Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 7/08 4:49 am - Tour de France: Stage 3 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/08
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 3: Saint-Malo to Nantes, 208km
1. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis5:05:27
2. William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin Chipotle
3. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubelboth at s.t.
4. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld0:14
5. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence-Lotto2:03
6. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
7. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
8. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9. Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia
11. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia
12. Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
13. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
14. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:52
15. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
16. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
17. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle
18. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
19. Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle
20. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Stepall s.t.
125. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin Chipotle4:55
GC
1. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel13:27:05
2. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworldat 0:35
3. William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin Chipotle1:42
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne1:45
5. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Columbia1:46
6. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank
7. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
8. David Millar (GBr) Garmin Chipotle - H30
9. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
10. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
11. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
12. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
13. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Stepall s.t.
14. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole1:52
15. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
16. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19. George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia
20. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bankall s.t.
104. Ryder Hesjedal (Can)Garmin Chipotle4:44
Points GC
1. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia 69 pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 64
3. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank55
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne49
5. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram46
Climber GC
1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom9 pts
2. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone11
3. Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram9
4. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott 4
5. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux3
Young Rider GC
1. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel3:27:05
2.Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bankat 1:52
3. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
4. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
5. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team Columbiaall s.t.
Team GC
1. Garmin Chipotle40:24:42
2. Cofidis Credit Par Telephoneat 0:41
3. Barloworld1:16
4. Agritubel1:17
5. Caisse D'Epargne1:56

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login