Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 2/08 3:39 am - Yaletown Grand Prix results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/08
 

2008 Haywood Yaletown Grand Prix July 1s, Vancouver BC

Photos by Greg Descantes www.descantes.com

Pro 1/2 Men
1. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics)
2. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)
3. Ryan Anderson (Symmetrics)

Rest to follow

1/2/3 Women
1. Gillian Moody (Total Restoration Cycling)
2. Heather Lamson (Giant Bicycles- Team Whistler)
3. Lisa Howard (Giant Bicycles- Team Whistler)
4. Marni Hambleton (Valueact Capital Cycling)
5. Sarah Stewart (Total Restoration Cycling)
6. Stacey Spencer (Different Bikes)
7. Lisa Dorian (Chicks Cycling Club)
8. Amy Herlinveaux (Dearden Construction Services)
9. Leslie Vice (Glotman Simpson)
10. Jennifer Schultz (Total Restoration Cycling)
11. Barb Zimich (Zimich Coaching)
12. Monica Nelson (Total Restoration Cycling)
13. Fiona McLeod (Trek/Red Truck Mosaic Homes)
14. Rachel Canning (dEVo)

Master Men 30+
1. Allan Prazsky (Glotman Simpson)
2. James Neil (Trek/Red Truck Mosaic Homes)
3. Maurizio Giraldi (Ind)
4. Uli Mayer (Ind)
5. Russell Stead (Escape Velocity)
6. Brian Griffin (Experience Cycling)
7. Otto Kamstra (Team Whistler)
8. Lloyd Westby (Ind)
9. Brian Geerts (phoenix velo)
10. Anselmo Rossiello (Team Coastal)
11. Jay Murray (Ind)
12. Roy McBeth (Local Ride Racing)
13. Tony Routley (Team Whistler)
14. Sean Howie (Reps West)

Category 3 Men
1. Boris Martin (Campione)
2. Mike Sidic (Super Champion Shop)
3. Kevin Thorpe (Trek/Red Truck Mosaic Homes)
4. Jason Manning (Trek/Red Truck Mosaic Homes)
5. Roy McBeth (Local Ride Racing)
6. Curtis Dearden (Dearden Construction Services)
7. Robert Welbourn (Zimich Coaching)
8. Jacob Schwingboth (Team BC)
9. Nick Smit (Ind)
10. Corey Hess (Team BC)
11. Evan Flater (Ind)
12. Nick Berrg (Ind)
13. Curtis Jung (dEVo)
14. Carsten Ivany (Local Ride Racing)

Category 4 Men
1. Mike Laxdal (Ind)
2. David Nelson (Ind)
3. Greg Day (Steve Nash Sports Club)
4. Frank Schmimunek (Ind)
5. Brian Postlethwaite (Escape Velocity)
6. Kow Raedschelders (Ind)
7. Brad Tilby (Peak Fuel)
8. Paul McCloskey (Mighy Cycling)
9. Alan Carlsson (Ind)
10. Scott Mulder (Steed Cycles)

Category 4 Women
1. Rachel McBride (West Point Cycles)
2. Martina Wan (Ind)
3. Katherine Short (Sprockids/SCC)
4. Bonnie Caitlin (Chicks Cycling Club)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login