Canadian Cyclist Norco Search 24/7-2 April 15
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB Get Specialized April 14
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale (+498) March 27
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 20/08 11:17 am - Junior Road World Championships: Women's Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/08
 

Junior World Championships Cape Town South Africa

Women's Road Race - 81.6km
1. Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)2:20:28
2. Rossella Callovi (Italy)at s.t.
3. Hanna Amend (Germany)0:01
4. Evelyn Arys (Belgium)
5. Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spain)
6. Aurore Verhoeven (France)
7. Larisa Pankova (Russia)
8. Sinead Miller (United States Of America)
9. Catalina Rayo Ramis (Spain)
10. Federica Primavera (Italy)
11. Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Germany)
12. Agnieta Francke (Netherlands)
13. Jerika Hutchinson (United States Of America)
14. Nataliya Yelisseyeva (Kazakhstan)
15. Anna Hunger (Germany)
16. Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)all s.t.
17. Jenny Rios (Mexico)0:02
18. Anna van der Breggen (Netherlands)
19. Kajsa Snihs (Sweden)
20. Chiara Capuzzo (Italy)
21. Melissa Ayala (Mexico)
22. Denise Ramsden (Canada)
23. Rossella Gobbo (Italy)
24. Daniela Guajardo (Chile)
25. Amy Pieters (Netherlands)
26. Jessie Daams (Belgium)
27. Zoe Appel (Australia)
28. Wan Lin Chang (Chinese Taipei)
29. Charlotte Van Der Merwe (South Africa)all s.t.
30. Gabriela Slamova (Czech Republic)0:03
31. Valentina Scandolara (Italy)
32. Elodie Le Bail (France)
33. Laurie-Anne Dupont Renaud (Canada)all s.t.
34. Maria Grandt Petersen (Denmark)0:04
35. Jacqueline Hahn (Austria)
36. Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
37. Chloe Hosking (Australia)all s.t.
38. Winanda Spoor (Netherlands)0:05
39. Lauren Kitchen (Australia)0:10
40. Leah Kirchmann (Canada)0:36
41. Jennifer Letue (France)2:45
42. Caitlin de Wet (South Africa)2:49
43. Emma Mills (Sweden)4:22
44. Tatiana Gorlova (Russia)s.t.
45. Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukraine)4:23
46. Lidia Malakhova (Russia)s.t.
47. Marcia Fernandes Silva (Brazil)9:18
48. Ah Reum Na (Korea)10:12
49. Sophie Ootes (Australia)10:59
50. Emma Petersen (New Zealand)s.t.
51. Michelle Corbett (South Africa)13:38
52. Laurena Cussy (France)15:01
53. Jessica Kisell (Canada)15:38
54. Claire Matthews (South Africa)19:32
55. Sarra Henni (Algeria)25:00
56. Nessrine Imadali (Algeria)s.t.
DNF. Laura Dittmann (Germany)
DNF. Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukraine)
DNF. Sofia Arreola (Mexico)
DNF. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)
DNF. Hye Rim Kim (Korea)
DNF. Autsanee Wongsrida (Thailand)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Jakroo March 30
 

 
CC Advertise April 14
 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login