Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 10/08 11:55 am - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/08
 

Cascade Cycling ClassicOregon

Stage 1 (July 9th): Prineville Road Race, 133.9km
Pro/1 Men
1 Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)2:48:31
2 Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)at 0:06
3 Jeff Louder (BMC)0:20
4 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)0:25
5 Levi Leipheimer (Astana)s.t.
6 Brent Bookwalter (BMC)0:34
7 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)0:37
8 John Hunt (California Giant / Specialized)0:38
9 Glen Chadwick (Team Type 1)0:45
10 Tyler Wren (Colavital Sutterhome)0:51
11 Darren Lill (BMC)0:52
12 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:55
13 Blake A Caldwell (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
14 Peter Stetina* (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
15 Chad Beyer* (Ind)
16 Ian McKissick (BMC)all s.t.
17 Phil Zajicek (Health Net p/b Maxxis)0:59
18 Jonathan P McCarty (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)1:01
19 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living)s.t.
20 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:02
21 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
22 Benjamin Jacques Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)both s.t.
23 Will Routley (Symmetrics)1:08
24 Scott Nydam (BMC)s.t.
25 Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)1:11
26 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:13
27 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)1:20
28 Taylor Shelden* (Team Rio Grande Cycling)1:21
29 Christopher D Barton*1:22
30 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)1:23
31 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant / Specialized)s.t.
32 Adam Switters* (Rock Racing)1:25
33 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling)
34 Jonathan Garcia (BMC)
35 Edward King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
36 Ben Day (Toyota-United)all s.t.
37 Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)1:28
38 Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)1:29
39 Rolf Eisinger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)1:34
40 Steve Bovay (BMC)1:35
41 Tim Johnson (Health Net p/b Maxxis)1:43
42 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)1:43
43 Bryson L Perry (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)1:45
44 Billy Demong (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)
45 Jonathan Chodroff* (Empire Cycling Team)both s.t.
46 Logan Hunn* (Rubicon-ORBEA)1:48
47 Paul Esposti (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)1:50
48 Frank Pipp (Health Net p/b Maxxis)1:53
49 Brian Jensen (Successful Living)
50 Benjamin L Bradshaw* (Kahala La Grange)
51 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)all s.t.
52 Rudolph Naplolitano (Rock Racing)1:59
53 Jeff Hartman (Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin)
54 Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
55 Davide Frattini (Colavital Sutterhome)
56 Jarred Berger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)all s.t.
57 Josh A Horowitz (Liquid Fitness)2:08
58 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)2:09
59 Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com)s.t.
60 Luis A Zamudio* (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)2:11
61 Steve Larsen (Ind)2:14
62 Craig Luekens (Targetraining U25/Elite)2:17
63 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)2:21
64 Roman Van Uden* (Rubicon-ORBEA)2:23
65 Aaron B Tuckerman (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling)
66 Corey Collier (Health Net p/b Maxxis)both s.t.
67 Steven Cozza* (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)2:24
68 Mark Schwab (excelsports.com)2:26
69 Nathan Miller* (BMC)s.t.
70 Gardie Jackson (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)2:27
71 Hugh A Trenchard (Schwalbe)2:29
72 Carson Miller* (Rubicon-ORBEA)2:31
73 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)2:33
74 Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)2:35
75 Taylor Kneuven* (Team Rio Grande Cycling)2:36
76 Ian Gray (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)s.t.
77 Justin Mayfield (Bobs-Bicycles.com)2:37
78 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)2:43
79 Calvin Allan (Bobs-Bicycles.com)2:45
80 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
81 Kevin Klein (Rock Racing)2:47
82 Josh Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA)s.t.
83 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande Cycling)2:49
84 Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United)s.t.
85 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized)2:52
86 Mike Zagorski (Pacific Velo)s.t.
87 Eric Riggs* (NorCal Elite Cycling)2:58
88 Tom Danielson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)3:07
89 Curtis Gunn (Successful Living)3:08
90 Shaun Morris* (Rubicon-ORBEA)
91 Justin England (Toyota-United)
92 Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
93 Bradley White (Successful Living)all s.t.
94 Matt Cooke (Health Net p/b Maxxis)3:11
95 Jonny Clarke (Toyota-United)
96 Thomas I Peterson* (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)both s.t.
97 Craig Upton (Above Category Racing)3:14
98 Rory Sutherland (Health Net p/b Maxxis)3:16
99 Erik Slack* (Bobs-Bicycles.com)3:25
100 Jonathan N Baker (Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team)3:28
101 Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)3:45
102 Caleb Manion (Toyota-United)s.t.
103 Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)3:55
104 Zag Grabowski* (THF Racing)s.t.
105 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)3:58
106 Morgan Schmitt* (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)4:03
107 Brad Cole (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)4:10
108 Peter Dawson (Rock Racing)4:13
109 Kyle Gritters (Health Net p/b Maxxis)4:26
110 Steve Reaney (California Giant / Specialized)s.t.
111 Daniel Holloway* (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)5:10
112 Caleb Fairly* (VMG/Felt)5:16
113 Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)5:41
114 Ken Hanson (California Giant / Specialized)6:02
115 Phil Mann (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)6:18
116 Jonathan Eropkin (VOS Racing)6:31
117 Kiefer U Hahn (Hammer Nutrition)6:34
118 Dan Porter (Team Rio Grande Cycling)7:08
119 Kyle W Colavito (RIDECLEAN)7:10
120 Justin Rose (Bobs-Bicycles.com)7:17
121 Chris Swan (ZteaM Cycling)7:19
122 Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com)7:27
123 Chris Horner (Astana)12:21
124 Christopher M Teufel (Rubicon-ORBEA)14:02
125 Scott Tietzel (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling)14:12
126 Timothy Hargrave* (Team Type 1)14:26
127 Sam Silvey* (Marx and Bensdorf Realtors)s.t.
128 Patrick D Caro (Liquid Fitness)14:38
129 Mike Telega (California Giant / Specialized)14:43
130 Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com)15:13
131 Sean Passage (Therapeutic Associates)15:19
132 Dan Workman* (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)15:28
133 Brandon Archibald (Bobs-Bicycles.com)21:00
134 Jake Macarthur* (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)21:14
135 Robert Campbell (Bobs-Bicycles.com)21:47
136 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)21:47
137 Scott Stewart* (Ind)22:14
138 Trevor Mays (Gin Optics)22:39
139 Rich Davis (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)22:58
140 Joe Saperstein (Team Rio Grande Cycling)23:29
141 Jason L Donald (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)24:33
142 Joe Kirch (RIDECLEAN)25:52
143 Tommy Nelson (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)26:50
144 Jake Rubelt (RIDECLEAN)26:57
145 Logan Garey (Team Rio Grande Cycling)26:57
OTL Patrick Stanko (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)36:16
OTL Brock Curry* (Rock Racing)48:54
DNF Ben Brooks (Team Type 1)
DNS Cam Evans (Symmetrics)
DNF Austin Allison* (THF Racing)
DNS Luke Servedio (TriStar Cycling Team)
DNF Ian Tuttle (Above Category Racing


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login