse (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal) | |
DNF. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Volkswagen (Villemontel) | |
DNF. David Maltais (CAN) EVA Devinci (Saguenay) | |
DNF. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Volkswagen (Quebec) | |
DNF. Jean- Sebastien Beland (CAN) Volkswagen (Oka) | |
DNF. Stephen Keeping (CAN) Independant (LaSalle) | |
DNF. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi) | |
DNF. Charles B.Thibault (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere) | |
DNF. Dominic Cantin (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle) | |
DNF. Roy Mahtieu (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert) | |
DNF. Giovanni Traina (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal) | |
DNF. Jason Cheney (CAN) Ride with Rendall | |
DNF. Francois-Charles Malo (CAN) Volkswagen | |
DNF. Jean-Philippe Provost (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence | |
DNF. Mattew Guse (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling | |
DNF. Mattew Bell (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team | |
DNF. Dominic Rollin (CAN) Toyota-United | |
DNF. Benoît Lussier (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy | |
DNF. Goeorge-Édouard Duquette (CAN) Eva-Devinci | |
Final GC | |
1. Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL) Colombie | 620pts |
2. Tim Hucker (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo) | 570 |
3. Arnaud Papillon (CAN) Volkswagen (Longueuil) | 530 |
4. Mark Walters (CAN) Team RACE (Peterborough) | 430 |
5. Eric Boily (CAN) Volkswagen (Chicoutimi) | 420 |
6. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Sao Paulo) | 410 |
7. Martin Gilbert (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Chateauguay) | 405 |
8. Maxime Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (Montreal) | 380 |
9. Garrett Mc Leod (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Wolfville) | 370 |
10. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) EVA Devinci (Longueuil) | 330 |
11. Bruno Langlois (CAN) Volkswagen (Rimouski) | 260 |
12. Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL) Colombie | 255 |
13. Martin Picard (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (St-Bruno-de-Montarville) | 240 |
14. Dominic Perras (CAN) EVA-Devinci | 235 |
15. Thierry Laliberte (CAN) Sportif Bromont (Canton de Shefford) | 230 |
16. Mathieu Roy (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team (St-Cuthbert) | 220 |
17. Kleber Ramos (BRA) Garneau-Crocs (Suzano) | 210 |
18. Charly Vives (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team | 195 |
19. Keven Lacombe (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies (Montreal) | 190 |
20. Dominic Rollin (CAN) Toyota-United | 190 |
21. Suarez Jairo Perez (COL) Colombie | 190 |
22. Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cyling Team (Goshen) | 180 |
23. Stephen Keeping (CAN) Independant (LaSalle) | 170 |
24. Charles Dionne (CAN) Successful Living | 165 |
25. Jean-Sebastien Perron (CAN) EVA-Devinci | 160 |
26. Andre Tremblay (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Val D'Or) | 160 |
27. Michael Joannisse (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Montreal) | 150 |
28. Antoine Matteau (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano (Grand-Mere) | 145 |
29. Martin Rooseboom (CAN) Cycle Patrick (Montreal) | 135 |
30. François Brunelle (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | 120 |
31. Hugo Lapierre (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (Montreal) | 110 |
32. Hugo Houle (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano | 85 |
33. Ryan Beliveau (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Moncton) | 85 |
34. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL) Colombie | 80 |
35. Derrick St-John (CAN) Jet Fuel | 80 |
36. Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL) Colombie | 60 |
37. Jean-François Laroche (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | 55 |
38. Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) Eva-Devinci | 55 |
39. Osmond Baker (CAN) Emd Seronno Stevens (Stittville) | 45 |
40. David Boily (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Quebec) | 40 |
41. Marc Boudreau (CAN) Ride with Rendall | 30 |
42. Hugues Lapointe (CAN) Bluberi-Martin Swiss (LaSalle) | 30 |
43. Erik Lyman (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa) | 30 |
44. Stephane Cossette (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi) | 25 |
45. Charles B.Thibault (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Jonquiere) | 20 |
46. Jean- Sebastien Beland (CAN) Volkswagen (Oka) | 20 |
47. Nicolas Lefrancois (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Rosemere) | 20 |
48. Geoff O'Toole (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Dartmouth) | 20 |
49. Marc Allard (CAN) Volkswagen (Ste-Julie) | 20 |
50. Francois Chabot (CAN) Volkswagen (Brossard) | 20 |
51. Jim Tsliemos (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Kanata) | 20 |
52. Dominic Cantin (CAN) Velo Select-2peer (LaSalle) | 20 |
53. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Chicoutimi) | 20 |
54. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN) Volkswagen (Quebec) | 20 |
55. Christian Deshaies (CAN) Volkswagen (Villemontel) | 20 |
56. Peter Ladd (AUS) Garneau-Crocs (Bendigo) | 20 |
57. Philippe Leduc (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gundy (Mirabel) | 20 |
58. Glen Rendall (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Orleans) | 20 |
59. Olivier Savaria (CAN) 2peers.com (St-Bruno-de-Montarville) | 15 |
60. Alexander Fulton (CAN) EVA-Devinci (Ottawa) | 15 |
61. Vincent Quirion (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (St-Georges) | 15 |
62. David Maltais (CAN) EVA Devinci (Saguenay) | 15 |
63. Sean Wakefield (CAN) Ride With Rendall (Ottawa) | 10 |
64. Jean-Francois Racine (CAN) Garneau-Crocs (Quebec) | 10 |
65. Carl Desroches (CAN) Martin Swiss Cycles (Montreal) | 10 |
66. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (CAN) Espoirs Saputo (St-Jerome) | 10 |
67. Sebastien Pilotte (CAN) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Montreal) | 10 |
68. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | 10 |
69. Lavallé Alexandre (CAN) EVA-Devinci | 10 |
70. Thomas Devisscher (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Gatineau) | 10 |
71. Giovanni Traina (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal) | 10 |
72. Jason Cheney (CAN) | 10 |
73. Jean-Philippe Provost (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence | 10 |
74. Mattew Guse (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling | 10 |
75. Mattew Bell (CAN) Calyon Pro Cycling Team | 10 |
76. Francois-Charles Malo (CAN) Volkswagen | 10 |
77. Marc Dugas (CAN) Apogee-Kuota (Montreal) | 5 |
78. Joel Pelletier (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence (Montreal) | 5 |
79. Antoine Richer (CAN) Cycles Performance-Cinelume | 5 |
80. Alexi Richer (CAN) CIBC Wood-Gubdy (Montreal) | 5 |
81. Vincent Courcy (CAN) Le Yeti (Montreal) | 5 |
82. Alexandre Cloutier (CAN) Volkswagen (St-Antoine de Tilly) | 5 |
83. Daniel Belleville (CAN) Sleeman Clear-Energie Kuota (Chambly) | 5 |
84. Ludovic Fleury (CAN) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano | 5 |
85. Alain Goguen (CAN) | 5 |
86. Alexandre Côté (CAN) Équipe Brunet | 5 |
87. Charles Bougie (CAN) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais | 5 |
88. Dominic Gladu-Despatie (CAN) Apogee- Kuota/Elicycle | 5 |
89. Jean-Philippe Marion (CAN) indépendant RP | 5 |
90. Czeslaw Lukaszewick (CAN) 2peers.com | 5 |
91. Bairo Jhon (COL) 2peers.com | 5 |
92. Guillaume Boivin (CAN) EVA Devinci (Longueuil) | 5 |
93. Nicholas Rowe (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | 5 |
94. Maxime Joly-Smith (CAN) 2peers.com | 5 |
95. Paul Migner (CAN) Marinoni-Cadence | 5 |
96. Antoine Stundner (CAN) Cycles Performance- Cinelume | 5 |
97. Benjamin Martel (CAN) 2peers.com | 5 |
98. Daniel Marcelo Ceccato (ARG) 2peers.com | 5 |
99. Jean-Philippe Houle-Paradis (CAN) Sleeman Clear/Énergie- Kuota | 5 |
100. Goji Kawamura (JPN) Independant | 5 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |