Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 20/08 3:35 am - Junior Road World Championships: Men's Road Race, Lambert-Lemay 9th


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/08
 

Junior World Championships Cape Town South Africa

Men's Road Race - 136km
1. Johan Le Bon (France)3:20:52
2. Mattia Cattaneo (Italy)at 0:02
3. Sebastian Lander (Denmark)0:03
4. Barry Markus (Netherlands)
5. Eugenio Alafaci (Italy)
6. Artur Ershov (Russia)
7. Fabio Felline (Italy)
8. Michael Matthews (Australia)
9. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Canada)
10. Toshi Van Der Sande (Belgium)all s.t.
11. Kristian Sbaragli (Italy)0:04
12. Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kazakhstan)
13. Romain Bardet (France)
14. Bastian Burgel (Germany)
15. Nicolas Vereecken (Belgium)
16. Mark Dzamastagic (Slovenia)
17. Tom Thill (Luxembourg)
18. Peter Sagan (Slovakia)
19. Boris Zimine (France)
20. Roman Maykin (Russia)
21. Daniel Freitas (Portugal)
22. Loic Aubert (Switzerland)
23. Mats Boeve (Netherlands)all s.t.
24. Sean Patrick Downey (Ireland)0:05
25. Arman Kamyshev (Kazakhstan)
26. Lukasz Owsian (Poland)
27. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain)
28. Fabio Silvestre (Portugal)
29. Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kazakhstan)
30. Josef Manousek (Czech Republic)all s.t.
31. Oleh Solomko (Ukraine)0:06
32. Thomas David (New Zealand)
33. Michel Koch (Germany)
34. Christopher Roth (Germany)
35. Matvey Zubov (Russia)all s.t.
36. Anton Vorobyev (Russia)0:07
37. Pawel Poljanski (Poland)
38. Thibaut Pinot (France)
39. Siarhei Plisko (Belarus)all s.t.
40. Enrico Barbin (Italy)0:08
41. Nejc Kosir (Slovenia)
42. Vegard Breen (Norway)both s.t.
43. Moreno Moser (Italy)0:09
44. Andres Villarrear (Ecuador)0:12
45. Romain Bacon (France)0:14
46. Masanori Noguchi (Japan)0:20
47. Zico Waeytens (Belgium)0:30
48. Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)0:31
49. Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)0:36
50. Nathan Brown (USA)0:55
51. Benjamin Sydlik (Germany)0:56
52. Michael Hepburn (Australia)
53. Michal Procner (Slovakia)
54. Jasper Bovenhuis (Netherlands)all s.t.
55. Andris Smirnovs (Latvia)0:57
56. Piotr Gawronski (Poland)
57. Felix Alejandro Varon Castillo (Colombia)both s.t.
58. Jakub Novak (Czech Republic)0:58
59. Arnold Cristob Olavarria Abarca (Chile)s.t.
60. Wade Mangham (New Zealand)0:59
61. Alexandru Mocan (Republic of Moldova)1:01
62. Johan Ziesler (Norway)2:31
63. Devon Novakowski (Canada)3:59
64. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgium)4:05
65. Christopher Jennings (South Africa)4:06
66. Ryan Aitcheson (Canada)
67. Davit Mkrtchyan (Armenia)both s.t.
68. Mathias Jacobsen (Denmark)4:08
69. Jacob Rathe (USA)5:08
70. Jomli Haroun (Tunisia)6:03
71. Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mexico)
72. Ki Ho Choi (Hong Kong)both s.t.
73. Recep Unalan (Turkey)6:04
74. Daniel Rinner (Liechtenstein)
75. Mike Willam (Germany)
76. Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)
77. Mathew Marshall (New Zealand)
78. Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)
79. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Colombia)
80. Janari-Joel Joessar (Estonia)
81. Denis Lozinskiy (Russia)
82. Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eritrea)all s.t.
83. Aymen Mraihi (Tunisia)6:05
84. Hyeong Min Choe (Korea)
85. Jimmi Sorensen (Denmark)
86. Marouane Zenagui (Tunisia)
87. Oleksandr Shapoval (Ukraine)all s.t.
88. Carlos Ruben Ackerman (Argentina)6:06
89. Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)
90. Clinton Barrow (South Africa)
91. Leonardo Juarez (Mexico)8:48
92. Niek Van Geffen (Netherlands)9:18
93. Yu Motosuna (Japan)10:13
94. Johann Van Zyl (South Africa)12:51
95. Peter Balis (Slovakia)14:43
96. Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)14:45
97. Ales Vojta (Czech Republic)14:46
98. Pawel Piotrowicz (Poland)
99. Armands Becis (Latvia)
100. Youcef Reguigui (Algeria)
101. Stefan Petrovski (FOR)
102. Arturo Pena (Mexico)
103. Risto Raid (Estonia)
104. Tesfay Abrhaha Habtemariam (Eritrea)
105. William Garneau (Canada)all s.t.
106. Bekir Baki Akirsan (Turkey)14:47
107. Hasan Aslan (Turkey)s.t.
108. Michael Humert (Germany)14:48
109. Luis Afonso (Portugal)s.t.
110. Adam Leibovitz (USA)14:52
111. David Larson (Canada)s.t.
112. Hugo Houle (Canada)18:07
113. Artem Orlov (Ukraine)18:36
114. Godfrey Gahemba (Rwanda)23:40
115. Osama Atia (Libya)24:31
DNF. Florent Brochard (France)
DNF. Sean De Bie (Belgium)
DNF. Eliot Lietaer (Belgium)
DNF. Pawel Bernas (Poland)
DNF. Alex Mcgregor (New Zealand)
DNF. Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
DNF. Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)
DNF. Patrick Luternauer (Switzerland)
DNF. Cyrille Thierry (Switzerland)
DNF. Emil Soeberg Hovmand (Denmark)
DNF. Frederik Jernov (Denmark)
DNF. Jasper Ockeloen (Netherlands)
DNF. Filip Eidshiem (Norway)
DNF. Patrik Stenberg (Sweden)
DNF. Marek Benda (Czech Republic)
DNF. Abdelmalek Kessi (Algeria)
DNF. Billal Saada (Algeria)
DNF. Alastair Loutit (Australia)
DNF. Cristopher Mansilla (Chile)
DNF. Pablo Ramirez (Chile)
DNF. Eric Ngomegni Kuissi (Cameroon)
DNF. Hugo Sebas Salazar Castaneda (Colombia)
DNF. Henok Abraha Habtemariyam (Eritrea)
DNF. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spain)
DNF. Reijo Puhm (Estonia)
DNF. King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong)
DNF. Chi Ho Yuen (Hong Kong)
DNF. Haimes Georges Benjamin (Honduras)
DNF. Ryu Sasaki (Japan)
DNF. Dae Eun Kim (Korea)
DNF. Ji Gwang Kim (Korea)
DNF. Andzs Flaksis (Latvia)
DNF. Ali Abubregh (Libyan Arab Jamahiriya)
DNF. Romain Halbwachs (Mauritius)
DNF. Alexandre Juhel (Mauritius)
DNF. James Colin Mayer (Mauritius)
DNF. Stefan Marggraff (Namibia)
DNF. Heiko Redecker (Namibia)
DNF. Frederick Van Zyl (Namibia)
DNF. Ramon Carretero (Panama)
DNF. Rourke Croeser (South Africa)
DNF. Johannes Van Der Merwe (South Africa)
DNF. Innocent Sibomana (Rwanda)
DNF. Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano (Venezuela)
DNF. Bright Chintu (Zambia)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login