Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 30/08 10:30 am - 2008 Road National Championships: Day 4 full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/08
 

2008 Road Nationals St Georges de Beauce, QC

Day 4: Criteriums

Open Women (35 laps)
1. Merrill Collins (ON) La Bicicletta/J Lindeberg1:17:01
2. Jenny Trew (BC) Vanderkitten Racing
3. Stephanie Roorda (BC) Vanderkitten Racing
4. Laurie-anne Dupont Renaud (QC) Équipe du Québec
5. Natacha Elliot (QC) EMD Serono
6. Joanie Caron (QC) Équipe Cascades
7. Mathilde Hupin Debeurme (QC) Marin Bikes
8. Jessica Kisell (AB) Team Albertaall s.t.
9. Vicki Thomas (ON) The Cyclery1:22
DNS. Stephanie Bester (ON) Team Ontario
DNS. Florence Laplante Lamarche (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNS. Katie Spittlehouse (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Geneviève Bourgeois (QC) Eva-Devinci (Club)
DNF. Véronique Drapeau Zgoralski (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil
DNF. Gabrielle Duchesne (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Évelyne Gagnon (QC) Eva-Devinci (Club)
DNF. Jessica Garneau (QC) Rocky Mountain/Lessard
DNF. Virginie Gauthier (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF. Joanie Laflamme (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Adriane Provost (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Anna Schappert (QC) Manitoba Provincial Team
DNF. Ellen Sparling (AB) bicisport Calgary
DNF. Valerie Gaston (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
DNF. Raphaëlle Chrétien (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Catherine Hogan (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Karine Tessier (QC) Marinoni-Cadence
Elite Men (40 laps)
1. Keven Lacombe (QC) Équipe du Québec1:10:14
2. Bruno Langlois (QC) Team Volkswagenat s.t.
3. Derrick St-John (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee0:05
4. Martin Gilbert (QC) Équipe du Québec0:13
5. Charly Vives (QC) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
6. Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Team Volkswagen
7. Nick Friesen (AB) GS Mengoni USA
8. Ugo Lapierre (QC) 2peer -Vélo sélect
9. Darko Ficko (ON) La Bicicletta/J Lindebergall s.t.
10. Mathieu Roy (QC) Calyon Pro Cycling Team0:45
11. Thierry Laliberté (QC) Sportif Bromont1:14
12. Charles Dionne (QC) Équipe du Québecs.t.
13. Vincent Quirion (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano1:15
14. Antoine Matteau (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano
15. Andrew Bradbury (ON) Team Ontario
16. Kevin Hazzard (ON) JetFuel Coffee
17. Maxime Vives (QC) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
18. Glen Rendall (ON) Ride with Rendallall s.t.
19. Jean-François Racine (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano1:18
20. Matt Guse (ON) Calyon Pro Cycling Team1:39
21. Mathew Bell (QC) Calyon Pro Cycling Team1:43
DNS. Michael Nash (ON) Ride with Rendall
DNS. Guillaume Boivin (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNS. Ben Rempel (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF. Jim Tsilemos (ON) Ride With Rendall
Junior Men (35 laps)
1. Simon Lambert Lemay (QC) Équipe du Québec1:03:25
2. Hugo Houle (QC) Équipe du Québec
3. Jean Samuel Deshaies (QC) D'Amosboth s.t.
4. Dustin Andrews (AB) Team Alberta0:02
5. David Boily (QC) Équipe du Québec1:33
6. Stuart Wight (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre1:35
7. Jean-Michel Naud (QC) D'Amos
8. Ryan Aitcheson (ON) Team Ontario
9. Antoine Duchesne (QC) Équipe du Québecall s.t.
10. Cody Campbell (BC) Cycling BC1:40
11. Pierick Naud (QC) Eva-Devinci (Club)s.t.
12. Kevin Massicotte (ON) Team Ontario3:08
13. Sam Loud (ON) Rollin Thunder
14. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeurboth s.t.
15. Philippe Lacasse (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil3:12
16. David Larson (AB) Juventus3:59
DNS. Guillaume Charest (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil
DNS. William Garneau (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNS. Adrian Huemmer (MB) Mazurcoaching.com
DNS. Marshall Verbrugge (MB) Woodcock Cycle/Team Manitoba
DNS. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (QC) Espoirs Saputo
DNF. Yannick Bédard (QC) Apogee-Kuota/Elicycle
DNF. Pierre-Étienne Boivin (QC) Eva-Devinci (Club)
DNF. Marc-André Bonneau (QC) Eva-Devinci (Club)
DNF. Jérôme Boucher (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano
DNF. Philippe Brizzard (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNF. Jean-Richard Cormier (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. Logan Cornel (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Laurent Dallaire (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil
DNF. Julien Daly (QC) Indépendant
DNF. Trevor Damen (QC) Team Ontario
DNF. Ludovic Fleury (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Mason Hanrahan (QC) Euro-Sports.ca
DNF. Derek Harnden (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club
DNF. Derek Hughes (PE) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. Curtis Jung (BC) Team BC
DNF. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (QC) Eva-Devinci (Club)
DNF. Kyle Kneabone (PE) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. Andrew Lattimorea (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. Antoni Loignon (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano
DNF. Willem MacKenzie (PE) Atlantic Cycling Centre
DNF. Jason Manning (BC) Cycling BC
DNF. Boris Martin (BC) Cycling BC
DNF. Philippe Nadon (QC) D'Amos
DNF. Devon Novakowski (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Frédéric Ouellet-Lacroix (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil
DNF. Brody Pasciullo (ON) The Cyclepath Thunder Bay
DNF. Pierrick Picard Fiset (QC) D'Amos
DNF. Colin Reinholt (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Jacob Schwingboth (BC) Team BC
DNF. Karl Steppan (QC) D'Amos
DNF. Ian Turner (ON) National Cycling Center Hamilton
DNF. Mikael Bilodeau (QC) Espoirs Saputo
DNF. Marc-Olivier Helms (QC) Espoirs Saputo
DNF. Hugo Barette (QC) Espoirs Saputo
DNF. Christophe Riopel-Benoît (QC) Espoirs Saputo
DNF. Evan Flater (BC) Cycling
DNF. Corey Hess (BC) Team BC
DNF. Kevin Thorpe (BC) Team BC
Cadet Women
1. Anne-Marie B. Morin (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano22:11
2. Audrey Bernard (QC) Elicycle Inc / Apogee-Kuota
3. Laurence Dufour (QC) Espoirs de Laval
4. Elisabeth Albert (QC) CC 2R/Équipe Record
5. Josiane Boily (QC) Acidose Lactique
6. Erika Potvin (QC) Elicycle Inc / Apogee-Kuotaall s.t.
7. Frederique Lord (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano0:09
8. Marie-Pier Boivin-Martel (QC) Acidose Lactique0:33
9. Marite Beliveau-Gagnon (QC) Espoirs de Laval0:44
10. Gabrielle Flamand Ladouceur (QC) Beauces.t.
11. Josianne Bonneau (QC) Acidose Lactique2:03
12. Elodie Gillard (QC) CC 2R/Équipe Record2:05
13. Marie-Andrée Bégin (QC) Club cycliste de beauce2:44
Cadet Men (20 laps)
1. Edouard Garneau (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano40:55
2. Christopher Bernard (QC) Elicycle Inc / Apogee-Kuota0:01
3. Jean-Philippe Drouin (QC) Beauce0:04
4. Jacob Bouchard (QC) Acidose Lactique1:09
5. Marc-Andre Beaudoin (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzanos.t.
6. Thomas Folly (QC) Proco (Tourcom)3:17
DNF. Francis Lambert-Lemay (QC) indépendant RP
Master Men (30 laps)
1. Daniel Wood (AB) ERTC57:01
2. Martin Rooseboom (QC) Cycle Patrickat 0:07
3. John Malois (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
4. Eric Provost (QC) Opus-PowerWatts
5. Greg Cavanagh (ON) Cyclepath Oakville RT
6. Jonathan Wood (AB) La Bicicletta/J.Lindeberg
7. Marc Boudreau (ON) Rides with Rendall
8. Alexandre Côté (QC) Équipe Brunet
9. Stéphane Le Beau (QC) Opus-PowerWatts
10. Francois Doyon (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelumeall s.t.
11. Terence Dahms (AB) Pedalhead RoadWorks0:13
12. Kevin Rokosh (AB) ERTC0:14
13. Woods François (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy0:16
14. Yan Parent (QC) Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle0:18
15. Peter Toth (AB) Juventuss.t.
16. Fernand Rooseboom (QC) Cycle Patrick0:30
17. Miguel Sanchez (QC) Sports Bazar Inc0:32
DNS. Yorick Caron (QC) Cycles Performance-Cinelume
DNS. Michel Courval (QC) Opus-PowerWatts
DNS. Regis Picoux (QC) VC Montreal-Cycles Régis
DNS. Carl Grenier (QC) Sleeman Clear/Énergie-Kuota
DNS. Robert Morin (QC) Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle
DNS. Michel Plourde (QC) CC Côte-Nord
DNS. Bryan Spiegel (ON) Yellow Pages Group
DNS. Sylvan Adams (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
DNS. Miroslaw Gacek (QC) Ind
DNS. Bernard Vives (QC) Calyon/Martin Swiss
DNF. Pascal Allie (QC) Drummond
DNF. Ugo Garneau (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
DNF. Nicola Giancola (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNF. Charles Cormier (NB) Mike's Bike Shop
DNF. Richard Dagenais (ON) Ind
DNF. Michel Pelletier (BC) Velo Vets
DNF. André Rodrigue (QC) Indépendant
Minime Girls
1. Janie Rioux-Coulombe (QC) Sherbrooke (club cycliste)23:00
2. Michelle Wall (QC) Club cycliste de beauce1:37
3. Élisabeth Poulin (QC) Club cycliste de beauce2:34
4. Hélène Duval (QC) Club cycliste de beauce4:48
Minime Boys
1. Joakim Albert (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Suzano19:57
2. Joseph-Emile Lupien (QC) CC 2R/Équipe Recordat 0:11
3. Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Vélocité Drummond2:05
4. Daniel Plourde (QC) CC Côte-Nord2:06
5. Yohan Patry (QC) Espoirs de Lavals.t.
6. David Drouin (QC) Beauce2:17
7. Maximilien Picoux (QC) VC Montreal-Cycles Régis4:44
8. Vincent Flamand Ladouceur (QC) Beauce5:00
9. Mathieu Chouinard (QC) Garneau Crocs5:46
10. Louis-David Poulin (QC) Beauce10:36
DQ. Nicholas Turcotte (QC) Beauce
PeeWee Girls
1. Marianne Aubichon (QC) CC 2R/Équipe Record7:15
2. Darya De Beaumont (QC) Beauceat 1:04
3. Audreanne Lariviere (QC) Beauce2:21
PeeWee Boys
1. Jerome Rancourt (QC) CPV Val des Monts7:39
2. Cimon Charest-Deschenes (QC) CC 2R/Équipe Recordat 0:06
3. Anthony Lariviere (QC) Beauces.t.
4. Charles Paquet (QC) Côte Nord0:27
5. Tommy Drouin (QC) Beauce1:05


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login