Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 10/99 7:23 am - HP Stage 2, Dauphine, Luxembourg


Posted by Editor on 06/10/99
 

HP International Women's Classic

Stage 2 - Lowman to Stanley 93.6 km

PositionNameCountryTime/Time Behind
1Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli**FRA2:31:46
2Diana ZiliuteLTUat 1:37
3Mari HoldenUSA
4Emily RobbinsUSA
5Rasa PolikeviciuteLTU
6Jolanta PolikeviciuteLTU
7Valentina PolkhanovaRUS
8Alison DunlapUSA
9Linda Jackson**CAN
10Caroline AlexanderGBR
11Edita PucinskaiteLTU
12Zoulfija ZabirovaRUS
13Kim SmithUSAall s.t.
14Barbara HeebSUI1:50
15Laura ShuffordUSAs.t.
16Maureen VergaraESA4:14
17Pam Schuster**USA4:16
18Goulnara IvanovaRUS
19Magali LeFlochFRA
20Bridget EvansAUS
22Cybil Diguistini*CAN
34Odessa GunnCAN
36Leigh HobsonCAN
43Chrissy ReddenCAN
47Sandy Espeseth**CAN
50Sophie St.JacquesCAN
53Lyne BessetteCAN
54Sue Palmer-KomarCAN
55Alison SydorCANall s.t.
71Clara HughesCAN8:05
78Karen TimewellCAN10:07
80Annie GariepyCAN
87Anne SamploniusCAN
88Kim LangtonCANall s.t.
91Marg FedynaCAN12:04
104Gina GrainCAN15:34
106Leah GoldsteinCAN15:40
GC
1Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli**FRA5:24
2Diana ZiliuteLTUat 1:50
3Mari HoldenUSA
4Rasa PolikeviciuteLTUboth s.t.
5Jolanta PolikeviciuteLTU1:54
6Linda Jackson**CAN1:55
7Alison DunlapUSAs.t.
8Caroline AlexanderGBR1:56
9Emily RobbinsUSA
10Edita PucinskaiteLTU
11Valentina PolkhanovaRUS
12Zoulfija ZabirovaRUS
13Kim SmithUSAall s.t.
14Barbara HeebSUI2:09
15Laura ShuffordUSAs.t.
16Maureen VergaraESA4:33
17Goulnara IvanovaRUS4:34
18Magali LeFlochFRA4:35
19Marie HoljerSWE
20Bridget EvansAUS
20Elisabeth Chevannes-BrunelFRA
22Odessa GunnCAN
35Chrissy ReddenCAN
35Leigh HobsonCAN
39Cybil Diguistini*CAN
46Lyne BessetteCAN
47Alison SydorCAN
49Sophie St.JacquesCAN
54Sue Palmer-KomarCAN
55Sandy Espeseth**CANall s.t.
71Clara HughesCAN8:24
78Anne SamploniusCAN10:26
78Annie GariepyCAN
83Kim LangtonCANboth s.t.
90Marg FedynaCAN12:23
102Gina GrainCAN15:53
104Leah GoldsteinCAN15:59
114Karen TimewellCAN17:21



Criterium Dauphine Libere, France

Stage 4 - Beaumes-de-Venise to Digne-les-Bains 203 km

1. Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis 5:04:46
2. Peter Wuyts (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar at 1:09
3. Damien Nazon (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux 3:03
4. Unai Osa (Esp) Banesto 3:40
5. Stephane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux s.t.
6. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Mobistar 4:19
7. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Festina-Lotus
8. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino
9. Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Casino
10. Francois Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole

16. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
23. Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
25. Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
27. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) US Postal Service all s.t.
50. Bobby Julich (USA) Cofidis 6.27

GC

1. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) US Postal Service 15:29:04
2. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino at 0:07
3. Stephane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux 3:32
4. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Festina-Lotus 4:06
5. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 4:13
6. Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Esp) Euskatel-Euskadi 4:19
7. Unai Osa (Esp) Banesto 5:03
8. Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 5:09
9. Francois Simon (Fra) Credit Agricole 5:25
10. Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 5:39

42. Bobby Julich (USA) Cofidis 13.28


Tour of Luxembourg

Stage 1 - Luxembourg to Dippach - 178 km

1. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4:11:08
2. Lauri Aus (Est) Casino
3. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) TVM-Farm Frites
4. Alexander Fedenko (Ukr) De Nardi
5. Alberto Elli (Ita) Telekom-Team Nurnberger

6. Marty Jemison (USA) US Postal all s.t.
29. Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal at 4:46
98. Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal at 12:09
99. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal
100. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal
122. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step all s.t.

GC

1. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4:10:58
2. Lauri Aus (Est) Casino at 0:01
3. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) TVM-Farm Frites 0:06
4. Alberto Elli (Ita) Telekom-Team Nurnberger 0:08
5. Christian Henn (Ger) Telekom-Team Nurnberger 0:09

7. Marty Jemison (USA) US Postal 0:10
29. Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal 4:56
98. Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal 12.19
99. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal
100. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal
122. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login