Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 18/08 11:00 am - Peterborough Time Trial


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/08
 

Peterborough Time Trial August 17th, Douro ON

Presented by Prorace.ca

Minime Women - 4.7 km - Average Speed 31.0 km/hTimeDiff
1 Payton Dearing (London Centennial Wheelers - RWU15)0:09:06
DNS Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWU15)
Minime Men - 4.7 km - Average Speed 31.4 km/h
1 Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club - RMU15)0:08:58
2 Simpson Bayley (Independent - RMU15)0:09:000:01.71
3 Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club - RMU11)0:10:011:02.58
Cadet Women - 20 km - Average Speed 34.6 km/h
1 Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing - RWU17)0:34:40
Cadet Men - 20 km - Average Speed 34.4 km/h
1 Brandon Spencer (Kawartha Cycling Club - RMU17)0:34:50
2 Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club - RMU17)0:36:542:04.22
Junior Men - 20 km - Average Speed 40.7 km/h
1 Colin Reinholt (Gears Bike Shop Club - RMJ)0:29:28
2 Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMJ)0:29:450:17.12
3 Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)0:29:570:28.79
4 Jordan Cheyne (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)0:30:501:22.58
5 Derek Harnden (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)0:32:162:48.66
6 Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)0:32:373:08.78
Eddy Merckx - 39.3 km - Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1 Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RMU23.1)0:57:40
2 Sean Kelly (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)0:58:471:07.37
3 Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.1)0:58:541:13.43
4 Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor CT - RMMB.1)1:01:013:20.89
5 Michael Amaral (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.2)1:02:184:38.37
6 Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)1:02:545:14.00
7 Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles - RMMA.1)1:03:506:09.90
8 Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)1:03:556:15.21
9 Eric Stock (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)1:07:119:30.64
10 Brian Kelly (Champion Cycle - RMMC.3)1:13:4816:07.43
11 Robert Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3)1:26:5329:12.93
Master 3 Men - 39.3 km - Average Speed 39.3 km/h
1 Ian Chambers (Mazurcoaching.com - RMMA.3)0:59:56
2 Mark Frederick (Aztech / Cyclepath Kingston - RMMC.3)1:03:493:52.44
3 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)1:05:145:17.74
4 GREG Elmhirst (Independent - RMM.3)1:08:278:30.49
5 Darrell Vickers (Cobourg Cycling Club - RMMB.3)1:08:579:00.49
DNF Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNS Glenn Vollebregt (Independant - RMMB.3)
Master Women - 39.3 km - Average Speed 35.6 km/h
1 Kathy Bradley (Independent - RWMA)1:06:19
2 Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas Racing Team - RWMA)1:06:560:37.33
3 Jody Mckie (Independent - RWMB)1:15:138:54.47
Elite 3 / 4 Men - 39.3 km - Average Speed 42.2 km/h
1 Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)0:55:53
2 Justin Kitney (Aztech / Cyclepath Kingston - RME.3)0:57:281:35.60
3 Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)0:57:331:40.11
4 Thomas Lees (Speedriver.com - RME.3)1:01:105:16.94
5 Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)1:05:5410:01.14
6 Tim Hanraney (Independent - RME.3)1:08:0412:10.99
7 Jeff Clark (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.4)1:09:5113:58.53
8 Mehdi Mallahasani (Darkhorse Flyers - RME.4)1:14:4418:51.00
Elite 3 Women - 39.3 km - Average Speed 36.1 km/h
1 Jennifer Coombs (Gears Bike Shop Club - RWE.3)1:05:20
2 Andrea Elliott (Independent - RWE.3)1:10:014:40.87
Master 2 Men - 39.3 km - Average Speed 41.0 km/h
1 Rob Nishman (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.2)0:57:32
2 Iain Allen (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.2)0:58:150:42.52
3 Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB.2)0:59:091:37.19
4 Tim Best (Independent - RMMB.2)0:59:101:38.29
5 Brian Zolper (Independent - RMMB.2)0:59:241:51.60
6 Leo St. Germain (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMC.2)1:00:142:42.27
7 Simon Dearing (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMB.2)1:00:292:57.18
8 David Pierce (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMC.2)1:01:283:55.91
9 Tim Buckley (Jet Power/Epic Ride - RMMC.2)1:02:064:33.63
10 Robert C.n. Anderson (Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA.2)1:02:224:50.40
11 Andrew Hannaford (Project Freeride - RMMA.2)1:03:075:34.75
12 Ken Macdermid (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.2)1:03:095:36.61
13 David Silcox (Darkhorse Flyers - RMMC.2)1:04:186:46.03
14 Alan Jette (Jet Power/Epic Ride - RMMC.2)1:05:317:59.12
DNS Robert Sule (Chain Reaction - RMMB.2)
Elite 1 & 2 Women - 39.3 km - Average Speed 40.2 km/h
1 Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)0:58:36
2 Leigh Bianco (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.2)1:03:004:23.74
3 Anne Guzman (Mazurcoaching.com - RWE.1)1:03:354:58.91
4 Claire Michel (Aztech / Cyclepath Kingston - RWE.2)1:07:338:57.10
5 Carmen Diges (Independent - RWE.2)1:11:2412:48.08
6 Christina Bouchard (Independent - RWE.3)1:15:0716:30.47
Master 1 Men - 39.3 km - Average Speed 43.6 km/h
1 Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor CT - RMMB.1)0:54:07
2 Dave Viney (Independent - RMMC.1)0:54:140:06.78
3 Charlie Squires (London Honda-Westhaven Homes - RMMC.1)0:54:380:31.49
4 Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB.1)0:54:570:50.23
5 Ron Amos (Ride With Rendall - RMMB.1)0:55:171:09.76
6 Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis/Bikezone Racing - RMMA.1)0:55:411:33.97
7 Patrick Neil Hendry (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMC.1)0:56:232:15.69
8 Chris Gruber (Independent - RMMB.1)0:57:243:17.17
9 Cary Moretti (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)0:57:283:20.71
10 Bob Tomsic (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)0:57:483:41.35
11 Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor CT - RMMA.1)0:58:254:18.36
12 Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA.1)0:58:394:32.20
13 Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride - RMMB.1)0:59:145:07.44
14 Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)0:59:325:24.59
15 Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas Racing Team - RMMB.1)1:00:346:26.97
16 Adam Fitzsimmons (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)1:01:127:05.35
17 Mike Steed (Jordan Engineering - RMMA.1)1:01:297:22.16
18 Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMA.1)1:02:168:09.36
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 39.3 km - Average Speed 45.1 km/h
1 Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)0:52:19
2 Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall - RME.2)0:52:360:16.81
3 Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)0:52:480:29.48
4 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMU23.1)0:53:231:04.14
5 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling Team - RME.1)0:53:251:06.10
6 Derrek Ivey (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.1)0:53:421:23.39
7 Mark Walters (Team R.A.C.E. Pro - RME.1)0:54:011:42.71
8 Devon Novakowski (Team Ultralink - RME.2)0:55:052:46.36
9 Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)0:56:274:08.67
10 Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.2)0:56:394:20.58
11 Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif - RME.1)0:57:064:47.23
12 Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall - RME.1)0:57:465:27.45
13 Nathan Schnarr (Ciclo Werks - RME.2)0:59:156:56.29
DNS Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.com - RMU23.1)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login