Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 28/08 7:05 am - 2008 Road National Championships: Day 2 full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/08
 

2008 Road Nationals St Georges de Beauce, QC

Day 2

Master Men 30-39 (114km)
1. Daniel Wood (AB) ERTC2:53:08
2. Frédéric Bélanger (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelumeat 0:04
3. David Gazsi (QC) Team Ultralink
4. Sébastien Pilotte (QC) Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuotaboth s.t.
5. Luc Langevin (QC) Ryno Performance0:06
6. Sébastien Laflamme (QC) Sports Bazar Incs.t.
7. Yann Deville (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy0:13
8. David May (QC) VCOM1:55
9. Carl Dessureault (QC) Opus-PowerWatts1:57
10. Paul Migner (QC) Marinoni-Cadences.t.
11. Yves Lefebvre (QC) La Cabosse d'or2:03
12. John Malois (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy2:11
13. Martin Rooseboom (QC) Cycle Patrick
14. Steve Maurice (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
15. Martin Gosselin (QC) Ryno Performance
16. Yan Parent (QC) Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle
17. Martin Vinet (QC) Taximode.com
18. Mathieu Charruau (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelume
19. Alexandre Morin (QC) Edge/Carb Boom
20. Pascal Allie (QC) Drummond
21. Pavle Stanojevic (ON) Jamis/BikeZone Racing
22. Joël Samson (QC) Équipe Brunet
23. Vincent Caron (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
24. Sebastien Gadbois (QC) Sports Bazar Inc
25. Dominic Picard (QC) Espresso Sports
26. Wood François (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
27. Martin Caya (QC) Drummondall s.t.
28. Stephane Joncas (QC) Équipe Brunet2:15
29. Frédéric Francoeur (QC) Atmosphère Sherbrooke
30. Alain Déraspe (QC) Équipe Brunet
31. Steve Proulx (ON) EMD Serono Stevens
32. Mathieu Duchesne (QC) Ryno Performance
33. Francois Demers (ON) Euro-Sports.ca
34. Jean-Sébastien Zahra (QC) Edge/Carb Boom
35. Jimmy Gagné (QC) Ryno Performance
36. Antoine Richer (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelume
37. Shawn Staff (ON) Wheels of Bloor CT
38. Marc-Andre Rajotte (QC) Sports Bazar Inc
39. Mario Beauregard (QC) Sports Bazar Inc
40. Marc Boudreau (ON) Ride with Rendall
41. Eric Moody (QC) Club Cycliste CGR
42. Michel Brazeau (QC) Opus-PowerWattsall s.t.
43. Gideon Krishtalka (AB) Team H&R Block2:45
44. Philippe Wauthier (QC) Ryno Performances.t.
45. David Albert (QC) Opus-PowerWatts2:47
46. Yorick Caron (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelume2:54
47. Francois Doyon (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelumes.t.
48. David Dulude (QC) Indépendant8:41
49. Michel Courval (QC) Opus-PowerWatts13:10
50. David Munden (ON) EMD Serono Stevens14:23
51. Sylvain Bourque (QC) La Cabosse d'or52:26
52. Pascal Cloutier (QC) VCOM59:33
DNF. Patrick Allaire (QC) Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle
DNF. Sébastien Boudreau (NB) The Radical Edge
DNF. Daniel Camerlain (QC) Equipe Tau/Bicycle F.Cam
DNF. Patrick Caron (QC) Ryno Performance
DNF. Alexandre Côté (QC) Équipe Brunet
DNF. Rob D'amico (ON) InVita Racing
DNF. Ugo Garneau (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
DNF. Nicola Giancola (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNF. Eric Gosselin (QC) Ryno Performance
DNF. Philippe Gouin (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNF. Jean-François Houpert (QC) VCOM
DNF. Marc Lapointe (QC) EMD Serono/Stevens
DNF. Warren Macdonald (ON) EMD Serono/Stevens
DNF. Erwan Peres (QC) Indépendant
DNF. Patrick Russell (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles
DNF. Étienne Tremblay (QC) Marinoni-Cadence
DNF. Carl Vandekerckhove (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelume
DNF. Jonathan Wood (AB) La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg
DNS. Dave Mustaikis (QC) Marinoni-Cadence
DNS. Fred Perez (ON) Cycle Cambridge GRG
Master Men 40-49 (114km)
1. Kevin Davis (QC) Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team 2:57:29
2. Eric Provost (QC) Opus-PowerWatts
3. Paulo Eugeni (ON) InVita Racing
4. Greg Cavanagh (ON) Cyclepath Oakville RT
5. Claude Samson (QC) Sports Bazar Incall s.t.
6. Miguel Sanchez (QC) Sports Bazar Inc0:02
7. Jon Gee (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
8. Scott McFarlane (QC) Calyon/Martin Swissboth s.t.
9. Stéphane Le Beau (QC) Opus-PowerWatts0:06
10. Gordon Stovel (QC) Opus-PowerWatts0:11
11. Jose Jorge (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss1:11
12. Fabien Grignard (QC) Club Cycliste CGR
13. Stéphane Deshaies (QC) Ste-Foy-QC Métro
14. Richard Dagenais (ON) Ind
15. Fernand Rooseboom (QC) Cycle Patrick
16. Stephane Demers (QC) Indépendant
17. Claude Boily (QC) Indépendant
18. Terence Dahms (AB) Pedalhead RoadWorks
19. Robert Duguay (QC) La Cabosse d'or
20. Michel Gauvin (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
21. Ilija Petrovski (ON) Wheels of Bloor
22. André Lamarche (QC) Drummond
23. Kevin Rokosh (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Cluball s.t.
24. Martin Derlacki (ON) Midweek Cycling Club1:14
25. Francis Bélanger (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
26. Carmine Caravaggio (ON) invita racing
27. Brad Martel (ON) Ride with Rendall
28. Claude Durocher (QC) Ste-Foy-Qc Métro
29. Sylvain Thibeault (QC) Acidose Lactique
30. Nicholas Rossman (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
31. Michel Pelletier (BC) Velo Vets
32. Jacques Philie (QC) La Cabosse d'or
33. Stéphane Croft (QC) Ste-Foy-Qc Métro
34. Éric Desjardins (QC) Espoirs de Laval
35. Dave Rudnicki (CO) Ind
36. Francois Faust (ON) Team RACE
37. André Legault (QC) Edge/Carb Boom
38. David Landry (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
39. Ron Amos (ON) RidewithRendall
40. Bernard Larivière (QC) Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle
41. Christian Fillion (QC) Edge/Carb Boomall s.t.
42. Alain Major (QC) Espoirs de Laval1:31
43. Bobby Mrvelj (ON) Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team3:34
44. Carl Grenier (QC) Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota3:39
45. Alain Delorme (QC) Indépendant15:00
46. Jacques Migner (QC) Marinoni-Cadence19:40
47. André Paquete (QC) Espoirs de Laval21:58
48. Pierre Vezina (QC) Équipe Brunet22:21
49. Charles Cormier (NB) Mike's Bike Shop22:25
50. Gilles Bélanger (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy22:35
51. Christian Girard (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy24:07
52. Yves Benjamin (QC) Haut Richelieu/Megavolt32:52
53. Jules Pruneau (QC) Indépendant43:54
54. Alain Grenier (QC) La Cabosse d'or50:12
DNF. Christian Charette (QC) Ste-Foy-Qc Métro
DNF. Marc Couture (QC) Lapraicycle
DNF. Michel Cyr (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
DNF. Robert Demers (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNF. Alain Gosselin (QC) La Cabosse d'or
DNF. Robert Morin (QC) Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle
DNF. Robert Orange (QC) ride with rendall
DNF. Richard Pelletier (QC) Opus-PowerWatts
DNF. Bryan Spiegel (ON) Yellow Pages Group
DNF. Peter Toth (AB) Juventus
DNS. François Billette (QC) Marinoni-Cadence
DNS. Daniel Phaneuf (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNS. Roy Zucchetto (ON) InVita Racing
Master Men 50-59 (114km)
1. Dave Viney (ON) Orlando Road Club2:09:08
2. Tony Abramavicius (ON) Wheels of Bloor CTat 0:01
3. Robert Anderson (CA) TeamSpecializedRacing1:12
4. Charlie Squires (ON) London Honda-Westhaven Homes1:46
5. Pierre St-Onge (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy3:12
6. Marc Lapointe (QC) Bluberi-Martin Swiss3:17
7. Roger Lessard (QC) Beauce
8. Tony Routley (BC) Team Whistler/Rocky Mountain Bicycles
9. Doug Corner (ON) Bikerace Ottawa
10. Gervais Bernier (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelume
11. Sylvan Adams (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
12. Jacques Ranger (QC) Taximode.com
13. Jean-Marc Normandin (QC) Gaspésien
14. Rainier Speth (QC) Équipe Brunetall s.t.
15. Guy Marcotte (QC) Sherbrooke (club cycliste)3:21
16. Tommy Mak (AB) Eurotech Cycle
17. Joe Narciso (ON) London Honda-westhaven Homesboth s.t.
18. Will Vandenberg (ON) CoachChris.ca3:26
19. David C. Watson (AB) Velocity Cycing Club3:28
20. Julien Rioux (QC) Sherbrooke (club cycliste)10:46
21. Bernard Vives (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
22. Alain Goulet (QC) Calyon/Martin Swissboth s.t.
23. André Rodrigue (QC) Indépendant10:48
24. Robert Faltus (QC) Ride With Rendall10:50
25. Miroslaw Gacek (QC) Ind10:52
26. David Beggs (BC) Derailleurs in the Mist CC11:02
27. Claude Breau (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles18:26
28. Leonard Lighter (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss20:23
29. Paul Aimé Lacroix (QC) Ste-Foy-Qc Métro
30. Gilles Gagnon (QC) Cycle Patrick0:01
31. Vincent Richard (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelumes.t.
DNF. Denis Champagne (QC) Cycles Bernard Hinault-IMCO
DNF. Claude Dallaire (QC) Sherbrooke (club cycliste)
DNF. John Daniels (MB) Fast Old Guys Manitoba
DNF. Garry Garbarino (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
DNS. Allan Schouela (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
Master Men 60+ (57km)
1. Gary Romkey (QC) Ride with Randell1:37:18
2. Pierre Cloutier (QC) VC Montreal-Cycles Régis
3. Joe Tersigni (ON) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
4. Réjean Fournier (QC) Équipe Brunet
5. Claudel Desroches (QC) Indépendant
6. Jean-Pascal Lion (QC) Espoirs de Lavalall s.t.
7. Jean-Claude Leclerc (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy0:04
8. Lev Krivitsky (AB) Tessascape Racings.t.
9. Denis Côté (QC) Indépendant0:06
10. Gaëtan Boulanger (QC) Mazurcoaching.com0:34
11. Gilbert Bessin (QC) Cycles Bernard Hinault-IMCO2:10
DNS. Michael McCann (YK) VeloNorth Cycling Club
Master Women 30-39 (57km)
1. Anita Mackinnon (ON) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais1:39:37
2. Michelle Paiement (QC) Gianella
3. Leigh Bianco (ON) La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg
4. Annick Dufour (QC) Taximode.com
5. Kaarin Tae (NS) Bicycles Plus Cycling Club
6. Annick-Isabelle Marcoux (QC) Opus-PowerWatts
7. Valérie Desjardins (QC) La Cabosse d'or
8. Lucinda Wallace (ON) Mazurcoaching.comall s.t.
9. Marie-Claude Paquette (QC) Ste-Foy-Qc Métro0:03
10. Marie-Eve Racicot (QC) La Cabosse d'or0:05
11. Amélie Turcotte (QC) La Cabosse d'or0:16
12. Isabelle Brault (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy10:09
Master Women 40+ (57km)
1. Joanne Breau (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles1:39:38
2. Valerie Gaston (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
3. France Arseneault (QC) Indépendant
4. Antonietta Lembo (QC) La Cabosse d'Or
5. Lisa Dorian (BC) Chicks Cyclingall s.t.
6. Anne-Marie Dupras (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy0:06
7. Danielle Plante (QC) Marinoni-Cadence0:14
8. Carolyn Soules (AB) Calgary Crankmasters2:19
DNF. Sandra Beggs (BC) Derailleurs in the Mist


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login