Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/08 11:17 am - Junior Road World Championships: Women's Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/08
 

Junior World Championships Cape Town South Africa

Women's Road Race - 81.6km
1. Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)2:20:28
2. Rossella Callovi (Italy)at s.t.
3. Hanna Amend (Germany)0:01
4. Evelyn Arys (Belgium)
5. Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spain)
6. Aurore Verhoeven (France)
7. Larisa Pankova (Russia)
8. Sinead Miller (United States Of America)
9. Catalina Rayo Ramis (Spain)
10. Federica Primavera (Italy)
11. Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Germany)
12. Agnieta Francke (Netherlands)
13. Jerika Hutchinson (United States Of America)
14. Nataliya Yelisseyeva (Kazakhstan)
15. Anna Hunger (Germany)
16. Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)all s.t.
17. Jenny Rios (Mexico)0:02
18. Anna van der Breggen (Netherlands)
19. Kajsa Snihs (Sweden)
20. Chiara Capuzzo (Italy)
21. Melissa Ayala (Mexico)
22. Denise Ramsden (Canada)
23. Rossella Gobbo (Italy)
24. Daniela Guajardo (Chile)
25. Amy Pieters (Netherlands)
26. Jessie Daams (Belgium)
27. Zoe Appel (Australia)
28. Wan Lin Chang (Chinese Taipei)
29. Charlotte Van Der Merwe (South Africa)all s.t.
30. Gabriela Slamova (Czech Republic)0:03
31. Valentina Scandolara (Italy)
32. Elodie Le Bail (France)
33. Laurie-Anne Dupont Renaud (Canada)all s.t.
34. Maria Grandt Petersen (Denmark)0:04
35. Jacqueline Hahn (Austria)
36. Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
37. Chloe Hosking (Australia)all s.t.
38. Winanda Spoor (Netherlands)0:05
39. Lauren Kitchen (Australia)0:10
40. Leah Kirchmann (Canada)0:36
41. Jennifer Letue (France)2:45
42. Caitlin de Wet (South Africa)2:49
43. Emma Mills (Sweden)4:22
44. Tatiana Gorlova (Russia)s.t.
45. Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukraine)4:23
46. Lidia Malakhova (Russia)s.t.
47. Marcia Fernandes Silva (Brazil)9:18
48. Ah Reum Na (Korea)10:12
49. Sophie Ootes (Australia)10:59
50. Emma Petersen (New Zealand)s.t.
51. Michelle Corbett (South Africa)13:38
52. Laurena Cussy (France)15:01
53. Jessica Kisell (Canada)15:38
54. Claire Matthews (South Africa)19:32
55. Sarra Henni (Algeria)25:00
56. Nessrine Imadali (Algeria)s.t.
DNF. Laura Dittmann (Germany)
DNF. Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukraine)
DNF. Sofia Arreola (Mexico)
DNF. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)
DNF. Hye Rim Kim (Korea)
DNF. Autsanee Wongsrida (Thailand)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login