Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 21/08 5:29 am - Tour de White Rock: Stage 3 photos, report and results


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/08
 

Tour de Whiterock White Rock BC

Horner, Ellis wrap up BC Superweek with Tour de White Rock wins

Photos by Greg Descantes

American cycling star Chris Horner wrapped up his first trip to BC Superweek in impressive fashion, powering away from Matt Shriver and Andrew Pinfold up the final hill to win the Peace Arch News Road Race at the Tour de White Rock on Sunday.

Horner, who finished 15th at last year’s Tour de France, led the three-man breakaway with an attack coming out of a hairpin and up a steep climb on the last of 11 laps around the big 10-kilometer circuit. Driven by Horner, the trio stayed away for all six laps of the shorter 3.8-kilometer route before he finally created a gap his last trip up the big backside hill.

“There’s just no reason to finish in a big group,” said Horner, whose new Astana team was banned from the Tour de France over problems with last year’s squad. ”It’s dangerous coming into the last corner, and in all honesty the first climb at the back you get a straight run into it, so it’s going to be really hard to get anyone off your wheel, so the best time to do it was after the hairpin because everyone is going to lose speed. We got a good split there and had a perfect group and just punched it.”

After watching the Symmetrics Pro Cycling team dominate Superweek by setting Pinfold up for bunch sprints, including criterium wins at the Tour de Gastown Wednesday, the Giro di Burnaby Thursday, and a night earlier in White Rock, the key for Horner was splitting things up and keeping them apart through the final lap of the tough, hilly, 134-kilometer course.

“It always came down to a field sprint, but Andrew was just so fast,” said Horner of BC Superweek. “I’ve been over in Europe so I’m not familiar with these guys offhand and I was like ‘man, that guy’s fast.’ I thought maybe it was a tactic thing, but they just kept winning and winning. When I looked back I didn’t think it was him , I thought, ‘man he’s coming up the climb with me too, how do I get rid of this guy?’ I was really impressed, he did a fantastic job to do a ride like that for a guy his size.”

Horner also won King of the Mountain, and perhaps just as impressive, the Bend, Oregon native single-handedly ended Symmetrics hopes of a sweep after the locally based team won the first seven races of the $70,000 BC Superweek.

“They have a fantastic team. I hope they find a new sponsor because they have really put together a good team for Canadian cycling. All week they raced really tactically smart. It was a little frustrating for me because of how strong they are, but they come through with the win every time.”

Until Sunday, that is. But Pinfold said there was no shame in losing to Horner, a 36-year-old Pro Tour rider who won three straight USA Cycling NRC Championships from 2002 to 2004 before going overseas.

“I’ve won this road race twice, but I don’t think I’ve ever gone up the hills as fast as I did having to follow those guys around,” said Pinfold, who also won the Tour de Delta Road Race a week earlier in a late sprint. “I was starting to cramp a little bit and I’ve had a great week and to be in such great company, I was just happy to be there. These hills are good for me most of the time. There’s a speed above which I cannot go up them, but they’re just short enough that I can grunt myself over them and then I’m fine. The last few times, the hill was just coming too quickly.”

Pinfold finally got dropped on that final lap, finishing third behind Shriver, whose second place finish was also enough to edge Pinfold for the Tour de White Rock Omnium, the second-straight for the Jittery Joes rider.

“I was just doing all I could to stay with Horner,” said Shriver, a Pocatello, Idaho native who also finished second in the Tour de Delta criterium and overall a week earlier. “On the back stretch Chris was hitting it every time and I knew it was going to be down to that last lap and when it went just didn’t have it and came apart. I’m really excited to be up there with him, you try to dig really deep and find that extra gear inside yourself and every time I was hurting really bad – and even on some of the laps before I was really suffering – I just kept telling myself ‘you have to go to a harder gear. I was able to hang until last lap and just couldn’t do it anymore.”

Things were a little easier – relatively speaking – in the women’s race, as New Zealand’s Lauren Ellis broke away midway through eight laps of the larger, 10-kilometer circuit, and never looked back. The 19-year-old finished in two hours, 44 minutes and 28.24 seconds – almost a full four minutes ahead of Australian Jazz Apple teammate Ruth Corset, who won a sprint to finish second and claim the Tour de White Rock’s Omnium.

Calgary’s Steph Roorda of Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler barely beat Sarah Bamberger of No.1-ranked Cheerwine Pro Cycling for third place, leaving the San Francisco native to settle for the Queen of the Mountain award.

For Ellis, a two-time Junior World Championship Individual Pursuit medalist in her first year of road racing, the plan was originally to set up Corset for the Omnium. But that changed when she opened up a gap on the field.

“A group of us got a small break after the climb and we were just driving it and I just went to the front and drove it on the downhill and got a call from Susy [Pryde, Jazz Apple’s riding director] saying I’ve got a gap, and just drive it, drive it, drive it. So I went as hard as I could and got the gap. It wasn’t planned, but it’s great when you’ve got a gap and it sticks.”

With radio trouble making it hard to be sure how far out in front she was, Ellis never stopped driving, continuously improving on her big lead.

“[Not knowing] was hard but it just made me determined to drive it harder and harder,” said Ellis, New Zealand’s 2008 Elite Points Race Champion.

Corset’s ability to keep driving it was made all the more impressive by how she finished Friday night’s Hillclimb – on her back being treated by medical staff after cramping and collapsing shortly after her second trip up the grueling 700-meter, 16 % grade ascent up from the beach.

“I went too hard the first climb,” said Corset, who was eight seconds faster than anyone else the first time up, then had to go up again, head to head with four other riders. “I went as hard as I could from the bottom and I shouldn’t have done that because my legs just seized up at the top. I couldn’t feel my legs at all, they just collapsed under me and spasmed, and cramped and I was in heaps of pain. My teammates massaged me that night and we did a recovery ride the next morning and I was fine.”

Corset recovered to finish second at the criterium on Saturday, losing a photo-finish sprint to Cheerwine’s Kelly Benjamin, and was right back at it on Sunday morning. The 31-year-old, in just her third year of competitive cycling, finished BC Superweek by adding to a total that already included the Tour de Delta Prologue and overall titles (and second in the road race and criterium there), as well as third place behind Benjamin and Canadian Olympian Gina Grain at the criteriums in both Gastown and Burnaby.

Not bad for a 31-year-old mother of two who is in just her third season of cycling – and on her first international tour with the developmental Jazz Apple Team led by Pryde, a two-time New Zealand Olympian.

“I didn’t expect to do that well, it’s been a really good week,” she said.

Stage 3: Peace Arch News Road Race

Men
1. Chris Horner (USA) Astana Cycling Team3:37:13
2. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cyclingat s.t.
3. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:37:45
4. Francois Parisien (Can) Team RACE Pro3:38:23
5. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
6. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cyclingboth s.t.
7. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team3:38:47
8. Derrick St John (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling3:38:51
9. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Waste Management3:39:29
10. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
11. Rob Britton (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
12. Cory Forrest (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
13. Brad Kerr (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Teamall s.t.
14. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team3:39:32
15. Mathew Bell (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team3:39:35
16. Jared Barrilleaux (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
17. Chris Devries (Can) Team H&R Blockboth s.t.
18. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3:39:37
19. Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Team H&R Block3:39:42
36. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling3:39:53
37. Tim Henry (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling3:40:03
38. Chris Mcneil (Can) Team H&R Block3:41:26
39. Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles3:41:30
40. Dave Vukets (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic3:41:52
41. Alistair Howard (Can) Kona-Adobe3:42:13
42. Curtis Dearden (Can) Dearden Construction Services3:43:58
20. Kevin Noiles (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic3:45:58
21. Marcel Aarden (Can) Kona-Adobe
22. Ryan Taylor (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
23. Nic Hamilton (Can) Team Aviawest
24. Hugh Trenchard (Can) Shwalbe CC
25. Dan Macdonald (Can) Kona-Adobe
26. Nathan Macdonald (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
27. Sean Mazich (USA) Team Waste Management
28. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team
29. Carson Miller (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA
30. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe
31. Stevie Cullinan (USA) Team Waste Management
32. Ron Jensen (USA) Team Waste Management
33. Jonathan Page (Can) Escape Velocity
34. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
35. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cyclingall s.t.
DNF. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling
DNF. Kirk O'bee (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Matt Potma (Can) Kona-Adobe
DNF. Jon Parrish (USA) Team Waste Management
DNF. Grant Van Horn (USA) Team Waste Management
DNF. Kyle Ward (USA) Team Waste Management
DNF. Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Dan Skinner (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Sean Williams (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Dave Brooks (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
DNF. Logan Hunn (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF. Shaun Morris (Aus) Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF. Roman Van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA
DNF. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF. John Perkins (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing
DNF. Chris Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing
DNF. Maurice Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing
DNF. Tom Last (Gbr) Kinesis UK
DNF. Josh James (Can) Kinesis UK
DNF. Shane Savage (Can) Mighty Cycling
DNF. Michael Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity
DNF. Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF. Anthony Steenbergen (Can) Team H&R Block
DNF. Michael Sencenbaugh (USA) Fanatik Bike Co
DNF. Bryce Fegley (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF. Russell Stead (Can) La Bicicletta
DNF. David Gillam (Can) Cycle Solutions
DNF. Kyle Fry (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing
DNF. Jesse James Collins (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo Campione
DNF. Aaron Chappell (Can) ERTC
DNF. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus
DNF. Joe Wessel (Can) Kelowna Cycle Opus sd23
DNF. Geoff Macdonald (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF. Andrew Roche (Irl) Pinarello
DNF. Matthew O'hagan (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
DNF. Sebastian Salas (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team
DNF. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle
DNF. Stewart Bowmer (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF. Jamie Sparling (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
DNF. Phil Elsasser (USA) First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF. Quinn Keogh (USA) Independent
DNF. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
DNS. Zack Garland (Can) Kona-Adobe
DNS. Chris Reid (Can) Kona-Adobe
DNS. Shawn Goulet (Can) Kona-Adobe
DNS. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team
DNS. Tyler Trace (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
DNS. Devon Vigus (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS. Tim Abercrombie (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Jeff Ain (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Paul Beard (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Owen Sturgess (Can) Escape Velocity
DNS. Jeff Bolstad (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS. Mark Macdonald (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS. Kurtis Vallee (Can) Team Aviawest
DNS. Matthew Martyniuk (Can) Moose Jaw Pavers/Boh's Cycle
DNS. Ben Chaddock (Can) Independent
DNS. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling
Women
1. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team2:44:28
2. Ruth Corset (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team2:48:21
3. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada
4. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cyclingboth s.t.
5. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson2:48:23
6. Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
7. Natasha Elliott. (Can) EMD Serono/Stevens
8. Heather Kay (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle
9. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire
10. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block
11. Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Team Coastalall s.t.
12. Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team2:48:28
13. Susannah Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team2:48:33
14. Jessica Hannah (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada2:48:39
15. Marisa Russell (USA) Procon/FNBA2:48:56
16. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada2:51:46
17. Stacey Spencer (Can) Different Bikes2:52:29
18. Karen Watson (Can) Glotman Simpson2:52:32
19. Jennifer Schulz (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team2:53:36
20. Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson2:53:37
21. Margaret Pugh (Can) Chicks Cycling Club2:56:12
22. Kelsey Miller (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team2:57:04
23. Jaymie Mcgowan (Can) Oak Bay Bikes3:00:37
24. Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Team Whistler
25. Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Dearden Constructionboth s.t.
26. Dana Lis (Can) Chicks Cycling Club3:00:42
DNF. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling
DNF. Hannah Banks (Aus) ValueAct Capital
DNF. Laura Brown (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada
DNF. Monica Nelson (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF. Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) Team Whistler
DNF. Alyssa Weninger (Can) Sask/BCW
DNF. Rachel McBride (Can) West Point Cycles
DNF. Gillian Carleton (Can) Organic Athlete
DNS. Megan Elliott (USA) Independant
DNS. Malindills MacLean (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNS. Jenny Trew (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada
DNS. Lisa Dorian (Can) Chicks Cycling Club
Final GC
Women
1. Ruth Corset (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team31pts
2. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling25
3. Natasha Elliott. (Can) EMD Serono/Stevens22
4. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada21
5. Sarah Stewart (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team19
6. Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team17
7. Heather Kay (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle16
8. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Pro Cycling14
9. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block12
10. Marie-Claude Gagnon (Can) Glotman Simpson12
11. Rachel McBride (Can) West Point Cycles11
12. Gillian Moody (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team9
13. Megan Elliott (USA) Independant9
14. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Team Kenda Tire8
15. Amy Herlinveaux (Can) Dearden Construction7
16. Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Team Coastal5
17. Stacey Spencer (Can) Different Bikes4
18. Susannah Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team4
19. Kelsey Miller (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team3
36. Leslie Vice (Can) Glotman Simpson3
37. Karen Watson (Can) Glotman Simpson3
38. Jennifer Schulz (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team3
39. Jaymie Mcgowan (Can) Oak Bay Bikes2
40. Margaret Pugh (Can) Chicks Cycling Club2
41. Shoshauna Laxson (USA) Team Whistler2
42. Dana Lis (Can) Chicks Cycling Club2
20. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada2
21. Malindills MacLean (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team2
22. Lisa Dorian (Can) Chicks Cycling Club2
23. Marisa Russell (USA) Procon/FNBA2
24. Jessica Hannah (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada2
25. Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) Team Whistler1
26. Laura Brown (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada1
27. Jenny Trew (Can) Giant Bicycles/Team Whistler Canada1
28. Alyssa Weninger (Can) Sask/BCW1
29. Hannah Banks (Aus) ValueAct Capital1
30. Gillian Carleton (Can) Organic Athlete1
31. Monica Nelson (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team1
Pro 1/2 Men
1. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling29pts
2. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling28
3. Chris Horner (USA) Astana Cycling Team27
4. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling21
5. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Waste Management15
6. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling15
7. Francois Parisien (Can) Team RACE Pro13
8. Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team11
9. Derrick St John (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling9
10. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team9
11. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling9
12. Chris Devries (Can) Team H&R Block8
13. Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Pro Cycling Team8
14. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling7
15. Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team7
16. Brad Kerr (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team6
17. Rob Britton (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic6
18. Shaun Morris (Aus) Rubicon-ORBEA5
19. Mark MacDonald (Can) Team H&R Block5
20. Cory Forrest (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team5
21. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team4
22. Jared Barrilleaux (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling4
23. Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Team H&R Block3
24. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3
25. Mathew Bell (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team3
26. Nic Hamilton (Can) Team Aviawest3
27. Marcel Aarden (Can) Kona-Adobe3
28. Stevie Cullinan (USA) Team Waste Management3
29. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team3
30. Nathan Macdonald (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 3
31. Carson Miller (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA3
32. Dan Macdonald (Can) Kona-Adobe3
33. Tim Henry (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling3
34. Ryan Taylor (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 3
35. Ryan Anderson (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3
36. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling3
37. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Kona-Adobe3
38. Sean Mazich (USA) Team Waste Management3
39. Matthew Guse (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team2
40. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling2
41. Chris McNeil (Can) Team H&R Block2
42. Ron Jensen (USA) Team Waste Management2
43. Curtis Dearden (Can) Dearden Construction Services2
44. Grant van Horn (USA) Team Waste Management2
45. Tom Last (GBr) Kinesis UK2
46. Matt Potma (Can) Kona-Adobe2
47. Maurice Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing 2
48. Andrew Roche (Irl) Pinarello2
49. Bryce Fegley (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.2
50. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling2
51. Owen Harrison (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team2
52. Chris Worsfold (Can) Glotman Simpson Racing 2
53. Roman van Uden (NZl) Rubicon-ORBEA2
54. Dave Brooks (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic2
55. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling2
56. Jeff Bolstad (Can) Team H&R Block2
57. Trevor Haaheim (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team2
58. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team2
59. Dan Skinner (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team2
60. Jamie Sparling (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 2
61. Dave Vukets (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic2
62. Shawn Goulet (Can) Kona-Adobe2
63. Kevin Noiles (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic2
64. Jonathan Page (Can) Escape Velocity2
65. Hugh Trenchard (Can) Shwalbe CC2
66. Brad Bingham (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling1
67. Quinn Keogh (USA) Independent1
68. Kurtis Vallee (Can) Team Aviawest1
69. Ben Chaddock (Can) Independent1
70. Matthew O'Hagan (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 1
71. Ryan Hamity (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling1
72. Sebastian Salas (Can) Campione-Ratcliff Racing Team 1
73. Tyler Trace (Can) TREK Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic1
74. Kyle Fry (Can) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's Racing1
75. Aaron Chappell (Can) ERTC1
76. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus1
77. Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block1
78. Michael Rothengatter (Can) Escape Velocity1
79. Stewart Bowmer (USA) Fanatik Bike Co.1
80. Mathieu Roy (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team1
81. Michael Sencenbaugh (USA) Fanatik Bike Co1
82. Sean Williams (Can) Total Restoration Cycling Team1
83. Jesse James Collins (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo Campione1
84. Joe Wessel (Can) Kelowna Cycle Opus sd231
85. Jon Parrish (USA) Team Waste Management1
86. Geoff Macdonald (Can) ERTC/Revolution Cycle1
87. Kirk O'bee (USA) Health Net Pro Cycling Team1
88. Anthony Steenbergen (Can) Team H&R Block1
89. Logan Hunn (USA) Rubicon-ORBEA1
90. Kyle Ward (USA) Team Waste Management1
91. Phil Elsasser (USA) First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team1
92. Alistair Howard (Can) Kona-Adobe1
93. Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles1
94. Cam Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling1



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login