Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 6/99 8:19 am - Walton Second in Philadelphia!, Welland Crit Results


Posted by Editor on 06/6/99
 

First Union USPro Championship - Philadelphia, USA

PositionNameTeamTime/Time Behind
1Jacob PIILACCEPTCARD6:04:44
2Brian WALTONSATURN
3Harm JANSENCOMPOSITE
4Morten SONNEACCEPTCARDall s.t.
5Marty JEMISONUS POSTALat 0:03
6Fred RODRIGUEZMAPEI-QUIC0:54
7Anton VILLATOROCOMPOSITE1:20
8Bart BOWENSATURN
9George HINCAPIEUS POSTAL
10Eddy GRAGUSIKON/LEXUS
11Davide BRAMATIMAPEI-QUIC
12Vros MURNKRKA TELEK
13Salvatore COMMESSOSAECO-CANN
14David MCKENZIELINDA MC C
15David CLINGERMERCURY
16Fabian JEKERFESTINA-LO
17Levi LEIPHEIMERSATURNall s.t.
18Mike SAYERSMERCURY1:24
19Andre KORFFFESTINA-LO2:38
20Pasquale SANTOROKRKA TELEK
21Adriano BAFFIMAPEI-QUIC
22Chris WHERRYSATURN
23Graeme MILLERSHAKLEEall s.t.
24Frankie ANDREUUS POSTAL2:42
25Vassili DAVIDENKONAVIGATORS3:34
27Christian VANDEVELDEUS POSTAL4:37
30John LIESWYNSHAKLEE4:44
32Steve TILFORDCOMPOSITE6:50
34Chad GERLACHCOMPOSITEs.t.
35Thurlow ROGERSMERCURY6:51
36Floyd LANDISMERCURYs.t.
38Sylvain BEAUCHAMPSHAKLEE9:33
42Mark MCCORMACKSATURN9:46
44Mark HLADYJET FUEL C
45Kirk ALBERSIKON/LEXUS
46Chrisopher BALDWINNAVIGATORS
47Jason VAN MARLENUTRA-FIG
48Chris FISHERCOMPOSITE
49Czeslaw LUKASCEWICZKRKA TELEKOM
50Antonio CRUZCOMPOSITE
51Paul MARTINNAVIGATORS
54Dirk FRIELCOMPOSITE
55Matt ANANDSATURN
56Eric WOHLBERGSHAKLEE
57Michael BARRYSATURN
63Gordon FRASERMERCURY
64Glen MITCHELLSHAKLEE
66Clark SHEEHANCOMPOSITE
68Dylan CASEYUS POSTALall s.t.
Mark WALTERSNAVIGATORSDNF
Luca SEGATONUTRA-FIGDNF
Dominique PERRASNUTRA-FIGDNF
Andrew RANDELLJET FUEL CDNF
Matt HANSENJET FUEL CDNF
Heath COCKBURNJET FUEL CDNF
Kevin FIELDJET FUEL CDNF
Guiseppe GIULIANOJET FUEL CDNF
Josh HALLJET FUEL CDNF
Daniel MAGGIACOMOJET FUEL CDNS


131 Starters, 70 finishers.


Welland Rose Festival Criterium, Ontario
(courtesy Ellie Mezenberg/Val Davidge)

SENIOR 1&2 - Total Riders 29

1. Tim Lefebvre Ital Pasta
2. Jeff Hansen Ital Pasta
3. David Lee Ital Pasta
4. John Harris Ital Pasta
5. Piers Davidge Mississauga/Volvic
6. Greg Cavanagh Mississauga/Volvic
7. Michael Ybanez Mississauga/Volvic
8. James Wadden Kiro
9. Malcolm Munro Kiro
l0. Kevin SpeachtKiro
11. Vincent Verkerk Kiro
12. Stefan Kramer St. Catherine CC
13. Chad Grochawing Mississauga/Volvic
14. Gregory Seganfredo Woodbridge Italia
15. Patrick Shea Saeco Canada
16. Chris Lech Gary Fisher Power Bar

SENIOR 3 - Total Riders 32

l. Lorne Anderson Brixton Coop
2. Mike Freire Newmarket
3. Ben Ayson Mississauga/Volvic
4. Andrew Hickman Mississauga/Volvic
5. Stirling McArthur Mississauga/Volvic
6. Tom Gramegna Mississauga/Volvic
7. Dave Smallo St. Catherines CC
8. John Sandre Halton Road & Trail


WOMEN - Total Riders 6

l. Julia Farell Rip n' Hammer
2. Julia Bradley Up Your Bike
3. Magosha Pyjor Up Your Bike
4. Chantal Lemieux D'Ornellias
5. Kate Archibald Up Your Bike
6. Heather Grant D'Ornellias


JUNIOR -Total Riders 4

l. Peter Sanowar Sudbury CC
2. Buck Miller St Catherine CC
3. Taras Kleban Hamilton CC


MASTER 'B''C''D' Total Riders 11

l. Greg Borden Schwinn Toyota
2. Rob Cheskey Hamilton CC
3. Gary Scully Halton Road & Trail
4. Tony Abramavicius Schwinn Canada
5. Thomas Graham Halton Road & Trail
6. Pierre Perdran Schwinn
7. Grzegorz Kosiacki Polonus CC
8. Gordon Clarke Newmarket
9. Brian Brill D'Ornellas
10. Jay Darch Halton Road & Trail

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login