Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 31/08 10:54 am - Green Mountain Stage Race


Posted by Editor on 08/31/08
 

Green Mountain Stage Race

Stage 1 - Hinesburg, Vermont

Pro/1/2 Men - 103 km
1 Bruno Langlois (Equipe Volkswagen)2:21:43
2 William Dugan (CCB/Volkswagen)
3 Ian Holt (US Armed Forces)both s.t.
4 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario)at 0:03
5 Justin Lindine (Targetraining)
6 Lisban Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)
7 Karl Menzies (HealthNet/Maxxis)
8 Jake Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
9 Ron Larose 3 (CCNS / Pedal Power)
10 Eric Schildge (Fiordifrutta)
13 Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com)
16 Mathew Bell (Team Ontario)
21 Geoffroy Dussault (Sports Bazar)
25 Charles Bryer (Team Ontario)
27 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Crocs)
28 Benoit Lussier (CIBC/Wood Gundy)
29 Michael Joanisse (Garneau-Crocs)
30 Matt Deluco (Euro-sports.ca/Foodery)
32 Keir Plaice (Team RACE Pro)
37 Jonathan Prosser (Team Ontario)39 Francois Parisien (Team Race Pro)
41 Kyle Fry (Team Ontario)
48 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)
50 Mathieu Toulouse (EVA-Devinci)
59 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel)
66 Christian Deshaies (Equipe Volkswagen)
67 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen)
71 Luc Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)
87 Eric Boily (Equipe Volkswagen)
92 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy Renault)all s.t.
94 Nick Friesen (GS Mengoni)2:51
95 Ugo Lapierre (2 Peers)s.t.
99 Domenic Valela5:15
113 Andrew Bradbury (Team Ontario)21:32
116 Joel Sidhu (Team Ultralink)24:28
127 Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.com)2:51
DNF Guillaume Boivin (EVA-Devinci)
Pro/1/2/3 Women - 103 km
1 Julianne Fiocca (Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's)3:05:17
2 Kathryne Carr (Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team)at 0:19
3 Anna Mcloon (Colavita Racing New England)< ;/td>
4 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles)
5 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades)
6 Sarah Maguire (Bissell)
7 Kathleen Billington (Connecticut Coast Cycling)
8 Jennnifer Stephenson (Ultralink)
9 Rose Long (UVM cycling)
10 Caryl Gale (CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids)
12 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades)
14 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades)
18 Veronique Bilodeau (Rocky Mountain/Lessard)
19 Elisa Gagnon (Advil / Chapstick)
22 Karol-Anne Canuel (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)
25 Julie Marceau (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)all s.t.
31 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink)3:41
33 Alyssa Mellon (Team Ultralink)7:37
34 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Team Ultralink)24:12
DNF Julia Farell (Team Ultralink)


General Classification
Pro 1/2 Men
1 Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)2:35:22
2 Francois Parisien (Team Race Pro)at 0:02
3 Eneas Freyre (Targetraining)0:06
4 Karl Menzies (HealthNet/Maxxis)0:10
5 Mathieu Toulouse (EVA-Devinci)0:13
6 Josh Dillon (Fiordifrutta)0:16
7 Matthew Johnson (CRCA/Empire Cycling Team)0:16
8 Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens-Berman LLP)0:17
9 Jake Hollenbach (CCB/Volkswagen)0:27
10 Bruno Langlois (Equipe Volkswagen)0:28
13 Charles Bryer (Team Ontario)0:31
23 Hugo Houle (Garneau-Crocs)0:45
27 Mathew Bell (Team Ontario)0:50
29 Jonathan Prosser (Team Ontario)0:51
30 Keir Plaice (Team RACE Pro)0:51
37 Jamie Riggs (Team Ontario)1:01
42 Michael Joanisse (Garneau-Crocs)1:05
48 Antoine Matteau (Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy Renault)1:11
49 Geoffroy Dussault (Sports Bazar)1:12
57 Bryson Bowers (Jet Fuel)1:23
60 Benoit Lussier (CIBC/Wood Gundy)1:25
61 Kyle Fry (Team Ontario)1:25
62 Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com)1:26
76 William Goodfellow (Volkswagen)1:37
82 Luc Dionne (CIBC-Wood Gundy)1:49
86 Matt Deluco (Euro-sports.ca/Foodery)1:52
88 Christian Deshaies (Equipe Volkswagen)1:53
93 Eric Boily (Equipe Volkswagen)2:20
97 Nick Friesen (GS Mengoni)3:51
98 Ugo Lapierre (2 Peers)4:37
99 Brandon Throop (Mazurcoaching.com)5:29
103 Domenic Valela7:21
117 Andrew Bradbury (Team Ontario)23:14
122 Joel Sidhu (Team Ultralink)26:57
Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Katheryn Curi-Mattis (Webcor Builders Cycling Team)3:21:01
2 Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders)at 0:04
3 Jennnifer Stephenson (Ultralink)0:41
4 Suz Weldon (Wines of Washington)0:48
5 Veronique Labonte (Equipe Cascades)1:03
6 Beth Miller (North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com)1:11
7 Julianne Fiocca (Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's)1:16
8 Karol-Anne Canuel (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)1:17
9 Rose Long (UVM cycling)1:26
10 Julie Marceau (Specialized Breault&Martineau-GSD)1:28
12 Veronique Bilodeau (Rocky Mountain/Lessard)1:32
16 Lucie Poulin (Equipe Cascades)1:43
21 Joanie Caron (Equipe Cascades)2:00
24 Elisa Gagnon (Advil / Chapstick)2:24
31 Allison Lampi (Team Ultralink)6:04
33 Alyssa Mellon (Team Ultralink)9:44
34 Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (Team Ultralink)27:55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login