Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 21/08 6:12 am - Junior Sport, Minime & Pee Wee MTB Nationals Results


Posted by Editor on 07/21/08
 

2008 Mountain Bike Nationals - Mont Ste Anne, Quebec

Junior Sport. Minime & Pee Wee Categories

Minime U15 Men
1 Antoine Perreault (Accro Vélo Val-dOr)34:16
2 Alexandre Vialle (CVM Val-David)0:40
3 Patrick Martin (Lessard Bicycles)0:52
4 Merlin Dallaire (CCS/Dalbix)0:52
5 Gabriel Lafontaine (X Cycle)1:54
6 Antoine Nadon (Timmins)1:54
7 Maxime Fortin (Cyclone dAlma)2:00
8 Andrew Harvey-Fortin (Cyclone dAlma)2:38
9 Elliot Barthe (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)2:39
10 Joseph-Émile Lupien (Indépendant)3:10
11 Vincent Belhumeur (Lessard Bicycles)3:18
12 Jean-Daniel Boily (Cyclone dAlma)3:22
13 Cédric Herrmann (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)3:44
14 Jordan Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Genetik)3:45
15 Charles-Étienne Gregoire (CCVM Évolution)4:14
16 Alexandre Le Rallec (CVM Subway-Genetik)5:03
17 Pier-Luc Boivin (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)5:06
18 Emmanuel Dépault (Sportif Bromont)5:07
19 Dominic Bolatre (Les Fous Braquets)5:14
20 Noriko Guindon Léger (X Cycle)5:22
21 Francis Simard (Indépendant)5:25
22 Alexis Pharand-Chabot (CCVM Évolution)5:42
23 Julien Gagné (CCS/Dalbix)6:02
24 Olivier Cayouette (CVM Subway-Genetik)6:09
25 Jules-Vincent Tremblay (CVM Subway-Genetik)6:10
26 Gabriel Thibeault (X Cycle)6:24
27 Charles Fichault (CVM Val-David)6:47
28 Charles-Antoine Beaudry (Skinouk-VDM)7:16
29 Anthony Béchard (CVM Les Géants)7:45
30 Jonathan Cayouette (CVM Subway-Genetik)8:11
31 Maxime Leboeuf (Skinouk-VDM)8:59
32 William Naisby (CCS/Dalbix)9:10
33 David Bouchard (Club cycliste Charlevoix)9:12
34 Thomas Cadieux-Duval (CVM Val-David)9:40
35 Viktor Touchette Lebel (Beauport)9:42
36 Simon Beaumier (Le Yéti)10:07
37 Jacob Côté (Beauport)10:51
38 Mathieu Archambault-Masse (CVM Val-David)11:32
39 Justin Mallet (Programme Peter Wedge)12:10
40 Alexandre Déry (Lessard Bicycles)12:51
41 Louis-Philippe Jean (CVM Subway-Genetik)13:53
42 Simon Claveau (Acidose Lactique)15:27
43 Nicolas Curadeau-Grou16:28
44 Samuel Harrisson (Indépendant)17:05
45 Pierre-Karl Houle (CVM Val-David)17:21
46 Marc-Antoine Binet (CVM Subway-Genetik)19:16
47 Yannick Morin-Blanchette (CVM Val-David)25:15
Mathieu Giguère (Lessard Bicycles)DNF
Samuel Lalancette (Acidose Lactique)DNF
Mickaël Gauthier (Charlevoix)DNF
Elliot Galbraith (Team Hardwood)DNF
Félix Hamel (CCS/Dalbix)DNS
Pierre-Olivier Veillette (Acidose Lactique)DNS
Minime U15 Women
1 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (CVM Subway-Genetik)39:02
2 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (Skinouk-VDM)at 2:34
3 Frédérique Trudel (CVM Subway-Genetik)2:53
4 Stéfanie Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma)3:14
5 Isabelle Turcotte (Spin Sport Inc.)4:57
6 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin (Lessard Bicycles)5:29
7 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone dAlma)6:07
8 Camille Morin (CCS/Dalbix)7:43
9 Audrey Tardif (CVM Val-David)7:43
10 Gabrielle April (Lessard Bicycles)7:58
11 Anne-Sophie Néron (CVM Subway-Genetik)10:13
12 Alexandra Bernier (Lessard Bicycles)11:32
13 Emanuelle Langlois (Skinouk-VDM)14:47
14 Virginie Paquet (Acidose Lactique)15:58
15 Miranda Giguère (Lessard Bicycles)18:43
16 Anne Tremblay (Acidose Lactique)19:22
17 Rosalie Bouchard (Acidose Lactique)24:29
Camille Paquette (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)DNF
Pee Wee U13 Men
1 Marc-André Fortier (Rocky Mountain/Pro-Cycle)25:00
2 Francis Pelletier (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)s.t.
3 Félix Belhumeur (Lessard Bicycles)at 0:04
4 Françis Cardinal (CVM Val-David)1:41
5 Raphael Auclair (CVM Subway-Genetik)1:44
6 Charles Faucher Robert (Lessard Bicycles)1:45
7 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (CVM Subway-Genetik)1:54
8 Patrick Fortin (Cyclone dAlma)1:54
9 Édouard Reed-Metayer (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)2:40
10 William G. Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma)3:10
11 Justin Samson (CVM Subway-Genetik)3:23
12 Jean-Cristophe Desrosiers (CVM Val-David)3:47
13 Rémi Beaulne (CVM Val-David)3:47
14 Samuel Arsenault (Spin Sport Inc.)4:29
15 Thomas Boivin (Acidose Lactique)5:13
16 Alexandre Simard (CVM Subway-Genetik)5:39
17 William Verreault (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien)7:05
18 Anthony Flageol (Le Yéti)7:23
19 Luc-Antoine Piché-Ladouceur (CVM Val-David)7:24
20 Anthony Thiffeault (Indépendant-VM)9:01
21 Joé Morin (CCS/Dalbix)9:03
22 Tony Lampron (Beauport)9:51
23 Benjamin Boucher (Indépendant)10:32
24 Émile Perreault (Accro Vélo Val-dOr)10:53
25 Philippe Lamarre (CVM Val-David)10:59
26 Guillaume Lambert (IGA Lambert/ACDA)11:50
27 Xavier Morin (CCS/Dalbix)11:51
28 Mathieu Comeau (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)11:56
29 Charles Saint-Laurent (Lessard Bicycles)13:27
30 Félix Langevin (Le Yéti)15:52
31 Gabriel Gosselin16:03
32 Philippe Lavoie Girard (Club cycliste Charlevoix)17:13
33 Érick Fichault (CVM Val-David)19:12
34 David Ouellette (Indépendant)20:05
Alexy Ouellette (Indépendant)DNF
Jimmy Pageot-Deraiche (Gagné Vélo Ski)DNS
Pee Wee U13 Women
1 Anne-Marie Comeau (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)27:42
2 Ariane Lewis (Indépendant)at 0:01
3 Marie Corriveau (Sports Alpins/TVA/MSA)3:03
4 Florence Dostie-Ménard (Skinouk-VDM)3:23
5 Marie-Ève Turcotte (Spin Sport Inc.)4:10
6 Judith Desmeules (Charlevoix)4:41
7 Catherine Hamel (Acidose Lactique)4:45
8 Rachel St-Amand (Lessard Bicycles)6:09
9 Sophianne Samson (CVM Subway-Genetik)6:16
10 Marine Lewis (Indépendant)6:49
11 Kayla Morin-Blanchette (CVM Val-David)11:26
12 Matilde Bouillon (CCS/Dalbix)11:33
13 Florence Claveau (Acidose Lactique)11:58
14 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Timmins)12:01
15 Marilou Boilard (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond)16:07
Laurence Lambert-Bessette (Indépendant)DNF
Charlotte Hamel (CCS/Dalbix)DNS
Anne Lehoux (CVM Subway-Genetik)DNS
Junior Sport Men
1 Mathieu Gasse (Indépendant)1:08:08
2 Olivier Archambault (Indépendant)at 6:55
3 Pierre-Alexandre Bolduc (IGA Lambert/ACDA)8:37
4 Alexandre Chénier (La Cordée Plein Air)9:27
5 Brenon Durston (Tread the Thunder)17:33
6 Linden Clark (Tread the Thunder)19:57
7 Jonathan Auger-Cournoyer (centre vélo mascouche)33:26
Eric BardDNF
Alexandre Moffet (Normandin-CBSF-Faire)DNS


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login