Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 8/08 10:42 am - Kingston BMX: Saturday results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/08
 

Kingston BMX UCI BMX C3 July 5th, Kingston ON

Elite Female
1. Kayla Sweeney
2. Christine Miller
3. Jocelyn Rutko
4. Michilla Negenman

Elite Male
1. Scott Erwood
2. James Brown
3. Patrick Lebel
4. Randall Neave
5. Bob Rowley
6. Nicholas Goertzen
7. Karsten Millman
8. Jeffrey Jacobsen

Junior Male
1. Tory Nyhaug
2. Alex Sailer
3. Steven Creighton
4. Nicholas Benetti
5. Jean-Sébastien Houde
6. Erick Nicol
7. Hugo Leduc-Benoit
8. Michael Beaudoin

Junior Female
1. Brookelyn Wilkenson
2. Sarah Biron
3. Amelia Walsh
4. Abby Graalman
. Megan Frew

12 Female
1. Veronica Seitz
2. Emily Macpherson (10f)
3. Christine Robichaud (11f)
4. Alyssa Seitz (9f)

7 Male
1. James Hedgcock
2. Sheldon Tyron
3. Blaise Briggs (5-6m)
4. Ben Morris
5. Curtis Krey (5-6m)
6. Shawn Seitz
7. Andrew Young (5-6m)
8. Ashton Maracle

30 and Over Male
1. Paul Goebel (17-24m)
2. Ryan Wright (17-24m)
3. Jonathon Babiak (16m)
4. David Dine (16m)
5. Ricardo Figuiredo (17-24m)
6. Evan Hunt

9 Male
1. Jared Mezzatesta
2. Karl-Oliver Gagne
3. Ales Beaudoin
4. Bobby Horth
5. Abram Larsen-King (8m)
6. Blake Young

10 Male
1. Raphael Ouellet
2. Jack Goerke
3. Grant Stevens
4. Felix Brault
5. Nicholas Doyle
6. Clay Hayes
7. Antony O'brien
8. Jackson Bennett

11 Male
1. Pol-Emil Doucet
2. David Boivin
3. Michael St_Onge
4. Alex Lamy
5. Anthony Houde
6. Wesley Hollingsworth
7. Tyson Briggs
8. Harley Bathurst

12 Male
1. Braden Wood
2. Etienne Champgagne
3. Cody Macrae
4. Scott Thomas

13 Male
1. Callum Schaus
2. Pascal St-Onge
3. Brodie Young
4. Jake Sousa
5. Brock Cruess
DNF. Matthew Bellerive

14 Male
1. Francis Lamy
2. Bryan Lapointe
3. Cody Guerin-Thompson
4. Hunter Foster
5. Zachary Boivin
6. Corey Walsh

15 Male
1. Chance Herrington
2. Marc-Antoine Champagne
3. Vincent Gingras
4. Alexandre Laplante
5. Brett Coulson
6. Caleb Sharpe
7. Austin Harper
DNS. Cole Wood

17-29 Male Cruiser
1. Hunter Foster(C13-14m)
2. Tanner Garniss-Marsh (C15-16m)
3. Callum Schaus (C13-14m)
4. Brock Cruess (C13-14m)


45 and Over Male Cruiser
1. Craig Johnson (40-44m)
2. Campbell Milliken
3. Marc-Andre Doucet
4. Evan Hunt (C40-44m)
DNF. John Bennet (C35-39m)

17-29 Female
1. Laurence Gingras (13f)
2. Karin Newcombe
3. Ashly Kenney (14f)
4. Alexane Couture (15f)
>br>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login