Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 30/08 12:22 pm - Tour of Pennsylvania: Stage 6 and Final GC: Veilleux takes overall


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/08
 

Tour of Pennsylvania

Stage 6: Pittsburgh Criterium
1. Daniel Holloway (USA) VMG/Felt 1:39:30
2. Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit/Medifast
3. Erik Barlevav (USA) TIME Pro Cycling
4. Mathias Kupke (Ger) Team Stadler
5. Alex Boyd (USA) Waste Management/Racelab
6. Sheldon Deeny (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
7. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica Minolta
8. Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit/Medifast
9. Bjorn Selander (USA) Waste Management/Racelab
10. Keir Plaice (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
11. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
12. Caleb Fairly (USA) VMG/Felt
13. Sven Forberger (Ger) Team Stadler
14. Stefano Barberi (Bra) ZTeaM
15. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Waste Management/Racelab
16. Chance Noble (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized
17. Peter Rennie (NZl) VRC: NOW-MS Society
18. Peter Stetina (USA) VMG/Felt
19. Adrian Gerrits (USA) VRC: NOW-MS Society
20. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Proall s.t.
21. Peter Salon (USA) VMG/Felt0:16
22. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro0:25
23. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica Minolta0:39
24. Eric Chrabot (USA) PA Lightnings.t.
25. Benjamin King (USA) Kelly Benefit/Medifast0:51
26. David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit/Medifasts.t.
27. Walker Savidge (USA) VMG/Felt1:16
28. Daniel Furmston (Aus) Praties Cycling Team1:25
29. David Guttenplan (USA) TIME Pro Cycling1:43
30. Alex Howes (USA) VMG/Felt1:49
31. Cheyne Hoag (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technologys.t.
32. Reid Pletcher (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized5:37
33. Andrew Baker (USA) TIME Pro Cycling
34. Gaston Aguero (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina
35. Dennis Luyt (Ned) Global Cycling
36. Michael Chauner (USA) PA Lightning
37. Sander Aardenburg (Ned) Global Cycling
38. Chad Beyer (USA) ZTeaM
39. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
40. Shawn Rosenthal (USA) ZTeaM
41. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
42. Adam Farabaugh (USA) Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
43. Tyler Dibble (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized
44. Julian Martinez (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized
45. Sean Mazich (USA) Waste Management/Racelab
46. Clay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit/Medifast
47. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica Minolta
48. Mohamed Aounseghir (Alg) Konica Minolta
49. Pieter Seyffert (RSA) Konica Minolta
50. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica Minolta
51. Demis Aleman (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina
52. Gustavo Borcard (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina
53. Marcos Santucho (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina
54. Michael Kreutzburg (Ger) Team Stadler
55. Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Global Cycling
56. Jori Pol (Ned) Global Cycling
57. Joshua Wilson (Aus) Praties Cycling Teamall s.t.
DNF. Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties Cycling Team
DNF. Ben Grieve-Johnson (Aus) Praties Cycling Team
DNF. Vincent Roberge (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
DNF. Peter Horn (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
DNF. David Nelson (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
DNF. Aaron Pool (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
DNF. James Camut (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
DNF. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
DNF. Toni Franke (Ger) Team Stadler
DNF. Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling
DNF. Michael Stoop (USA) TIME Pro Cycling
DNF. Nick Frey (USA) TIME Pro Cycling
DNF. Stevie Cullinan (USA) Waste Management/Racelab
DNF. Max Jenkins (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized
DNF. Eric Riggs (USA) ZTeaM
DNF. Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
DNF. Phil Gaimon (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
DNF. James Driscoll (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
DNF. Eric Schildge (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
DNF. Travis Burandt (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF. Ryan Baumann (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
DNF. Christopher Ruhl (USA) PA Lightning
DNF. Taylor Brown (USA) PA Lightning
DNF. Ben Showman (USA) PA Lightning
DNF. Turner Johnson (USA) Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannondale
Final GC
1. David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit/Medifast 14:43:24
2. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Konica Minoltaat 0:12
3. Stefano Barberi (Bra) ZTeaM0:18
4. Peter Stetina (USA) VMG/Felt0:22
5. Peter Salon (USA) VMG/Felt0:25
6. Dennis Luyt (Ned) Global Cycling0:33
7. Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit/Medifast0:58
8. Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy1:08
9. Adrian Gerrits (USA) VRC: NOW-MS Society1:21
10. Gaston Aguero (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina1:22
11. Alex Boyd (USA) Waste Management/Racelab1:23
12. Caleb Fairly (USA) VMG/Felt1:27
13. Phil Gaimon (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team1:29
14. Max Jenkins (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized1:34
15. Keir Plaice (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro2:39
16. Pieter Seyffert (RSA) Konica Minolta2:43
17. Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties Cycling Team3:10
18. Chad Beyer (USA) ZTeaM3:49
19. Sheldon Deeny (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology4:16
20. Alex Howes (USA) VMG/Felt4:26
21. Travis Burandt (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology4:39
22. Benjamin King (USA) Kelly Benefit/Medifast4:40
23. Herman Fouche (RSA) Konica Minolta4:43
24. Sven Forberger (Ger) Team Stadler4:43
25. Walker Savidge (USA) VMG/Felt4:44
26. Travis Allen (RSA) Konica Minolta4:45
27. James Driscoll (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team4:46
28. Stevie Cullinan (USA) Waste Management/Racelab4:47
29. Ben Showman (USA) PA Lightning4:49
30. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Konica Minolta4:51
31. David Nelson (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy4:52
32. Jacob Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit/Medifast4:53
33. Eric Riggs (USA) ZTeaM5:13
34. James Camut (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy5:27
35. Reid Pletcher (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized7:20
36. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro12:44
37. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro13:38
38. Cheyne Hoag (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology14:18
39. Aaron Pool (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy17:28
40. Ryan Baumann (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology17:52
41. Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) Global Cycling18:06
42. Shawn Rosenthal (USA) ZTeaM20:41
43. Sander Aardenburg (Ned) Global Cycling21:00
44. Michael Stoop (USA) TIME Pro Cycling21:14
45. Daniel Holloway (USA) VMG/Felt21:17
46. Mathias Kupke (Ger) Team Stadler21:27
47. Clay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit/Medifast23:39
48. Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team28:03
49. Sean Mazich (USA) Waste Management/Racelab28:53
50. Mohamed Aounseghir (Alg) Konica Minolta28:55
51. Daniel Furmston (Aus) Praties Cycling Team30:14
52. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Waste Management/Racelab30:40
53. Tyler Dibble (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized30:40
54. Jori Pol (Ned) Global Cycling32:30
55. Joshua Wilson (Aus) Praties Cycling Team34:57
56. Andrew Baker (USA) TIME Pro Cycling35:09
57. Eric Chrabot (USA) PA Lightning35:16
58. Bjorn Selander (USA) Waste Management/Racelab35:18
59. Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Global Cycling35:23
60. Vincent Roberge (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy35:26
61. Nick Frey (USA) TIME Pro Cycling36:18
62. David Guttenplan (USA) TIME Pro Cycling37:29
63. Chance Noble (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized38:04
64. Toni Franke (Ger) Team Stadler38:16
65. Charles Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team38:55
66. Michael Chauner (USA) PA Lightning39:14
67. Eric Schildge (USA) Fiordifrutta Cycling Team39:44
68. Julian Martinez (USA) CA Giant Berry/Specialized41:21
69. Taylor Brown (USA) PA Lightning42:10
70. Ben Grieve-Johnson (Aus) Praties Cycling Team42:32
71. Peter Rennie (NZl) VRC: NOW-MS Society43:58
72. Erik Barlevav (USA) TIME Pro Cycling44:38
73. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro44:55
74. Turner Johnson (USA) Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannonda 46:29
75. Adam Farabaugh (USA) Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannonda 46:55
76. Nick Keough (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology48:45
77. Jeff Salvitti (USA) PA Lightning49:43
78. Peter Horn (USA) Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy50:54
79. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro1:01:37
80. Justin Brown (USA) Penn St Cancer/GPOA/Cannonda 1:02:16
81. Marcos Santucho (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina1:07:55
82. Christopher Ruhl (USA) PA Lightning1:08:57
83. Michael Kreutzburg (Ger) Team Stadler1:09:45
84. Demis Aleman (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina1:09:51
85. Andrew Hunt (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro1:17:42
86. Gustavo Borcard (Arg) ESCO-Telefonicos Argentina1:19:06
87. Adam Branfman (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology1:19:48
88. Jackie Simes (USA) TIME Pro Cycling1:20:14
89. Timothy Walker (Aus) Praties Cycling Team 1:37:20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login