Canadian Cyclist GF Axel Merckx 24/7-2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Spring Sale March 27
 

 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 10/08 6:35 am - Beijing Olympics: Women's Road Race full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/10/08
 

Beijing Olympics

Women's Road Race - 126 km
1 Nicole Cooke (Great Britain) 3:32:24
2 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
3 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)both s.t.
4 Christiane Soeder (Austria)0:04
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup (Denmark)0:09
6 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)0:21
7 Priska Doppmann (Switzerland)
8 Paulina Brzezna (Poland)
9 Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania)
10 Zulfiya Zabirova (Kazakhstan)
11 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Lithuania)
12 Yulia Martisova (Russia)
13 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (France)
14 Maryline Salvetat (France)
15 Noemi Cantele (Italy)all s.t.
16 Min Gao (China)0:28
17 Leigh Hobson (Canada)
18 Nicole Brandli (Switzerland)
19 Anna Sanchis (Spain)
20 Trixi Worrack (Germany)
21 Susanne Ljungskog (Sweden)all s.t.
22 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukraine)0:31
23 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)s.t.
24 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (France)0:33
25 Kristin Armstrong (United States)0:43
26 Anita Valen de Vries (Norway)0:53
27 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Lithuania)
28 Joanne Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
29 Oenone Wood (Australia)
30 Grete Treier (Estonia)
31 Miho Oki (Japan)
32 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukraine)
33 Amber Neben (United States)
34 Marissa van der Merwe (South Africa)
35 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)
36 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Netherlands)all s.t.
37 Erinne Willock (Canada)0:59
38 Sara Carrigan (Australia)1:01
39 Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)s.t.
40 Natalia Boyarskaya (Russia)1:21
41 Judith Arndt (Germany)1:27
42 Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukraine)1:49
43 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russia)4:08
44 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium)4:11
45 Alessandra Giusseppina Grassi (Mexico)s.t.
46 Monika Schachl (Austria)4:13
47 Chantal Beltman (Netherlands)4:38
48 Lang Meng (China)5:18
49 Sigrid Teresa Corneo (Slovenia)7:05
50 Alexandra Wrubleski (Canada)7:12
51 Clemilda Silva (Brazil)8:37
52 Christine Thorburn (United States)8:44
53 Catherine Cheatley (New Zealand)s.t.
54 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitriag (Venezuela)11:01
55 Marta Vilajosana (Spain)
56 Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
57 Angie Sabrina Gonzalez Garcia (Venezuela)all s.t.
58 Sungeun Gu (Korea)13:35
59 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)16:09
60 Yumari Gonzalez (Cuba)19:15
61 Chanpeng Nontasin (Thailand)19:27
62 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mauritius)19:47
DNF Heejung Son (Korea)
DNF Vera Carrara (Italy)
DNF Kate Bates (Australia)
DNF Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 

 
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login