Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 14/08 3:23 am - Tour de France: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/08
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 10: Pau to Hautacam, 156 km
1. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott4:19:27
2. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scottat s.t.
3. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank0:28
4. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner1:06
5. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale2:05
6. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott2:17
7. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC Saxo Bank
8. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
9. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
10. Christian VandeVelde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotleall s.t.
11. Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) Barloworld2:27
12. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:49
13. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas3:40
14. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi3:58
15. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia4:19
16. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi5:22
17. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale5:27
18. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre5:51
19. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne5:52
20. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank5:54
69. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle24:28
GC
1. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto42:29:09
2. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bankat 0:01
3. Christian VandeVelde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle0:38
4. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner0:46
5. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank0:57
6. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC Saxo Bank1:28
7. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia1:56
8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott2:10
9. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott2:29
10. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale2:32
11. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi3:51
12. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas4:18
13. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi4:26
14. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne4:41
15. Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale5:23
16. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre5:37
17. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne6:01
18. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner6:11
19. Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) Barloworld6:43
20. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone6:47
80. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle59:35
Points GC
1. Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank131 pts
2. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia124
3. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole105
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne96
5. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram92
6. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia86
7 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott85
8. Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld82
9. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto70
10. Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel68
Climber GC
1. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott77 pts
2. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott65
3. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner57
4. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner56
5. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank46
6. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott41
7. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott36
8. Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne31
9. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto30
10. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas30
11. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone27
12. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom27
13. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank24
14. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale24
15. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux23
16. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas22
17. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC Saxo Bank21
18. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone20
19. Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux19
20. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel19
Young Rider GC
1. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott42:31:38
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigasat 1:49
3. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone4:18
4. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas4:31
5. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC Saxo Bank6:05
6. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp) Agritubel15:46
7. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Team Columbia26:07
8. Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne34:19
9. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux36:46
10. Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle48:37
Team GC
1. Saunier Duval - Scott127:29:48
2. Team CSC Saxo Bankat 4:40
3. AG2R-La Mondiale9:29
4. Gerolsteiner19:49
5. Caisse d'Epargne22:34
6. Rabobank23:24
7. Euskaltel - Euskadi25:34
8. Silence - Lotto32:55
9. Lampre34:43
10. Team Columbia37:19
11. Barloworld46:40
12. Liquigas48:30
13. Francaise des Jeux53:43
14. Garmin Chipotle57:13
15. Credit Agricole1:00:55
16. Cofidis Credit Par Telephone1:02:45
17. Quick Step1:03:19
18. Bouygues Telecom1:19:50
19. Team Milram1:23:59
20. Agritubel1:40:22


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login