Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 10/08 12:43 pm - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/08
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 6: Aigurande to Super Besse, 195:5km
1. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott4:57:52
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargneat 0:01
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lottos.t.
4. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank0:04
5. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia
6. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas0:07
7. Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) Barloworld
8. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC Saxo Bank
9. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
10. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scottall s.t.
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) Liquigas0:12
12. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne0:15
14. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step0:19
15. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team Columbia0:23
16. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
17. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
18. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19. Christian VandeVelde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle
20. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondialeall s.t.
48. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle1:45
GC
1. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia24:30:41
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lottoat0:06
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:16
4. Christian VandeVelde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle0:44
5. David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle0:47
6. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team Columbia0:54
7. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank1:03
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne1:12
9. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step1:21
10. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
11. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:27
12. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC Saxo Bank1:34
13 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone1:40
14. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre1:42
15. George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia1:45
16. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:49
17. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank1:56
18. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank1:58
19. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner2:03
20. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram2:04
50. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle6:55
Points GC
1. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia97. pts
2. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole88
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank85
4. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram72
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne71
6. Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld60
7. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto53
8. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia51
9. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel49
10. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto49
Climber GC
1. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone27. pts
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom27
3 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott20
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne18
5. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto16
6. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank14
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia12
8. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel12
9. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas10
10. Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram9
Young Rider GC
1. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team Columbia24:31:35
2. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephoneat 0:46
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank1:04
4. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas1:26
5. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas2:07
6. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom2:20
7. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott2:58
8. John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld4:00
9. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Agritubel6:03
10. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux9:48
Team GC
1. Garmin Chipotle73:34:10
2. Team CSC Saxo Bankat0:19
3 Team Columbia0:20
4. Caisse d'Epargne3:54
5. Liquigas4:09
6. Euskaltel - Euskadi4:17
7. Gerolsteiner4:33
8. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone5:24
9. Barloworld5:30
10. Lampre5:42
11. AG2R-La Mondiale5:50
12. Saunier Duval - Scott6:23
13 Rabobank6:57
14. Agritubel7:20
15. Credit Agricole7:54
16. Silence - Lotto8:55
17. Quick Step9:11
18. Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19. Team Milram14:10
20. Francaise des Jeux14:25


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login