Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 14/08 10:23 am - Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 & Final GC


Posted by Editor on 07/14/08
 

Cascade Cycling Classic - Oregon

Stage 6 - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race
Elite Men
1 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living)3:06:32
2 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
3 Edward King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
4 Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United)
5 Levi Leipheimer (Astana)all s.t.
6 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)at 0:05
7 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)
8 Peter Stetina (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
9 Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)
10 Bradley White (Successful Living)
11 Thomas I Peterson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
12 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)
13 Brent Bookwalter (BMC)
14 Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)
15 Corey Collier (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
16 Jeff Louder (BMC)
17 Darren Lill (BMC)
18 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
19 Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)
20 Kyle Gritters (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
21 Jonathan P McCarty (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
22 Blake A Caldwell (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
23 Chad Beyer
24 Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
25 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)all s.t.
26 Tom Danielson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)0:29
27 Christopher Horner (Astana)s.t.
28 Rory Sutherland (Health Net p/b Maxxis)0:33
29 Rolf Eisinger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)0:45
30 Christopher D Barton
31 Scott Stewart
32 Taylor Shelden (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
33 Ian Gray (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
34 Steven Cozza (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
35 Phil Zajicek (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
36 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
37 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)
38 John Hunt (California Giant / Specialized)all s.t.
39 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling)0:53
40 Brian Jensen (Successful Living)
41 Jeff Hartman (Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin)
42 Paul Esposti (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
43 Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
44 Billy Demong (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)
45 Jarred Berger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
46 Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)all s.t.
47 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant / Specialized)0:57
48 Tim Johnson (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
49 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)
50 Caleb Fairly (VMG/Felt)
51 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
52 Will Routley (Symmetrics)
53 Kyle W Colavito (RideClean)all s.t.
54 Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com)1:08
55 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)
56 Bryson L Perry (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)
57 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)all s.t.
58 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)1:20
59 Dan Porter (Team Rio Grande Cycling)1:27
60 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)s.t.
61 Josh Bartlett (Rubicon-Orbea)1:33
62 Calvin Allan (Bobs-Bicycles.com)1:43
63 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized)2:30
64 Jonathan Eropkin (VOS Racing)
65 Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
66 Matt Cooke (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
67 Justin Rose (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
68 Ben Day (Toyota-United)
69 Logan Hunn (Rubicon-Orbea)
70 Steve Bovay (BMC)
71 Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)
72 Jonathan Chodroff (Empire Cycling Team)all s.t.
73 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)3:47
74 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)4:23
75 Luis A Zamudio (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)4:59
76 Carson Miller (Rubicon-Orbea)5:46
77 Caleb Manion (Toyota-United)5:54
78 Jonny Clarke (Toyota-United)
79 Ian Mckissick (BMC)all s.t.
80 Mark Schwab (excelsports.com)6:28
81 Scott Nydam (BMC)7:14
82 Rudolph Naplolitano (Rock Racing)
83 Craig Luekens (Targetraining U25/Elite)
84 Justin England (Toyota-United)
85 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
86 Peter Dawson (Rock Racing)
87 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)all s.t.
88 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande Cycling)7:58
89 Chris Swan (ZteaM Cycling)13:56
90 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)17:45
91 Gardie Jackson (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)39:08
DNF Frank Pipp (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
DNF Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)
DNF Nathan Miller (BMC)
DNF Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)
DNF Glen Chadwick (Team Type 1)
DNF Jason L Donald (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)
DNF Steve Reaney (California Giant / Specialized)
DNF Mike Telega (California Giant / Specialized)
DNF Brad Cole (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
DNF Rich Davis (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
DNF Dan Workman (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)
DNF Kevin Rowe (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Chris Stuart (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-Orbea)
DNS Kiefer U Hahn (Hammer Nutrition)
DNF Scott Tietzel (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling)
DNF Benjamin L Bradshaw (Kahala La Grange)
DNF Evan Hyde (NashvilleCyclist.com)
DNF Jake Rubelt (RideClean)
DNF Hugh A Trenchard (Schwalbe)
DNS Christopher M Teufel (Rubicon-Orbea)
DNF Patrick D Caro (Liquid Fitness)
DNS Steve Larsen
Elite Women
1 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)2:56:03
2 Kristin Armstrong Savola (Cervelo-Lifeforce)s.t.
3 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders)2:56
4 Coryn J Rivera (Kahala La Grange)
5 Flavia Oliveira (Touchstone Climbing)
6 Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Pro Cycling)
7 Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Pro Cycling)
8 Alison Testroete (Aaron's Pro Cycling)
9 Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders)
10 Ruth Clemence (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
11 Julie Beveridge (Aaron's Pro Cycling)
12 Hilary Billington (Veloforma/Zym)
13 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)
14 Davina C Summers (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)
15 Lindsay M Myers (Dewar's Racing Team)all s.t.
16 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N Sport)3:03
17 Ally Stacher (Bobs-Bicycles.com)
18 Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
19 Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing)
20 Alice Pennington (Veloforma/Zym)
21 Marisa Asplund-Owens (Cheerwine Cycling)
22 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)all s.t.
23 Rebecka Hartkop (Veloforma/Zym)3:07
24 Ashley Anderson (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)3:14
25 Megan M Hottman (DFT-QA3 Financial)3:32
26 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)
27 Tricia Bailey (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)
28 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
29 Morgan Kapp (SouthBay Wheelmen)
30 Meredith Miller (Aaron's Pro Cycling)
31 Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing)
32 Jennifer Reither (SouthBay Wheelmen)
33 Allison Beall (Bobs-Bicycles.com)all s.t.
34 Robin Secrist (Veloforma/Zym)3:42
35 Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing)3:44
36 Linsey Bradshaw (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)4:08
37 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma/Zym)4:23
38 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)4:25
39 Heather A Clark (Bend Bike N Sport)
40 Lara Kroepsch (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)all s.t.
41 Elizabeth Nettles (Team Group Health)5:12
42 Helen Kelly (Team TIBCO)5:39
43 Suz Weldon (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)12:4
44 Beatrice Rodriguez (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)15:28
45 Lana Atchley (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)16:47
46 Molly S Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)16:53
47 Michelle Beltran (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
48 Emily Thurston (Team Organic Athlete)17:31
49 Sarah Barber (Bobs-Bicycles.com)19:24
50 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO)23:38
51 Jen Weinbrecht (Bend Bike N Sport)
52 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)all s.t.
53 Izette Swan (Team Group Health)23:5
54 Anna Davenports.t.
55 Erin Ford (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)24:00
56 Sami R Fournier (Organic Athlete Cycling Team)29:24
57 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)35:40
58 Kelli Jones (SouthBay Wheelmen)35:42
59 Janeen Thorpe (Touchstone Climbing)36:57
60 Shannon L Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)38:17
61 Kendall Ryan (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)42:13
DNF Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)
DNF Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)
DNF Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Emily Zell (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders)
DNF Miranda Moon (Veloforma/Zym)
DNF Ashley Dymond (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)
DNF Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)
DNF Dana Robertson-Halter (Team Group Health)
DNF Tricia Sandstrom (Team Group Health)
DNF Carrie S Eller (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)
DNF Katharine Lundby (Bend Bike N Sport)
DNS Melanie Meyers (Specialized D4W /Bicycle Haus)
Final Classification
Elite Men
1 Levi Leipheimer (Astana)14:14:35
2 Jeff Louder (BMC)at 2:35
3 Darren Lill (BMC)2:38
4 Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)2:51
5 Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)3:00
6 Blake A Caldwell (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)3:10
7 Brent Bookwalter (BMC)3:16
8 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)3:57
9 Peter Stetina (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)4:05
10 Thomas I Peterson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)4:11
11 Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)4:28
12 Jonathan P McCarty (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)4:38
13 Cesar Grajales (Rock Racing)5:05
14 Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)5:24
15 Steven Cozza (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)5:34
16 Chad Beyer5:39
17 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)5:48
18 Chris Jones (Team Type 1)5:49
19 Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics5:55
20 Phil Zajicek (Health Net p/b Maxxis)6:06
21 Corey Collier (Health Net p/b Maxxis)6:07
22 Brian Jensen (Successful Living)6:22
23 Tim Johnson (Health Net p/b Maxxis)7:27
24 Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)8:25
25 Taylor Shelden (Team Rio Grande Cycling)8:43
26 Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)8:51
27 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)9:06
28 Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)9:39
29 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)9:42
30 Rolf Eisinger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)9:57
31 John Hunt (California Giant / Specialized)s.t.
32 Tom Danielson (Garmin/Chipotle p/b H3O)10:04
33 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen/ FCS Cycling)10:14
34 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)10:26
35 Bradley White (Successful Living)10:40
36 Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis)11:21
37 Jeff Hartman (Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin)11:26
38 Steve Bovay (BMC)11:35
39 Christopher D Barton11:51
40 Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)11:54
41 Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)12:32
42 Edward King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)12:59
43 Jarred Berger (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)13:06
44 Ian Gray (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)13:09
45 Logan Hunn (Rubicon-Orbea)13:12
46 Jonathan Chodroff (Empire Cycling Team)13:47
47 Ben Day (Toyota-United)13:59
48 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant / Specialized)14:00
49 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)14:06
50 Trevor Connor (Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles)14:08
51 Billy Demong (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)14:13
52 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living)14:16
53 Jesse Moore (California Giant / Specialized)14:35
54 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)15:02
55 Scott Nydam (BMC)15:40
56 Erik Slack (Bobs-Bicycles.com)16:09
57 Kyle Gritters (Health Net p/b Maxxis)16:45
58 Rory Sutherland (Health Net p/b Maxxis)16:57
59 Paul Esposti (Team Legacy Energy Ciclismo)s.t.
60 Ian Mckissick (BMC)17:06
61 Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)17:10
62 Josh Bartlett (Rubicon-Orbea)s.t.
63 Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)17:58
64 Caleb Fairly (VMG/Felt)18:51
65 Matt Cooke (Health Net p/b Maxxis)19:06
66 Dan Porter (Team Rio Grande Cycling)19:53
67 Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United)20:04
68 Jonny Clarke (Toyota-United)21:03
69 Kyle W Colavito (RideClean)21:32
70 Bryson L Perry (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)22:07
71 Calvin Allan (Bobs-Bicycles.com)23:27
72 Carson Miller (Rubicon-Orbea)23:30
73 Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)24:37
74 Justin Rose (Bobs-Bicycles.com)24:50
75 Christopher Horner (Astana)27:05
76 Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team)28:07
77 Mark Schwab (excelsports.com)28:14
78 Justin England (Toyota-United)29:19
79 Luis A Zamudio (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)29:46
80 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)30:00
81 Caleb Manion (Toyota-United)30:08
82 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)31:33
83 Rudolph Naplolitano (Rock Racing)32:26
84 Peter Dawson (Rock Racing)35:59
85 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant / Specialized)36:02
86 Scott Stewart36:40
87 Jonathan Eropkin (VOS Racing)37:09
88 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande Cycling)42:58
89 Craig Luekens (Targetraining U25/Elite)43:28
90 Chris Swan (ZteaM Cycling)44:56
91 Gardie Jackson (American R.A.D.D / AGEL)1:00:14
Elite Women
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola (Cervelo-Lifeforce)15:05:31
2 Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)at 5:57
3 Julie Beveridge (Aaron's Pro Cycling)6:26
4 Katheryn Mattis (Webcor Builders)8:59
5 Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Pro Cycling)11:05
6 Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Pro Cycling)11:56
7 Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders)12:04
8 Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)14:54
9 Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing)15:33
10 Meredith Miller (Aaron's Pro Cycling)15:56
11 Gina Grain (Webcor Builders)16:09
12 Ruth Clemence (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)16:24
13 Alison Testroete (Aaron's Pro Cycling)16:33
14 Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)17:13
15 Marisa Asplund-Owens (Cheerwine Cycling)17:21
16 Flavia Oliveira (Touchstone Climbing)18:50
17 Hilary Billington (Veloforma/Zym)19:49
18 Davina C Summers (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)20:09
19 Tricia Bailey (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)20:19
20 Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)20:29
21 Alice Pennington (Veloforma/Zym)20:45
22 Morgan Kapp (SouthBay Wheelmen)21:53
23 Megan M Hottman (DFT-QA3 Financial)22:35
24 Lindsay M Myers (Dewar's Racing Team)22:36
25 Robin Secrist (Veloforma/Zym)22:41
26 Ally Stacher (Bobs-Bicycles.com)23:28
27 Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing)23:39
28 Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)26:37
29 Teri Sheasby (Bend Bike N Sport)26:48
30 Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)26:52
31 Allison Beall (Bobs-Bicycles.com)27:51
32 Rebecka Hartkop (Veloforma/Zym)28:07
33 Sabrina Savage (Veloforma/Zym)29:15
34 Coryn J Rivera (Kahala La Grange)29:20
35 Heather A Clark (Bend Bike N Sport)30:13
36 Megan Rathwell (Touchstone Climbing)30:47
37 Linsey Bradshaw (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)31:47
38 Suz Weldon (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)32:37
39 Ashley Anderson (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)34:23
40 Elizabeth Nettles (Team Group Health)35:37
41 Helen Kelly (Team TIBCO)36:39
42 Sarah Barber (Bobs-Bicycles.com)38:17
43 Beatrice Rodriguez (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)38:41
44 Molly S Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)40:31
45 Jennifer Reither (SouthBay Wheelmen)42:49
46 Michelle Beltran (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)45:32
47 Emily Thurston (Team Organic Athlete)50:18
48 Alison Starnes (Team TIBCO)50:37
49 Jen Weinbrecht (Bend Bike N Sport)51:26
50 Lara Kroepsch (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)53:37
51 Izette Swan (Team Group Health)56:09
52 Yukie Nakamura (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)58:15
53 Anna Davenport59:43
54 Erin Ford (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)1:01:12
55 Lana Atchley (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)1:08:11
56 Janeen Thorpe (Touchstone Climbing)1:12:54
57 Shannon L Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)1:13:14
58 Kelli Jones (SouthBay Wheelmen)1:17:25
59 Kendall Ryan (Team SHO-AIR/CVAC)1:19:37
60 Sami R Fournier (Organic Athlete Cycling Team)1:23:39
61 Anny Henry (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)1:26:54


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login