Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 12/08 6:29 am - NMBS XC #5: Toulouse wins, Pendrel 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/08
 

NMBC XC # 5 - Windham Mountain Windham, New York

Pro Women
1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team1:21:20
2. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Womens MTB Teamat 1:27
3. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens MTB Team3:06
4. Pua Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth4:28
5. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher5:39
6. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing6:25
7. Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing6:55
8. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Toronto7:40
9. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona7:55
10. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW8:37
11. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe Cannondale8:46
12. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes10:20
13. Jamie Dinkins (USA) Devo/Vantaggio10:55
14. Judy Freeman (USA) Tough Girl/Contessa11:50
15. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale12:23
16. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Womens MTB Team14:04
17. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/Vw /Rocky Mountain14:31
18. Annajean Dallaire (USA) Sobe-Cannondale16:05
19. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes16:44
20. Emily Van Meter (USA) Sobe/Cannondale17:23
21. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes17:37
22. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Ind17:54
23. Jane Pearson (USA) Ind18:46
24. Aleksandra Rokita (Pol) Lechia Piechowice19:14
25. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona19:23
26. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe Cannondale20:13
27. Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Titus/Roaring Mouse Cycles20:39
28. Marci Titus-Hall (USA) Desalvo21:56
29. Lindsey Bishop (USA) Mafia Racing/Felt23:32
30. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized25:05
31. Bryna Nestor (USA) Sobe Cannondale26:44
32. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale29:09
33. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho/Cannondale29:37
34. Joy Duerksen (USA) Cole/Marten Transport31:11
35. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo33:14
36. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com/Turner Suspension Bikes42:01
DNF. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
Pro Women
1. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis1:35:10
2. Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Teamat s.t.
3. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw0:19
4. Sam Jurekovic (USA) USA U23 National Team1:27
5. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:20
6. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:25
7. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3Rox Racing3:49
8. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona5:04
9. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes6:04
10. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona6:49
11. Adam Morka (Can) 3Rox Racing8:30
12. Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycles Store Team8:38
13. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East8:43
14. Colin Cares (USA) USA U23 National Team9:46
15. Thomas Turner (USA) Outspokin Bicycles9:47
16. Samuel Koerber (USA) Gary Fisher 29er Crew9:55
17. Marko Lalonde (USA) Gary Fisher 29/Bkb/T610:00
18. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joe's10:33
19. Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air11:50
20. Spencer Paxson (USA) Team S&M Young Guns12:12
21. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing12:29
22. Justin Lindine (USA) Target Training/Windham Mtn Outifitting12:41
23. Jesse Jakomait (Can) Jakomait13:05
24. Alex Grant (USA) Rocky Mountain Bicycles13:33
25. Tad Elliott (USA) USA U23 National Team13:49
26. Travis Woodruff (USA) Bmc/Momentumendurance14:16
27. Bryan Alders (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale15:11
28. Travis Livermon (USA) Kobold Watch Comp15:19
29. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joe's15:53
30. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine/Powerbar16:20
31. Christian Favata (USA) Favatas Table Rock16:27
32. Aaron Snyder (USA) Scotts Bikes16:29
33. Drew Edsall (USA) Endurancefactor.Com/Scott17:05
34. Mcconnell Franklin (USA) Team Devo17:10
35. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus17:10
36. Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Construction17:55
37. Dylan Alesio (USA) Fuji Bikes19:14
38. Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Cannondale19:28
39. Andrew Alesio (USA) Fuji Bikes19:34
40. Kirk Turner (USA) Bikeman.Com20:03
41. Stephen Ettinger (USA) Black Diamond Sports Therapy20:06
42. Aaron Oakes (USA) Bulldog/Campor20:10
43. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros21:20
44. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3Rox Racing22:02
45. Greg Carpenter (USA) Devo22:39
46. Matt Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland Construction24:10
47. Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 National MTB Team25:29
48. Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz/Santa Cruz/1-925:58
49. Michael Mooradian (USA) Spin/Rr Donnelly26:32
50. Jay Richards (USA) Salsa/Maplelag Resort31:20
51. Alex Ryan (USA) Kobold/Cannondale32:32
52. Bryan Fawley (USA) Park Place Lexus33:53
53. Chris Peterson (USA) DevoLAPPED
54. Ray Storm (USA) 138 Racing.comLAPPED
DNF. Carl Decker (USA) Giant MTB Team
DNF. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles
DNF. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Mona Vie/Cannondale
DNF. Timothy Madgwick (NZl) Ind
DNF. Mike Joos (USA) Bikeman.Com
DNF. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212 /Titus
DNF. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd
DNF. Todd Wells (USA) GT Bikes
DNF. Jesse Lalonde (USA) Gary Fisher 29/T6/Bkb
DNF. Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Toshiba/Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF. Andy Guptill (USA) Windham Mtn Outfitters


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login