Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 30/08 12:12 pm - Green Mountain Stage Race: Prologue full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/08
 

Green Mountain Stage Race Vermont USA

Prologue: Mad River Valley TT, 9.17km

Pro 1/2 Men
1 Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics 0:13:36
2 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Race Proat 0:02
3 Steven Van Vooren (bel) JBCA/Cycling Center0:05
4 Eneas Freyre (USA) Target Training0:08
5 Karl Menzies (USA) HealthNet p/b Maxxis0:10
6 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA-Devinci0:13
7 Charles McCarthy (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it0:15
8 Josh Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta0:16
9 Matthew Johnson (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Team0:16
10 Russ Langley (USA) Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar0:16
11 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens-Berman LLP0:17
12 Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:27
13 Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta0:29
14 Craig Luekens (USA) Target Training0:30
15 Charles Bryer (Can) Team Ontario0:31
16 Nick Keough (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet0:31
17 John Minutrn (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Team0:32
18 John Eisinger (USA) Legacy Energy Cycling Team0:33
19 Mike Margarite (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Team0:37
20 Sheldon Deeny (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Team0:38
21 David Nelson (USA) JBCA/ Cycling Cemter0:38
22 Dan Cassidy (USA) CCB0:39
23 Cheyne Hoag (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet0:39
24 Justin Lindine (USA) Target Training0:40
25 William Dugan (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:42
26 Ian Holt (USA) US Armed Forces0:44
27 Peter Horn (USA) JBCA/Cycling Center0:44
28 Hugo Houle (Can) Garneau Crocs0:45
29 Bruno Langlois (Can) Équipe Volkswagen0:46
30 Cameron Cogburn (USA) ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC0:47
31 Lisban Quintero (USA) CRCA/FOUNDATION0:49
32 Lee Rosenthal (USA) Target Training0:50
33 Matt Bell (Can) Team Ontario0:50
34 Dan Hoffman (USA) Westwood Velo0:50
35 Jonathan Prosser (Can) Team Ontario0:51
36 Keir Plaice (Can) Team RACE Pro0:51
37 Caleb Fairly (USA) VMG-Felt0:52
38 Bryson Bowers (Can) Jet Fuel0:53
39 Chris Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta0:53
40 Jason Beerman (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team0:54
41 Toby Walch (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team0:55
42 Matt White (USA) FiordiFrutta1:00
43 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Land Rover-ORBEA1:03
44 Nick Friesen (Can) GS Mengoni1:03
45 Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau Crocs1:05
46 Toby Marzot (USA) Fiordifrutta1:06
47 Jamie Riggs (Can) Team Ontario1:06
48 Corey Masson (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it1:07
49 Matthew Okeefe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen1:09
50 William Nowak (USA) Target Training1:09
51 Austin Roach (USA) Princeton University Cycling1:10
52 Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau Crocs Ogilvy renault1:11
53 Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Sports Bazar1:12
54 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP1:14
55 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Fiordifrutta1:16
56 Gavriel Epstein (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet1:16
57 Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it1:16
58 Peter Bradshaw (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental1:20
59 Adam St. Germain (USA) Target Training1:20
60 Eric Schildge (USA) Fiordifrutta1:20
61 Glenn Murray (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing1:21
62 Jonathan Awerbuch (USA) NorEast1:21
63 Vincent Scalia (USA) NOREAST1:22
64 Gabe Lloyd (USA) Target Training1:22
65 Guillaume Boivin (Can) EVA-Devinci1:23
66 Stephen Weller (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team1:24
67 Kenneth Young (USA) 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team1:24
68 Roy Van Cleef (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental1:25
69 Benoit Lussier (Can) CIBC/Wood Gundy1:25
70 Kyle Fry (Can) Team Ontario1:25
71 Scott Dolmat-Connell (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it1:26
72 Alex Bhogal (Can) MAZURCOACHING.COM1:26
73 Scott Rainsford (NZL) Wakatipu Cycling Club1:26
74 Jon Bruno (USA) FT / IF pb Lionette's1:27
75 Todd Rowell (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental1:27
76 Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) CCB/Volkswagen1:28
77 Sean Coleman (USA) 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team1:28
78 Ron Larose 3 (USA) CCNS / Pedal Power1:28
79 Tim Srenaski (USA) Tokyo Joes1:28
80 Adam Sullivan (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team1:28
81 Eric Tremble (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team1:30
82 Colin Sandberg (USA) Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore1:30
83 Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team1:30
84 Aidan Charles (USA) Nerac1:32
85 Kevin Wolfson (USA) FT / IF pb Lionette's1:32
86 Damien Colfer (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania1:36
87 Alejandro Guzman (USA) CRCA/FOUNDATION1:37
88 Nathaniel Ward (USA) Target Training1:37
89 William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen1:37
90 Jordan Smitter (USA) Priority Health U231:39
91 Issac Howe (USA) NorEast Cycling1:39
92 Domenic Valela (Can)1:39
93 Eric Boily (Can) Équipe Volkswagen1:40
94 Tim Mitchell (USA) Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling1:42
95 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni1:43
96 Chris Judy (USA) US Armed Forces1:44
97 William Jacobus (USA) 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team1:44
98 Amos Brumble (USA) ccb/volkswagon1:45
99 Andrew Bradbury (Can) Team Ontario1:45
100 Alan Adams (USA) Hagens Berman LLP1:48
101 Eli Richbourg (USA) Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore1:49
102 Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC-Wood Gundy1:49
103 Ugo Lapierre (Can) 2 Peers1:49
104 Matt Deluco (Can) Euro-sports.ca/Foodery1:52
105 Chris Worden (USA) CCB/Volkswagen1:52
106 Christian Deshaies (Can) Équipe Volkswagen1:53
107 Chris Hillier (USA)1:55
108 Colin H. Murphy (USA) Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team1:59
109 Morgan Macleod (USA) Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania2:01
110 Peter Bell (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it2:03
111 Alex Cox (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling2:07
112 Michael Rea (USA)2:09
113 Christopher Hong (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing2:12
114 Matt Rossman (USA) NorEast2:12
115 Landen Wark-Acebo (USA) Inside Out Sports2:16
116 Zach Garrett (USA) US Armed Forces2:22
117 Tom Gosselin (USA) Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's2:25
118 Benjamin Coleman (USA) BikeReg.com Cycling2:26
119 David Hoyle (USA) Target Training2:26
120 Joel Sidhu (Can) Team ULTRALNK2:32
121 Christopher Kohnle (USA) CCNS/Pedal Power2:41
122 Brandon Throop (Can) MAZURCOACHING.COM2:41
123 Thomas Lebosquet (USA) Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lionette's2:45
124 Karl Rahn (USA) CRCA/Empire Cycling Team3:09
125 Adam Carr (USA) Colavita Racing New England3:26
126 Jake Keough (USA) CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 13:56


Pro 1/2/3 Women
1 Katheryn Curi-Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:15:26
2 Janel Holcomb (USA) Webcor Buildersat 0:09
3 Jennnifer Stephenson (Can) Ultralink0:42
4 Suz Weldon (USA) Wines of Washington0:47
5 Silke Wunderwald (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner0:59
6 Véronique Labonté (Can) Equipe Cascades1:02
7 Beth Miller (USA) North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com1:10
8 Karol-Anne Canuel (Can) specialized breault&martineau-gsd1:16
9 Rose Long (USA) UVM cycling1:25
10 Julie Marceau (Can) specialized breault&martineau-gsd1:27
11 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott (USA) Bikeway1:30
12 Véronique Bilodeau (Can) Rocky Mountain/Lessard1:31
13 Kathleen Billington (USA) CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING1:32
14 Elena Leznik (USA) CRCA/Radical Media1:37
15 Lucie Poulin (Can) Equipe Cascades1:42
16 Ellen Moses (USA) CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes1:42
17 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles1:49
18 Julianne Fiocca (USA) Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's1:49
19 Anna Mcloon (USA) Colavita Racing New England1:50
20 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA Sanchez-Metro1:52
21 Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental1:54
22 Eve Mcneill (USA) Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team1:57
23 Maria Quiroga (USA) CRCA/Radical Media2:02
24 Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe Cascades2:02
25 Rae Brownsberger (Can) Stanford University Cycling2:05
26 Annie Malouin (USA) Tri State Velo2:15
27 Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil / Chapstick2:23
28 Alyssa Mellon (Can) Team Ultralink2:25
29 Hannah Kirshner (USA) Independent Fabrication/Kempner2:26
30 Rachel Gunn (USA) Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling2:26
31 Yvette LaBombard (USA) JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team2:26
32 Sarah Maguire (USA) Bissell2:36
33 Allison Lampi (Can) Team Ultralink2:41
34 Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids2:58
35 Lenore Pipes (USA) Sturdy Girl Cycling2:58
36 Julia Farell (Can) Team Ultralink3:14
37 Kathryne Carr (USA) Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team3:23
38 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Can) Team Ultralink4:01
39 Laury Saligman (USA) Onion River Sports4:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login