Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 20/08 10:03 am - Tour de White Rock: Stage 2 photos and full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/08
 

Tour de White Rock White Rock BC

Photos by Greg Descantes

Stage 2 (July 19th): Boza Properties Criterium

Women
1. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling39:54.1
2. Ruth Corset (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
3. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling
4. Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
5. Megan Elliott (USA) Independant
6. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada
7. Natasha Elliott. (Can) EMD Serono/Stevens
8. Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Dearden Construction
9. Heather Kay (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle
10. Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Teamall s.t.
11. Stacey Spencer (Can) Different Bikes39:59.9
12. Susannah Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Teams.t.
13. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire40:01.9
14. Karen Watson (Can) Glotman Simpson
15. Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson
16. Marisa Russell (USA) Procon/FNBA
17. Lisa Dorian (Can) Chicks Cycling Club
18. Rachel McBride (Can) West Point Cyclesall s.t.
19. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block40:04.8
20. Jessica Hannah (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada40:06.8
21. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Teams.t.
22. Jennifer Schulz (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team40:09.9
23. Kelsey Miller (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team40:13.1
24. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson40:24.7
25. Malindills MacLean (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Teams.t.
DNF. Hannah Banks (Aus) ValueAct Capital
DNF. Moriah Macgregor (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada
DNF. Laura Brown (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada
DNF. Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Team Whistler
DNF. Monica Nelson (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Team Coastal
DNF. Dana Lis (Can) Chicks Cycling Club
DNF. Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) Team Whistler
DNF. Alyssa Weninger (Can) Sask/BCW
DNF. Gillian Carleton (Can) Organic Athlete
DNF. Jaymie McGowan (Can) Oak Bay Bikes
DNS. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling
DNS. Jenny Trew (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada
DNS. Virginie Gauthier (Can) Espoirs Saputo
DNS. Margaret Pugh (Can) Chicks Cycling Club
Pro 1/2 Men
1. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling1:09:08.6
2. Chris Horner (USA) Astana Cycling Team
3. Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
4. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
5. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
6. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team
7. Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team
8. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
9. Mark Macdonald (Can) Team H&R Block
10. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
11. Jared Barrilleaux (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
12. Andrew Roche (Irl) Pinarello
13. Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA
14. Cory Forrest (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
15. Dan MacDonald (Can) Kona-Adobe
16. Derrick St John (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling
17. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
18. Jeff Bolstad (Can) Team H&R Block
19. Chris Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing
20. Marcel Aarden (Can) Kona-Adobe
21. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
22. Tom Last (GBr) Kinesis UK
23. Shawn Goulet (Can) Kona-Adobe
24. Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
25. Rob Britton (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
26. Nic Hamilton (Can) Team Aviawest
27. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande Cyclingall s.t.
28. Chris Devries (Can) Team H&R Block1:09:14.5
29. Carson Miller (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA
30. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
31. Maurice Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing
32. Grant Van Horn (USA) Team Waste Management
33. Ryan Taylor (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
34. Stevie Cullinan (USA) Team Waste Management
35. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Teamall s.t.
36. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling1:09:17.0
37. Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
38. Mathew Bell (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
39. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe
40. Jonathan Page (Can) Escape Velocity
41. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cyclingall s.t.
42. Bryce Fegley (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.1:09:21.8
43. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cyclings.t.
44. Dave Brooks (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic1:09:26.2
45. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling1:09:28.8
46. Nathan MacDonald (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 1:09:30.4
47. Sean Mazich (USA) Team Waste Management1:09:33.3
48. Hugh Trenchard (Can) Shwalbe CCs.t.
49. Francois Parisien (Can) Team RACE Pro1:09:34.7
50. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Waste Management1:09:36.4
51. Jamie Sparling (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 1:09:38.3
52. Tim Henry (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling1:09:45.2
53. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team1:09:50.5
54. Matt Potma (Can) Kona-Adobe1:10:18.4
55. Kevin Noiles (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic1:10:27.1
56. Dan Skinner (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Teams.t.
DNF. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
DNF. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Ron Jensen (USA) Team Waste Management
DNF. Jon Parrish (USA) Team Waste Management
DNF. Kyle Ward (USA) Team Waste Management
DNF. Brad Kerr (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Sean Williams (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Tyler Trace (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
DNF. Dave Vukets (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
DNF. Logan Hunn (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF. Shaun Morris (Aus) Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF. John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing
DNF. Josh James (Can) Kinesis UK
DNF. Michael Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF. Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF. Anthony Steenbergen (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF. Michael Sencenbaugh (USA) Fanatik Bike Co
DNF. Kurtis Vallee (Can) Team Aviawest
DNF. David Gillam (Can) Cycle Solutions
DNF. Kyle Fry (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing
DNF. Jesse James Collins (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo Campione
DNF. Aaron Chappell (Can) ERTC
DNF. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus
DNF. Joe Wessel (Can) Kelowna Cycle Opus sd23
DNF. Ben Chaddock (Can) Independent
DNF. Matthew O'hagan (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
DNF. Stewart Bowmer (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF. Curtis Dearden (Can) Dearden Construction Services
DNF. Quinn Keogh (USA) Independent
DNF. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team
DNS. Alistair Howard (Can) Kona-Adobe
DNS. Zack Garland (Can) Kona-Adobe
DNS. Chris Reid (Can) Kona-Adobe
DNS. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
DNS. Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
DNS. Devon Vigus (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS. Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNS. Shane Savage (Can) Mighty Cycling
DNS. Tim Abercrombie (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Jeff Ain (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Paul Beard (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Owen Sturgess (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS. Chris Mcneil (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS. Russell Stead (Can) La Bicicletta
DNS. Matthew Martyniuk (Can) Moose Jaw Pavers/Boh's Cycle
DNS. Geoff Macdonald (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNS. Sebastian Salas (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
DNS. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNS. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
DNS. Phil Elsasser (USA) First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3/4 Men
1. Jakub Wasiela (Can) Eecape Velocity / Devo31:33.4
2. Eric Kameka (Can) Escape Velocity / Devo
3. Mike Sidic (Can) Super Champion Shop
4. Mark Dormer (Can) Eecape Velocity / Devo
5. Brian Griffin (Can) Independent
6. Boris Martin (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing - Cycling BC
7. Jacob Schwingboth (Can) Escape Velocity / Devo - Cycling BC
8. Kenyon Campbell (USA) Independent
9. Jonathan Braunstein (Can) Team Aviawest
10. Richard Machhein (Can) Independent
11. Alex Northey (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team
12. Tony Routley (Can) Team Whistler
13. Kevin Thorpe (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
14. Clayton Sansbury (Can) Kona-Adobe
15. Rob Breathet (Can) Island Race Club (IRC)
16. Mike Laxdal (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
17. Mike Berkenpas (Can) Local Ride Racing
18. Brandon Edwards (Can) Escape Velocity / Devo
19. Colin Hale (Can) Team Coastal
20. Steven Devantier (Can) Local Ride Racing
21. Paul Mccloskey (Can) Mighty Riders Cycling Club
22. Bruce Denis (Can) Team Coastal31:39.3
23. Derek Sakamoto (Can) Kona-Adobe
24. Marvin Guzman (Can) Pacific Multispot
25. Corey Hess (Can) Team Aviawest - Cycling BC
26. Brian Postlethwaite (Can) Escape Velocity / Devo31:40.6
27. Kevin Rutherford (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
28. Curtis Jung (Can) Escape Velocity / Devo - Cycling BC
29. Jason Manning (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing - Cycling BC31:42.2
30. Daniel Owsiany (Can) Independent31:43.7
31. James Thompson (Can) CVC - Central Vancouver Cycling
32. Tony Zackery (USA) La Bicicletta Proshop
33. Wes Ochitwa (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
34. Johnson Jung (Can) Escape Velocity / Devo
35. Roy Mcbeth (Can) Local Ride Racing31:58.3
DNF. Robert Bescott (Can) CVC - Central Vancouver Cycling
DNF. Carl Zeschner (Can) CVC - Central Vancouver Cycling
DNF. Tom Birk (Can) Glotman Simpson
DNF. David Nelson (Can) Independent
DNF. Andrew Kerr (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF. Barry Lyster (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF. Zach Young (Can) Team Aviawest
DNF. Robbie Bitz (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF. Jak New (GBr) Eecape Velocity / Devo
DNF. Jamie Shankland (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF. Darrin Grund (Can) Team Coastal
DNS. Hank Jien (Can) Team Peninsula Cycles/RMB
DNS. John Litherland (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team
DNS. Nels Guloien (Can) Natural Earth Racing


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login