Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 8/08 1:48 am - BNS Mountain Bike XC #3: Upper Clements Wild Ride


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/08
 

BNS Mountain Bike XC #3Upper Clements Park, Annapolis County

Upper Clements Wild Ride, July 6th

Open Men
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Cyclesmith)1:42:28
2 Terry Tomlin (Opus Atlantic)at 3:22
3 Jonathan Burgess (Cyclesmith)7:09
4 Martin Austin (Cyclesmith)10:54
5 Jeff Simms (Hub Cycle CC)10:57
6 Rob Klue (Cyclesmith)11:31
7 Bruce Roberts (Hub Cycle CC)13:00
8 Chris Price (Cyclesmith)14:59
9 Colin Banks (Valley Stove & Cycle)15:06
10 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith)23:02
11 Kirk Long (Valley Stove & Cycle)26:46
12 Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith)28:05
DNF Greg Towndrow (Lunenburg Bike Barn)
Open Sport Men
1 Conor Scallion (Hub Cycle CC)1:30:33
2 Randall Comeau (Cyclesmith)at 6:15
3 Anthony Lacopia (Cyclesmith)15:25
4 Stephen Weeks (Pictou County Racing)16:02
5 Clint Snell (Pictou County Racing)21:25
6 Craig Lorge (Pictou County Racing)21:26
7 Roddie Maclean (Pictou County Racing)22:41
8 Dexter Van Dam (Cyclesmith)25:53
9 Robert Overmars (Antigonish Ride)33:54
10 Aaron Perott (Independent)37:12
Junior Men
1 Ryan MacDonald (Pictou County Racing)1:05:13
2 Paul Slaunwhite (Pictou County Racing)at 5:40
3 BrandonCurry (Independent)7:22
4 Trent Cormier (Pictou County Racing)10:43
Master Sport Men (40+)
1 Dan Pottier (Valley Stove & Cycle)1:15:21
2 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle CC)at 6:11
3 Keith Godfrey (Southeast MTB Club)7:34
4 Lawrence MacNeil (Bicycles Plus)9:32
5 Frank Woodworth (Valley Stove & Cycle)11:12
6 Lonny Curry (Independent)16:58
7 Urs Ritter (Independent)21:09
DNF Doug Brown (Independent)
Open Women
1 Kate Scallion (Independent)1:51:10
2 Lisa Crowe (Dan's Bikes of Rialto)at 3:17
3 Enid Schaller (Cyclesmith)14:11
Under 17 Men
1 Tyler D'Arcy (Hub Cycle CC)1:09:06
2 Brandon Miner (Valley Stove & Cycle)at 0:17
3 Justin MacDonald (Pictou County Racing)4:22
4 Luc Lochead (Pictou County Racing)5:18
5 Ben Boutilier (Hub Cycle CC)11:13
6 Jordan Gibson (Cyclesmith)11:54
7 Coburn Brown (Independent)13:04
Under 15 Men
1 Lucas McCulloch (Pictou County Racing)47:11
2 Peter Millman (Hub Cycle CC)at 3:16
3 Jesse Hale (Pictou County Racing)13:47
4 Colin Shaver (Pictou County Racing)15:48
5 Parker Caudle (Hub Cycle CC)24:39
6 Brennan Snell (Pictou County Racing)26:34
7 Matthew Livingston (Pictou County Racing)38:59
Under 15 Women
1 Abby Boutilier (Hub Cycle CC)31:18
2 Adar Grealey (Pictou County Racing)at 14:47
Under 13 Men
1 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle CC)29:00
2 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith)at 0:24
3 Brennan Hiltz (Cyclesmith)6:21
4 Nathan Caudle (Hub Cycle CC)11:50
Under 13 Women
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith)36:23
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmithat 4:24/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login